Sold2022AMERICAN WOODEN FOUNDRY CASTING PATTERN.Early 20th century, poplar. Stamped "CW Hunt Co. 28509". Added black paint and notation in red "CW Hunt Co. NOte Parts marked df to be machined". 4"h. 17.5"w. 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERNEARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERN DIMENSIONS: 42" DIA X 14 1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERNEARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERN DIMENSIONS: 60" DIA X 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERNEARLY WOODEN FOUNDRY PATTERN DIMENSIONS: 57" DIA X 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Industrial Wood Foundry Mold Pattern SteampunkPiece is black toned and wooden. Foundry Mold pattern is vintage steam punk. Piece has metal plates which read PST 51 A, 0, & X. Measures approximately 24 inches tall 14.5 inches wide. Steampunk, vintSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Wooden Foundry Wheel Gear PatternsFrom Ingersoll Rand in Allentown Pa. One on right is apprx 46 1/2" in diameter and 4" wide. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold20212 Wooden Foundry Wheel Gear PatternsFrom Ingersoll Rand in Allentown Pa. One on left is approx 27 1/2" in diameter and 6 3/4" wide. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold20212 Wooden Foundry Wheel Gear PatternsFrom Ingersoll Rand in Allentown Pa. One on left is apprx 15" in diameter and 4 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Remington Large Bronze "Signal" Native IndianFrederick Remington Large Bronze "Signal" Native Indian. Marked on base: A&S Foundry 1985 [American casting, Califiornia] Size: 35.5 h , 24 wSee Sold Price
Sold20231936 Berwick PA Sesquicentennial Wooden Dime American Car & Foundry Company1936 Berwick PA Sesquicentennial Wooden Dime American Car & Foundry Company. A wooden nickel is a wooden token coin or flat note, usually issued by a merchant or bank as a promotion, sometimes redeemaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare! Vintage 1936 American Car & Foundry Company Wooden Dime Bearwick SesquicentennialRare! Vintage 1936 American Car & Foundry Company Wooden Dime Bearwick Sesquicentennial. Original wooden souvenir 10 cent note issued for the Berwick, Pennsylvania (Columbia County) Sesquicentennial,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL D. WEGNER, 'MUSICALLY INCLINED,' BRONZE TABLEPaul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), Image Casting Foundry, 'Musically Inclined', cold painted and patinated bronze table base modeled as multiple musical instruments, with circular beveled glass tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL D. WEGNER, 'JAZZ SPOKEN HERE', BRONZEPaul Douglas Wegner (American b. 1950), Image Casting Foundry, 'Jazz Spoken Here', 1995, cold painted and patinated bronze sculpture depicting four musicians, signed in mold to back of base and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Herrero"Mandan Passage" bustStephen Herrero"Mandan Passage" Native American bust on wooden base. Marked in casting Herrero copyright 94. Multi patina finish. 21"h x 15"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Meyers "Bo" Carved & Painted Gourd VaseDenise Meyers (AMERICAN / UTAH, 20th/21st century) carved and polychrome gourd vase having a jaguar design with Native American patterns. Mounted on wooden base. Signed in silver marker, titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C American Wooden TrunkAntique 18th C American Wooden Trunk / Blanket Chest / Hope Chest. Colonial / early American style with recessed panel and incised diamond pattern design trunk / blanket chest / hope chest. 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden 42" Pulley Wheel MoldFrom Ingersoll Rand in Allentown Pa. Foundry pattern mold is approx 43" in diameter and 12 3/4" wide. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WOODEN FOOTWARMER.Mid 19th century, mixed woods. Drilled holes with an incised grid pattern. Original red/brown paint. Sliding door has nailed repair. Wear. 6.5"h. 8.25"w. 7.75"d. not including wire bail handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED AMERICAN WOODEN CHILD'S / DOLL FURNITURE, LOTASSORTED AMERICAN WOODEN CHILD'S / DOLL FURNITURE, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a three door mahogany veneer Empire-style chest with inlaid ribbing pattern to each upper column, two lower drawers with knobSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEPHEN LO MONACO TALLIX FOUNDRY PAINTINGStephen LoMonaco (American 20th century) watercolor on paper, foundry workers depicting castings at Tallix Foundry. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 14 1/2" x W 18 1/2" Sight: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Riley Foundry SC Patterns For Cast Iron Gears.Riley Foundry Patternmaker, Charleston, SC Patterns For Cast Iron Gear. Wooden patterns. Largest is 25" diameter. Provenance: The Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart. THE RILEY FOUNDRY in CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022South American Carved Wooden Figure, Probably Saint BarbaraDESCRIPTION: Wooden carving of a saint, probably Saint Barbara, holding a miniature building in her left hand. Piece is decorated with gilt accents throughout and floral and geometric patterns on clotSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Carved Wooden Figure, Probably Saint BarbaraDESCRIPTION: Wooden carving of a saint, probably Saint Barbara, holding a miniature building in her left hand. Piece is decorated with gilt accents throughout and floral and geometric patterns on clotSee Sold Price
2021Frederic Remington Cast Silver SculptureFrederic Remington cast silver sculpture "Mountain Man", © 1979, 5 / 15 from "American Bronze Foundry", Florida, assay (quality) and silver weight unknown, casting approx. 26 1/2" h. on green marbleSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAmerican Car and Foundry Company Pere Marquette Railroad Builder's Illustration PhotographUS$40
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased large early to mid -20h century American sterling silver photograph frame, New York circa£300
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Chicago and North Western Railroad Dining Silver Crumb Tray and American FlatwareUS$30(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) Wooden Half Hull Sailboat Wall Mount Sculpture Ca. 1987, H 44" LUS$70