Sold2022Galerie Nina Borowski ArcheologieGalerie Nina Borowski Archeologie 20ème Anniversaire 1986. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Seraphin Vernier (French, 1852-1927) Archeologie.Emile Seraphin Vernier (French, 1852-1927) Archeologie. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "S.E. Vernier" along right edge 2.75" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Ghezelbash, ARCHEOLOGIE / Catalogue 6ARCHEOLOGIE Catalogue 06 2011. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200ADAn Ancient Nok Terracotta Bust, Nigeria, 500BC-200AD, with certificate and TL report from ASA (Authentification et Datation d'Objets d'Art et d'Archeologie par Methodes Scientifiques), Francine-EricaSee Sold Price
Sold2017La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire30 La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire Neyt, Francois (1977). La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire. Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Superieur d'Archeologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. Condition: Fine (approachesSee Sold Price
Sold2018La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire176 La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire Neyt, François (1977). La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire. Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. Condition: Fine (approacSee Sold Price
Sold2018La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire337 La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire Neyt, François 1977: Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. ISBN: none French text 520 pages Illustrations Hardcover 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2022La grande statuaire Hemba du ZaïreLa grande statuaire Hemba du Zaïre Neyt, François Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. Louvain-la-Neuve: Université Catholique de Louvain (1977). French teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dictionnaire d'archeologie Chretienne...Fernand Cabrol, Henri Leclercq, Henri Irenee. Marrou. Dictionnaire d'archeologie Chretienne et de liturgie. Letouzey et Ane, Paris, 1924-1953. 15 volumes. 4to. Bound in salmon cloth, gilt lettering toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Memoires de la Mission Archeologique en Iran, 4 vlRare Memoires de la Mission Archeologique en Iran. 1. Tome XXX. Mission De Susiane. Archeologie Susienne 1 vol. In-folio br., Presses Universitaires de France, P.U.F., Paris, 1943, 207 pp. And XII pl.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 2001, Art Islamique, Archéologie, Art Africain...Piasa 2001, Art Islamique, Archéologie, Art Africain... Art Islamique, Archéologie, Art Africain, Haute epoque Piasa, Paris (20.03.2001) 247 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Loudmer - Hervé Poulain 1980, Arts Primitifs,...Guy Loudmer - Hervé Poulain 1980, Arts Primitifs,... Arts Primitifs, Archéologie Guy Loudmer - Hervé Poulain, Paris (04./05./06.12.1980) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations SoftcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gros & Delettrez 2003, Archéologie, Arts PrimitifsGros & Delettrez 2003, Archéologie, Arts Primitifs Gros & Delettrez, Paris (17/18.11.2003) 854 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 1996, Archéologie des Amériques, Art NègrePiasa 1996, Archéologie des Amériques, Art Nègre Piasa, Paris (23.10.1996) 213 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Artcurial 2018, Archéologie, Arts d'Orient et PrécolombienArtcurial 2018, Archéologie, Arts d'Orient et Précolombien Archéologie, Arts d'Orient et Art Précolombien Artcurial, Paris (13.11.2018) 569 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Reynes 2005, Afrique Noire, Amerique Précolombienne,...Reynes 2005, Afrique Noire, Amerique Précolombienne,... Afrique Noire, Amerique Précolombienne, Archeologie du Bassin Mediterraneen Reynes, Amiens (26.02.2005) 62 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris 13 juin 2012Rive Gauche - Drouot - Paris 13 juin 2012 Afrique, Amérique, Océanie, Asie, Archéologie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2024Gros & Delettrez 2003, Archéologie, Arts PrimitifsGros & Delettrez 2003, Archéologie, Arts Primitifs Gros & Delettrez, Paris (17/18.11.2003) French Text/Edition 213 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 854 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 2002, Archéologie Américaine, Arts Primitifs,...Piasa 2002, Archéologie Américaine, Arts Primitifs,... also Archéologie Américaine, Arts Primitifs, Haute époque Piasa, Paris (17.12.2002) 190 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Piasa 2002, ...Arts Primitifs, Haute époquePiasa 2002, ...Arts Primitifs, Haute époque also Archéologie, Antiquités préhispaniques, Arts Primitifs, Haute époque Piasa, Paris (26.03.2002) 329 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Cornette de Saint Cyr 2000, Archéologie, Arts Primitifs, ...Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr 2000, Archéologie, Arts Primitifs,... Archéologie, Arts Primitifs, Arts d'Asie Pierre Cornette de Saint Cyr, Paris (28.04.2000) 207 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc"Archeology of the Central Mississippi Valley" by Dan F. Morse & Phyllis A. MorseUS$10
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncThe Missouri Archeologist Vol. 21, Numbers 2-4 Dec. 1959US$10
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions IncThe Missouri Archeologist "The Potts Village Site-Oahe Reservoir, North Central South Dakota" byUS$10