Sold2023Assadour (Assadour Bezdikian) (Lebanese-Beirut/Armenian, b. 1943)Abstract painting on paper. Gouache and ink. Signed and annotated on the bottom. 5 1/2 x 6"; 13 1/4 x 14" (Framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSADOUR - Ville morte, 1979ASSADOUR Beirut 1943 Ville morte, 1979 Watercolour, 28,5 x 37,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Assadour 1979 Title bottom center Inscription on the back: To Massimo Fiocco in friendship Rome NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, B. 1943)Watercolor and ink on paper. 1980. Signed bottom right. 8 3/8 x 5 7/8 in.; 16 1/8 x 13 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bezdikian Assadour, Colored Etching on PaperBezdikian Assadour, Lebanese-French (Born 1943). Colored Etching on Paper "Diptyque". Signed and Dated 70' Lower Right. Numbered 37/60 Lower Left. In Original Frame Under Glass. Condition: Generally VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assadour Bezdikian (1943-)Assadour Bezdikian (1943-) Crepuscule signed and dated 'Assadour 76.' (lower right); numbered 36/60 etching and aquatint, unframed 50.5 x 65.5cm; together with Piece pour un Architecte signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour (Lebanon, born 1943) Untitled (Composition)Assadour (Lebanon, born 1943) Untitled (Composition) oil on canvas signed and dated (lower right) and further signed and dated on the verso, executed in 2010 120 x 120cm (47 1/4 x 47 1/4in). FootnotSee Sold Price
Sold2021AssadourAssadour (Liban, né en 1943) 19h30 GMT huile sur toile signé "Assadour", daté "2009" (en bas à droite), signé, daté et titré au dos, exécuté en 2009 114 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour (Lebanon, born 1943) DebrisAssadour (Lebanon, born 1943) Debris mixed media on paper signed 'Assadour' (lower right), dated '1979' (lower left) and titled 'Debris', executed in 1979 36 x 48cm (14 3/16 x 18 7/8in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSADOUR (ASSADOUR BEZDIKIAN, DIT- NÉ EN 1943)Visage 1984Aquarelle, signée et datéeASSADOUR (ASSADOUR BEZDIKIAN, DIT- NÉ EN 1943)Visage 1984Aquarelle, signée et datée en bas à droiteWatercolor, signed and dated lower rightH 29,5 x L 21 cm - H 11 5/8 x W 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSADOUR - DÉCOR POUR UNE VIEASSADOUR (1943) Décor pour une vie - 1972 Eau-forte en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Numéroté 66/70 en bas à gauche. 80 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, b. 1943)"Piege pour un architecte." 1979. Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil. Edition: 70. Etching. 11 1/2" x 15 5/8" ; 20" x 26" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, b. 1943)"Apres-Midi." 1978. Signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil. Etching. Edition: 70. 11 5/8" x 15 1/2" ; 19" 1/2 x 26" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, b. 1943)"Requiem Pour Une Ville Morte (Requiem For A Dead City)." 1980. Etching with watercolor. Signed, dated, titled and annotated in pen. 13 5/8" x 17 1/2" ; 17 3/4" x 26" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, b. 1943)"Barbara's Land." 1970. Etching. Signed, titled and annotated in pencil. Proof from the edition of 60. 27 1/4" x 21 1/4" (overall). Provenance: Schuman Gallery, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian, Quatre MasquesAssadour Bezdikian Quatre Masques 1971etching image: 20.875 h x 10.5 w in (53 x 27 cm) sheet: 26 h x 19.75 w in (66 x 50 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to lower margin '10/90 Quatre MasqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assadour Bezdikian (1943- ), "Apres-Midi," 1978,Assadour Bezdikian (1943- ), "Apres-Midi," 1978, engraving, 52/70, together with "Crepuscle," 1978, engraving, pencil numbered lower left margin, both pencil titled lower center margin, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese / French, b.1943) - Lune Noire, Etching, 1975.Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese / French, b.1943) - Lune Noire, Etching, 1975. Signed, dated and numbered 35/80. Plate: 24x29cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese, b. 1943)Signed and dated (1973) bottom right. Edition: 80. 11 1/2 x 8" (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese/French, b. 1943)Assadour Bezdikian (Lebanese/French, b. 1943), "Penelope", etching, pencil-signed and numbered "93/100" lower margin, titled in plate lower right, "The 927 Frame Shop, New Orleans" label on backing paSee Sold Price
Sold2015NON-ENGLISH ART HISTORY BOOKS SIXNON-ENGLISH ART HISTORY BOOKS, SIX:A) "Autographen", Hassfurther. B) Russian text, 1989. C)"Bucherwelten", Heribert Tenschert. D) "Assadour", Museum Bochum. E) "Les Classiques de L'Art", Memling. F) "See Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Signed Bronze Tray by A.SadouxBeautiful Bronze tray (L24cm W40cm H15cm). Signed by:A.SadouxSee Sold Price