Sold2021Attilio Codognato 47.00ctw Emerald 18K RingAttilio Codognato 47.00ctw Carved & Cabochon Emerald Solid 18K Yellow Gold Ring From the Estate of Arlene Dahl W/Letter of Provenance - This rare and exquisite piece was made by world-renowned ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt FrameAttilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt Frame Apparently unmarked. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold202018Kt Yellow Gold Bertolucci Pulchra Diamond Watch18K yellow gold Ladies Bertolucci Pulchra featuring a diamond white mother of pearl dial, diamond bezel, and a quartz movement. It has a 25mm case and a bracelet size of just under 5.5". In greatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bertolucci, 'Pulchra' watch, Ref. 111.55.68.13.651Bertolucci 'Pulchra' gold and diamond wristwatch, Ref. 111.55.68.13.651 18k yellow gold Case 23 x 29 mm lugs included Quartz Dial, case, and clasp signed Bertolucci With signed box and papersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Colonello, Unique dining tableAttilio Colonello Unique dining table for Casa Rota, Milan Italy, 1955walnut veneer, brass, parchment 31.5 h × 81.75 w × 46 d in (80 × 208 × 117 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Salemme, New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955), Echo of a Dream, 1945, oil on canvas, 21Attilio Salemme New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955) Echo of a Dream, 1945 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1978, The Institute of Contemporary Art,See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bertolucci Full Size Date Quartz Stainless Steel and Gold White Dial Ladies WatchBertolucci Full Size Date Quartz Stainless Steel and Gold White Dial Ladies 7.5 inches Watch. Total weight of Watch 136.63 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Attilio Piccirilli (1866-1945, New York) "Flower of theBronze sculpture. Signed on reverse. 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLIMARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLI LAUGHING BOY & GOAT (32" TALL X 24" LONG X 12" DEEP) W/ BOOK, PICCIRILLI LIFE OF A N AMERICAN SCULPTORSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTILIO MICHELUZZI - Air MailIllustrazione china e acquerello su cartoncino; cm 47x35. Firmata e datata 1986. Eccellente stato. ENG Illustration ink and watercolor on cardboard; 47x35 cm. Signed and dated 1986. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019BERTOLUCCI - a gentleman's Pulchra chronograph wristBERTOLUCCI - a gentleman's Pulchra chronograph wrist watch. 18ct yellow gold case. Numbered 674 8055 68. Signed automatic movement with quick date set. White dial with baton hour markers, subsidiary rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2019Bertolucci Serena Diamond MOP Dial Watch 303.51.47METAL: 18k Rose Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case - 37mm excl crown x 36mm. Original leather band and two tone deployant buckle. 7.5" max length (adjustable). Bezel set with 2.12ctw in diSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Micheluzzi - TitanicAttilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Original art #32; pencil and ink on drawing paper. Attilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Tavola originale n.32 Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 35x50See Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsCollection of 3 lithography art posters: Richard Anuszkiewicz and Attilio Salemme 27?H x 26 1/4?WUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Vallecchi, Attilio (Firenze, 1880 – Firenze, 1946) - Papini, Giovanni - Soffici, Ardengo - ed€100
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Zuccagni-Orlandini (Attillio) Atlante Geografico degli stati Italiani...[&] Atlante£1,500
Jun 01Todd Mueller Autographs, Inc.Jean-Louis Trintignant- Color Signed Photograph (French Actor)US$74