Sold2023Big Jake - half sheet1975, 22x28, U.S., Cinema Center, B condition, rolled With John Wayne, Richard Boone WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FEATURING BIG OTTO - WEIGHS 5 TONS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FEATURING BIG OTTO - WEIGHS 5 TONS. LIGHT WEAR AT RIGHT MARGIN. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Raging Bull Half Sheet Signed by Jake LaMotta.(United Artists, 1980) A half sheet poster for the biographical sports drama, Raging Bull, starring Robert De Niro. The film was based on the life and career of boxer Jake LaMotta, who signed this posSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAILEY BROTHERS CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHO, 1947, TITLE POSTER BILLING BIG RAILROAD AND COMPLETE MENAGERIE. HALF SHEET (20.5"X26.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cole Bros. Big Railroad Circus / Grand Entry. Circa 1940s. ...Cole Bros. Big Railroad Circus / Grand Entry. Circa 1940s. Half sheet poster depicting performers gathered together at center ring before a cheering crowd of thousands. 16 x 28 ¾”. Linen baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family.Al G. Barnes Big 5 Ring Circus / The Belmont Family. Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s. Horizontal half-sheet poster depicts the famous equestrian family act. 20 x 28”. Upper right corner torn. Old foldSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAILEY BROTHERS BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL LITHO, 1947, FEATURING LARGE OSTRICH. HALF SHEET (20"X28.25") DATE STAMP IN UL. CENTER FOLD, TWO HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cole Bros. Circus. N.p., 1941. Half-sheet (16 x 29”)Cole Bros. Circus. N.p., 1941. Half-sheet (16 x 29”) poster. “Cole Bros. Big Railroad Circus. Grand Entry.” Paper adherence at bottom from date strip. Linen mounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approximately 22"x28"). U.S. Litho Co, 1949. GRAND ENTRY. A gorgeous colorized image of the entire perfoming cast posed under the big top. Cond A-. Unmounted.See Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTIANI BROS. BIG WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH ANIMAL DISPLAY. DESIGN BY F.D. FREELAND, 1958. HALF SHEET, LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2020CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROS. CIRCUS - BIG OTTOHALF SHEET, 1940'S. FOLDS, STAINING, CHIPPING AT MARGIN. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS AND MENAGERIEHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Globe Poster Corp, 1946. PERFORMING MONKEYS. This is a delightful image of chimpanzees walking the wire, playing instruments, etc.. Cond B-, Unmounted, light folds, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLE BROS. BIG RAILROAD CIRCUS - GRAND ENTRYHALF SHEET, 1940'S. FOLDS, CORNER LOSS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF MOUNTING. 16"X29"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. SCENE OF TRAINS UNLOADING WITH BIG TOP IN BACKGROUND. CHARTEX/LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS IN UPPER CORNERS. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY ARTWORK, 1945. FEATURING PERFORMANCES WITHIN THE BIG TOP. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 23"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023REO BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1937. FEATURING A GRAND ENTRANCE TO THE BIG TOP TENT. UNMOUNTED, STANING, FOLDS. 20"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. COLE BROS. TITLE WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN, BIG TOP IN THE BACKGROUND. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN, OLD FOLDS. APPROXIMATELY 21'X28"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftPropstorePLANET OF THE APES (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet - Paper-Backed, 1968£150
19 hrs LeftPropstoreFOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE (1965) - David Frangioni Collection: US Half-Sheet, 1967 (First Release)£250
413 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUncut 1981 Half Sheet Of $1 Bills (New York)US$65
412 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUncut 1981 Half Sheet Of $1 Bills (New York)US$65
19 hrs LeftPropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Time Is On Our Side Italian 4-Foglio Poster, Tin Pan Alley Club Photo Poster an£250
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsProf. Henry V. Hohnberger / America’s Leading Hypnotist. Ne...US$100
248 Lots AwayJulien's AuctionsJohn Sebastian | The Lovin' Spoonful "Daydream" Handwritten LyricsUS$700
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsJAY, Ricky (1946 – 2018). Ricky Jay / On the Stem[Signed]. [New Yor...US$80