Sold2024Umberto Boccioni, Attributed: Cyclist (Futurist Composition Sketch)Umberto Boccioni (Italian, 1882 - 1916) Attributed: Cyclist (Futurist Composition Sketch). Pencil on wax paper, signed lower right, unframed. Umberto Boccioni is known for Futurist painting; sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto Boccioni 1882 - 1816 Watercolor on Paper Painting Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraA one-of-a-kind watercolor on paper artwork, sized at 16 x 12 inches, portrays a woman seated and engrossed in reading a book on a small table. Originating from a private collector, this painting is mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Umberto Boccioni, Italian Artist, Gouache , ABSTRACTUmberto Boccioni, Italian Artist, Gouache , ABSTRACT. gouache on paper painting, signed. Size: image 13.5 in. x 17.5 in.; outer frame 27 in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Boccioni (After) young man on the river bankI. ° Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) ° Title: Young man on the bank of a river, 1902 ° Dimensions in inches: (11 1/2 h x 8 1/4 w) ° Medium: Gouache and charcoal on paper ° Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
2020Umberto Boccioni (After) - Tavola 2Artist: Umberto Boccioni (After) Title: Tavola 2 Year: 1961 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice e SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni,c.1911Rare pencil drawing head by Umberto Boccioni, considered to be the "father of the Futurism movement".Circa 1925.Measures 7 inches by 7 inches in a frame 14.5" x 14.5".Note this drawing has a stamp froSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Abstract & Expressionist Prints, Various Artists(8) Abstract & Expressionist prints, various artists including Rudolf Bauer, Fernand Leger, Lyonel Feininger, Umberto Boccioni, and others, lithograph on laid paper, unsigned, sheet size 15-3/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kunstdruck 50 lithographed art prints 'AbstrakteIncluding motifs by different artists, e.g. Joan Miro, Victor Vasarely, Paul Klee, Wassily Kandinsky, Henri Matisse, Georges Braque, Umberto Boccioni, Marc Chagall, Piet Mondrian etc., different dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017*GARAVITO, UMBERTO(1897-1970 Guatemalan) Tropical landscape, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 35" x 40 1/2", frame 42" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto Riva, Arighi lounge chairs, pairUmberto Riva Arighi lounge chairs, pair PoltronovaItaly, 1986lacquered wood, upholstery32.5 w × 30 d × 29 h in (83 × 76 × 74 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to reversSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva (1928-2021) Screen Rosewood and brass Model created in the 1960s-70 H 149 × L 270Umberto Riva (1928-2021)ScreenRosewood and brassModel created in the 1960s-70H 149 × L 270 × W 2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase in the shape of a snail, in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. (h 22 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan Exhibition Exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940)Umberto Bellotto (Venezia 1882 - Venezia 1940) Sculpture vase with quadrangular base, and four-lobed cup in embossed iron lamina. Murano, 1923ca. Signed "Bellotto" on the base. (h 20 cm.) Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Lilloni (Milano, 1898 - 1980) - Riviera Ligure, 1955Olio su tela, cm. 30x40. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; dichiarazione di autenticità di Mario Lilloni; timbro Archivio Fotografico Generale Umberto Lilloni. Autentica suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023UMBERTO STIACCINI (ITALY, 19/20th Century)."The Pearl"/" La Perla". Large marble sculpture as a lamp. Apparently unsigned. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 24" h x 21" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Strada sul Generoso, 1968UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Strada sul Generoso, 1968 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firmato al fronte Autentica e numero archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galleria Nuovo Vertice, Roma Collezione privata, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Umberto Asnago for Giorgetti Upholstered Chairs, having exposed wood arms, seat height 17Pair of Umberto Asnago for Giorgetti Upholstered Chairs, having exposed wood arms, seat height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO LILLONI Sciatore tra gli alberi.Sciatore tra gli alberi. 1953. Oil on canvas pasted on board. Cm 54,00 x 37,00. Signature and year lower right. Umberto Lilloni Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Riva, VeArt, Table Lamp, model MedusaUmberto Riva VeArt, Venezia Table lamp, model Medusa. Designed around 1972. Glass, metal, ceramic. 37 x 37 x 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Bellotto - Cobalt & Green Vase, c.1925Umberto Bellotto Cobalt/Green Vase, circa 1925, unmarked Dimensions: 10.25" H X 5" Diam at base Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giancarlo Catalano, Umberto PirettiDue poltrone trasformabili in chaise longue Poliuretano, pelle. Italia, 1970 ca. Chiuse cm 67x83x118, aperte cm 57x83x250 Literature: Domus, n. 480, novembre 1969, p. 29.See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsGino Severini. Omaggio a Boccioni, 1964. Original lithograph signed "Bon a tirer"US$1,000
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsUmberto Stiaccini (Italian, 19th/20th century) "La Perla" Table LampUS$400(1 bid)
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
7 days LeftRipley AuctionsUmberto Brunelleschi, Italian (1879 - 1949), La Douce Resistance, Art Deco pochoir print, 11 3/4"H xUS$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesUmberto Roberto (Roman) Romano (American/Italian, 1905-1984) Oil on Canvas, 1932, "Florentine Head",US$300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.UMBERTO BRUNELLESCHI (Pistoia 1879-Parigi 1949) Benedetta Cappelli portrait€850
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Italian Watercolor Umberto Cacciarelli The Cardinal's Visit - 21.5" In. HighUS$1,200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsEco (Umberto) Il Problema Estetico in San Tommaso, presentation copy, Turin, Edizioni di Filosofia,£1,800
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaKingdom of Italy 1862/1895 - 1862/1897: Reigns of Vittorio Emanuele II and Umberto I. Selection of cUS$200
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA pair of Galaxy square side tables by Umberto Asnago for Giorgetti, Italy, Circa 1980€200
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Totò, Onorato Umberto (Lucera, 4 febbraio 1898 – Cassino, 14 settembre 1967)€1,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Watercolor Signed Umberto Cacciarelli (Italian 1880-1939)US$1,300