Sold2015HERMES Boussole sphérique en métal Argenté, fondHERMES Boussole sphérique en métal Argenté, fond orange Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Delagrave folding directional compass 1880 boussoleCharles Delagrave et Cie, Paris: c.1880-1910 , boussole is French for compass , an alidade is a sighting device or pointer for calculating slopes, angles and directions invented by General Paul Peign�See Sold Price
Sold2019Perouse Map of HawaiiGaloup, Jean Francois & Comte La Perouse Carte des Parties des Iles Sandwich... que ont ete Visitees au mois de Mai 1786 par les Fregates Francaises la Boussole et l'Astrolabe... [on sheet with] CarteSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Perouse maps Hawaii, 1797Heading: Author: La Pérouse, Jean François de Galaup de Title: Carte des Parties de Iles Sandwich qui ont été Visitées au Mois de Mai 1786 par les Frégates Francaises la Boussole et l'AstrolabeSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exploration, California] La Perouse's, VoyageJ.F.G de la Perouse. A VOYAGE ROUND THE WORLD, PERFORMED IN THE YEARS 1785, 1786, 1787, AND 1788, BY THE BOUSSOLE AND ASTROLABE. London: Lackington, Allen, and Co., 1807. 3rd ed. 3 vol. 8vo. [4], xlviSee Sold Price
Sold20201798 La Perouse Map of Northwest Pacific from China toTitle: 1798 La Perouse Map of Northwest Pacific from China to Kamchatka -- Chart of Discoveries made in 1787 In the Seas of China & Tartary Between Manilla and Avatcha By the Boussole & Astrolabe CartSee Sold Price
Sold20201798 La Perouse Map of Northwest Pacific -- Chart ofTitle: 1798 La Perouse Map of Northwest Pacific -- Chart of Discoveries, made in 1787, in the Seas of China and Tartary, by the Boussole and Astrolabe, from their Leaving Manilla, to their arrival atSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAN NORTHWEST.) La Perouse; after. Chart of the North West Coast of America(AMERICAN NORTHWEST.) La Perouse; after. Chart of the North West Coast of America Explored by the Boussole & Astrolabe in 1786. 3rd Sheet. Double-page engraved chart of the California and Oregon coastSee Sold Price
Sold2015WWI French Compass Alidade “Systeme du COLONEL PEIGNE”Surveyor's Compass "Delagrave, Paris", "Système du Colonel Peigné", French, 2 3/4 in. printed card, wood and brass.A historic WWI era compass clinometer or the boussole alidade, this instruments werSee Sold Price
Sold20181786 Views of Alaska and Vancouver IslandTitle/Content of Map: 1786 Views of Alaska and Vancouver Island -- Views of the North West Coast of America explored by the Boussole & Astrolabe in 1786 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Sheets) Date Printed: 1798, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Map, Jean Francois Galaup de la PerouseJean Francois Galaup de la Perouse (French, 1741-1788), "Carte Particuliere de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l'Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaises La Boussole et l'Astrolabe en 1786," printed 197See Sold Price
Sold2017TRE BUSSOLE IN OTTONE, DANIMARCA, CIRCA 1820due firmate Peter Berg e una Jver Wellbach- usure, un coperchio mancante Alt. massima cm 2,7, diam. massimo cm 7 THREE DIFFERENT BRASS COMPASSES, DENMARK, CIRCA 1820- WEAR, ONE COVER MISSING (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019Gardiner, Samuel Rawson, Goupil & Co., Jean Boussold,Gardiner, Samuel Rawson, Goupil & Co., Jean Boussold, Manzi, Joyant & Co., 1899., Oliver Cromwell, limited edition 1177/1475; three-quarter calf binding with gilt tooling, raised bands. 13 x 10 12 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scientific Devices and Measuring InstrumentsScientific Devices and Measuring Instruments 1) Mirror galvanometer, c. 1918, Siemens & Halske, moving coil system for general laboratory purposes, removable top, height 15 in. - 2) Tangent bussole, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large levelling device, T. Cooke & Sons, England, 1stA large levelling device, T. Cooke & Sons, England, 1st half of the 20th centuryMessing, Glas, schwarz lackierte Metalloberflächen. Schwenkbares Fernrohr mit Bussole im gabelförmigen FernrohSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Compass with Protractor, c. 1850Large Compass with Protractor, c. 1850 France, polished brass, 6 in. compass, 2 spirit levels, lateral protractor with telescope, length 8 in., on ball-joint socket. Große Bussole mit Winkelmesser,See Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SOLARE CON BUSSOLA, RUSSIA XX SECOLOstruttura in ottone poggiante su basamento in legno, bussola nel centro. Con scatola d'epoca. Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 20, prof cm 22. Graffi e usure. AN ANTIQUE SOLAR CLOCK WITH COMPASS, RUSSIA 20th CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Broussolle (France,1931-?) acrylic paintingARTIST: Robert Broussolle (French, 1931 - ???) NAME: La Fete (titled on verso) MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 1/2 x 16 inches / 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broussolle (France,1931-?) acrylic paintingARTIST: Robert Broussolle (French, 1931 - ???) NAME: Fenetre Campagnarde (titled on verso) MEDIUM: acrylic on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANDE BUSSOLA NAVALE, OBSERVATOR ROTTERDAM, OLANDA1880 CIRCA struttura in ottone lucidato con grandi sfere ai lati in ghisa, bussola ad acqua montata su ammortizzatori a balestra, firmata PILOT 11775. Larg. cm 70, prof. cm 40, Alt. cm 35. OssidazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Holmes, Richard R., Boussod, Valadon & Co., 1897, QueenHolmes, Richard R., Boussod, Valadon & Co., 1897, Queen Victoria, printed by J. S. Virtue & Co., London, the plates engraved and printed by Boussod, Valadon & Co., Asnieres-sur-Seing, 1897; brown calfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Broussolle, French Cafe & Town Scene, OilsROBERT BROUSOLLE (French, b. 1931), Woman with Yellow Lab in Front of a French Cafe, and French Town Square Dance Party, oils on canvas, each signed lower left, Woman with Lab: 13 x 9 inches (canvas),See Sold Price