Sold2023Bronzene Dolche.Two blades of bronze daggers. Middle Bronze Age, about 1500 - 1300 BC. a) L 22.5cm. One with incised decor. One rivet missing, one mounting hole broken, frayed edges. b) L 15.5cm. Frayed edges, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 5 Lanzenspitzen und 6 Dolche Vorderasien, spätesLot: 5 Lanzenspitzen und 6 Dolche Vorderasien, spätes 2.Jt. und später. Bronze. L 14–51 cm. - Ein Dolch mit neuer Montur.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Dolche, 2 Flachbeile, 2 Axtköpfe Vorderasien,Lot: 2 Dolche, 2 Flachbeile, 2 Axtköpfe Vorderasien, 2.Jt. und später. Bronze. L 9,5–34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Václav Ã…Â olc et al., Schwerter und DolcheVáclav Ã…Â olc et al., Schwerter und Dolche Indonesiens, 1958, Václav Ã…Â olc et al., Schwerter und Dolche Indonesiens, Prague 1958.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Historica OHG, Dolche und Messer aus Fern-Ost,Hermann Historica OHG, Dolche und Messer aus Fern-Ost, n. d., Hermann Historica OHG, Dolche und Messer aus Fern-Ost, Munich n. d.,See Sold Price
Sold20182 Dolche mit Scheiden78 2 Dolche mit Scheiden Gurka, Nepal L je 40 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold20245 Baule Prestige Objects (2 Bells, a Hammer and 2 Daggers)5 Prestigeobjekte (2 Glocken, 1 Musikhammer und 2 Dolche) Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Schnur. H 16 - 19 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) undSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tuareg Daggers with Scabbard3 Dolche Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 32 - 46 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Baule Daggers with SheathZwei Dolche mit Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältiSee Sold Price
Sold20182) FRENCH BRONZE NEOCLASSICAL STYLE 5-LIGHT CANDELABRAS(lot of 2) French bronze Ne-classical style five-light candelabras, late 19thc., one central light surmounting the standard, issuing four scrolling foliate arms ending in cupped candle holders, all stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. CEen bronzen opengewerkte Bitong brushpot met drakendecor. China, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzen Lion - garden sculptures - Bronze animals -Title: Bronzen Lion - garden sculptures - Bronze animals - outdoor bronzes Date/Period: 21st century Origin: Europe Dimension: Height: 29 cm / 11.5 inchesWidth: 44 cm / 17.6 inches Material: Bronze MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronzen Lion - garden sculptures - Bronze animals -Title: Bronzen Lion - garden sculptures - Bronze animals - outdoor bronzes Date/Period: 21st century Origin: Europe Dimension: Height: 29 cm / 11.5 inchesWidth: 44 cm / 17.6 inches Material: Bronze MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken enEen grote bronzen wierookbrander gedecoreerd met draken en Chinese tekens. China, circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronzen Buddha Chinese Bronzen Buddha 9-1/2" H x 3-1/2" W, 1259g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking infoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Git Bronzen BuddhaChinese Git Bronzen Buddha 8''Hx6-1/2'' L, 1512g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronzen BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronzen Buddha 7" H x 5-1/4" W, 996g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $35.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking informatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronzen SealChinese Gilt Bronzen Seal 4-1/2" L x 3-1/8" W, 2142g Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. Tracking inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzEen bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met vogels, gemerkt aan onderzijde. Japan, einde Meji periode.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.Een bronzen vaas gedecoreerd met foo-dogs. Japan, 19e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20eEen bronzen lampvoet gedecoreerd met een draak. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
May 25DotDot Art Gallery4th-6th century Northern Wei period gilt Bronzeen Buddha standing statueUS$1,000
May 25DotDot Art Gallery4th-6th century Northern Wei period gilt Bronzeen Buddha standing statueUS$1,000
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMax Le Verrier (1891-1973) Bronze Woman titled LueurUS$725(11 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1890 Ornate French Dore Bronze & Rouge Marble Caryatid PedestalUS$1,900(14 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGrand Tour French Directoire Gilt Bronze & Marble Obelisk Form Mantel ClockUS$850(8 bids)
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE SPRING CHARACTER ROUND LIDDED BOXUS$1,400(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Silas Seandel Tree Trunk Brass & Bronze Cocktail TableUS$2,750(5 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncVictorian Bronze & Marble Figural Mantle ClockUS$350(7 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL CAST BRONZE BLUEPOINT CRAB SIGNED TIFFANYUS$1,100(7 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$1,100(8 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc19th Century Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble GarnituresUS$450(6 bids)
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Tiffany style leaded glass and patinated bronze Grapevine table lampUS$800(6 bids)