Sold2024Vintage Mid Century Chalkware Religious Statues PairPair of Vintage / Mid Century chalkware religious statues. Largest one is 18 inches tall, smallest one is 14 inches tall. Both have chip damage consistent with age and use. Please review all photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLd Carnival Chalkware CRUCIFIX Christ w Angels at feetTitle: OLd Carnival Chalkware CRUCIFIX Christ w Angels at feet Provenance/Additional Info: VINTAGE STATUARY JESUS ANGELS CRUCIFIX CHALKWARE STATUE RELIGIOUS CARNIVAL Date/Period: approx 1940-50's MateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of religious statuesLot of religious statues. Chalkware Mary, angels.SHIPPING AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Anne & Virgin Mary Chalkware Statue VintageSaint Anne & Virgin Mary Chalkware Statue Vintage Catholic Religious Figurine Approximately 8 7/8 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023RELIGIOUS STATUE ST. JOSEPH W/ CHILDChalkware sculpture, St. Joseph holding child baby Jesus. Joseph is marked "MTA"and "896"within a box, to bottom of base. Measures approximately 20-3/4"H x 6-1/4"W x 5-1/2"D. Weighs 7lbs,10oz. THIRD PSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIGIOUS STATUE VIRGIN MOTHER MARYChalkware sculpture, Catholic Virgin Mother Mary. Measures approximately 20-3/4" H x 9" W x 5-1/2" D. Mary is marked "C.S.113" to bottom of base. Weighs approximately 8lbs. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Madonna and Child Religious StatueCeramic religious statue, depicting Madonna and Child with inscription at base height 61 in. x width 25 in. x depth 18.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Ed Varela, McAllen, Texas Condition: Chips onSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C European Large Religious Statue18th/19th C European Large Religious Statue. Size: 33 x 27 1/4 x 13 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th C European Large Religious Statue18th/19th C European Large Religious Statue with glass eyes. Size: 38 3/4 x 17 3/4 x 14 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esco The Three Stooges Shemp Chalkware Statue1980. Norman Mauer Prod. Inc. Measures 17 x 5 1/2 x 6in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Religious Statue, St. Martin de PorresLarge religious ceramic statue, depicting St. Martin de Porres height 61 in. x width 19 in. x depth 16.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Ed Varela, McAllen, Texas Condition: Chips on base, areas of pSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C gilt carved wood & bronze Religious statue19th C gilt carved wood & bronze Religious statue. 13 3/4” H x 5 7/8” W x 5 3/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C European Religious Statue19th C European Religious Statue. Size: 29 1/8 x 11 x 8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Large Carved Wooden Religious StatueDepicting a woman. She holds a book in one hand, and has loops of chain around her neck. She lacks her left hand. By consignor statement, this carving is either Southern German or Northern Italian. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure ofSPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure of Saint Mark, Quito, Equador, circa 1750, carved wood in polychrome paint, with integral stepped base in black and gold, 30" x 11" x 9 1/2". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN NICHE WITH WOODEN RELIGIOUS STATUEPAINTED FINISH, BARLEY TWIST, MIRRORED BACK ITALIAN NICHE WITH CARVED RELIGIOUS FIGURE. 26" W x 16" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th C. Wooden Religious Statue 52"H, 22" xLate 18th C. Wooden Religious Statue 52"H, 22" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Religious StatueBase reads Pray for the Donor. Mrs R F Kinsella. Halo is not attached. 45 inches tall, Heavy. pickup or third-party shipping recommended.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Estate Chinese Lotus-seated Religious StatueAn Estate Chinese Lotus-seated Religious Statue . Height: 13.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Religious Statue Lot6pc lot of Religious statues 5 pottery and 1 resinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Myth-beast Seated Chinese Estate Religious StatueA Myth-beast Seated Chinese Estate Religious Statue Buddha Display . Height: 10.25 (inch).See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Post Impressionist Painting Religious StatueUS$420
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Gilded Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon StatueUS$60(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Painted Carved Wood and Plaster Religious Icon StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Abo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Story-telling Eight-elder Wooden Religious Buddha StatueUS$125