Sold2024Clay Chiminea - 20Wx36HLocal Pickup in Loveland Colorado : Friday, August 23th from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM. If you need shipping, please email us at contact@estateinventoryservices.com immediately after the auction. We cannotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Table Top Clay Pottery Adobe Incense Burner Chiminea Oven Hand Made 18.5 in. heightVintage Table Top Clay Pottery Adobe Incense Burner Chiminea Oven Hand Made 18.5 in. height. size: 18.5 in. x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016GU SHAOPEI: A YIXING RED CLAY VASE WITH LION RINGThe vase is angled baluster form, the body incised with river, mountain, and village scenery, the reverse incised with Chinese poetry and colophon written by Tan Qunhai, the sides attached with mythicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing dynasty copper painted clay gold horse ha-na standing statueH:150cm W:131cm Wt:40020gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Clay Sculpture 'Lady' Mural, Tang Dynasty563 唐 仕女壁畫 109x54cm 來源:購自平藝術 展覽:「中國佛教寺廟See Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay Gilded 'Landscape' Ewer With Poem InscriptionsA Yixing Clay Gilded 'Landscape' Ewer With Poem Inscriptions. Gilded on the exterior with mountains, ancient Chinese architecture and trees. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:16cSee Sold Price
2023PAINTED CLAY SCULPTURE STANDING STATUE OF AVALOKITESVARA, SUI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED CLAY SCULPTURE STANDING STATUE OF AVALOKITESVARA, SUI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 84 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SEATED CLAY SCULPTURES OF ARHATS, THEA PAIR OF SEATED CLAY SCULPTURES OF ARHATS, THE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 71 cm. W. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS SALVADOR CARMONA (Valladolid, 1708 - Madrid, 1767). "Saint Joseph with the Child". Clay modelsLUIS SALVADOR CARMONA (Valladolid, 1708 - Madrid, 1767). "Saint Joseph with Child". Modeled and polychrome earthenware. It presents losses of the fingers of the Child. Measurements: 43 x 20 x 18 cm; 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Bronze Clay Gold Eight-armed Three-Faced BuddhaH:29cm W:21cm Wt:6400gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay Gilded 'Landscape' EwerA Yixing Clay Gilded 'Landscape' Ewer. Gilded on the exterior with ancient Chinese architecture and trees. Made by Gu Jingzhou. Size:16cmx11cmx8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay Ewer With Poem InscriptionsA Yixing Clay Ewer With Poem Inscriptions. Made by Gu Jingzhou. Size:15cmx8.5cmx8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay Ewer With InscriptionsA Yixing Clay Ewer With Inscriptions. Made by Gu Jingzhou. Size:18cmx11cmx9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mesopotamian cuneiform clay foundation brick inscribed for Nebuchadnezzar IIA Mesopotamian cuneiform clay foundation brick inscribed for Nebuchadnezzar II Neo Babylonian, circa 604-562 B.C. The brick impressed with six complete and one partial line of cuneiform with the stanSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE ZHUSHA CLAY GU VASE IN ARCHAIC MOTIFDiameter: 8.9 inches. Height: 13.8 inches. Diameter: 22.5cm Height: 35cm Provenance: From the collections of Mr. Rex Clark estates from North Hempstead, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clay Edgar Spohn, Torpedo AssaultClay Edgar Spohn Torpedo Assault 1942mixed media on paper board 18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'C. Spohn 1942'. Inscribed to verso 'To Budd and Peggy DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015YIXING RED CLAY SEALED TEA JAR WITH PU ER TEAOf cylindrical form, the tea jar written with Heart Sutra scripture in Chinese on the side, next to Bodhisattva, the seal of "Jin Long Xiang Ji" covering part of the text, the lid written the title HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE GEORGE III BLACK JAPANNED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED TEA TABLE, BY HENRY CLAYA RARE GEORGE III BLACK JAPANNED AND POLYCHROME DECORATED SEMI ELLIPTICAL FOLDING TEA TABLEBY HENRY CLAY, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY Veneered in papier mâché and painted, the top with neoclassicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing clay vaseChinese Yixing clay vase engraved with landscape and calligraphy, 17.75"Hx9.25"x5.45"See Sold Price
Sold2018Published / Translated Babylonian Clay Barrel CylinderAncient Near East, Old Babylon, reign of King Sin-Iddinam of Larsa, ca. 1849 to 1843 BCE. A gorgeous terracotta barrel cylinder of a biconical form with a planar base and a small perforation. The cyliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yixing Clay Melon-Ridged Ewer With InscriptionsA Yixing Clay Melon-Ridged Ewer With Inscriptions. Made by Chen Mingyuan. Size:15cmx11cmx8cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 pieces wrought iron, dredging hook, scale arm, and clay pipe drying rack, 18th Century, exUS$50
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Sujet poisson, (A.R. 139), 1952, red earthenware clay withUS$1,500(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions IncGrouping of Clay and Stone Beads, found in Arkansas, Ex Donny Austin CollectionUS$12(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPrimitive Clay Early Southwest Pottery Statuette figurine Tesuque Rain GodUS$20