Sold2015(ATTRIB.) JOHN MALER COLLIER (English, 1850-1934)Portrait of George Warrington Stevens, oil on canvas, 44 x 36-1/2 in., signed and dated indistinctly (1899?) lower right N.B.: The present painting is very similar to a painting of Collier's in the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons published in Collier's magazine.RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) Group of three cartoons published in Collier's magazine. Ink and wash on board. All signed "R. Taylor" in images" and hand-captioned in lower margins. Measurements given forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Stahr - Illustration for Collier's MagazineLot 6 Paul Stahr American (1883-1953) Illustration for Collier's Magazine (1914) oil on canvas signed 'P.S.' lower right 28 1/2 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Collection of SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1900 Will Bradley Collier's PosterBradley, William H. 1868 - 1962Collier´s Weekly - Out Door NumberLetterpress Print 190016.1 x 11 in. (41 x 28 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harpers & Colliers Magazine Cover Gouache PaintingManner of E. Michael Mitchell (Canadian, 1920-2009). Original goauche painting illustration for magazine cover. A 1940s genre study style illustration in the mode of magazine covers. Signed MICHAEL ceSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Colliers, "guru"3 Colliers, "guru" Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 7 cm bis 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SchmuckbearbeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TEDDY ROOSEVELT COLLIERS TIN TRAY + BOOKS &LOT OF TEDDY ROOSEVELT COLLIERS TIN TRAY + BOOKS & EPHEMERA. INCLUDES A 1903 TIN TRAY MANUFACTURED BY MEEK & BEECH OF COSHOCTON OHIO FOR COLLIER'S WEEKLY MEASURING 13 1/2" X 16 1/2" (WITH A MAGNETICALSee Sold Price
Sold20171903 COLLIER'S WEEKLY THEODORE ROOSEVELT TRAYOriginal 1903 tin advertising tray courtesy of Collier's Weekly. Tray has great image of Theodore Roosevelt with flowers and Rough Rider images. Great colors. 17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER "COLLIER'S" MAGAZINE COVER13.25" X 10.50" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen (After) Elegante aux colliers, c. 1930Kees Van Dongen (After) Elegante aux colliers, c. 1930 Zincography print on Velin Arches paper. Signed on the plate and numbered. From a probably posthumous edition of 50. Dimensions: + Size of the shSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger6 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 4,5 cm bis 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in derSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colliers Magazine Skier Original ArtOriginal illustration by Richard F. (Dick) Williams (1908–1981), woman skiing into tree, for Colliers Magazine. Watercolor, c. 1950s. From Williams estate, not signed. 13 3/4" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI Horse from Diving Comedy Lithograph L.E. 1977 ColliersA lithograph "Horse from Divine Comedy" by surrealist artist Salvador Dali. Signed in the plate. Nicely framed under glass. COA on verso: Collier's Art Corp. Los Angeles, CA 1977. Limited Edition 233/See Sold Price
Sold2022Mittelteil eines Colliers : Um 1860 :Middle part of a necklace : Around 1860 Round, multi-piece shape, centered blossom with large pearl ornament, each side with six eyelets and box clasp. Yellow gold 18 ct. L. 4.4 cm, D. 3.3 cm, 6.7 g.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger2 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 9 cm und 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Lot incl Navy Uniform, Colliers WWI BookMilitary Lot incl Navy Uniform, Colliers WWI Book, Photos, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON: "COLLIER'S WEEKLY" PRINTScomprising six prints Condition: with various image sizing frame sizes measuring 23 1/2 x 29 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLIER'S TEDDY ROOSEVELT TIN SIGNTeddy Roosevelt tin Sign. Was made from the famous John Sargent painting. These were given out compliments of Collier's/ All original with some lines of loss. 19"x13" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE IN TEN VOLUMES, 1839, JOHN OXENFORD, P F COLLIERSTHE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHANN WOLFGANG VON GOETHE IN TEN VOLUMES, 1839, JOHN OXENFORD, P F COLLIERS AND SONS, with beautiful marbled covers with leather corners. Translated by John Oxenford, the volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Works Of Charles Dickens 1870 Colliers Illustrated, Unabridged HC Vol. IITitle: The Works Of Charles Dickens 1870 Colliers Illustrated, Unabridged HC Vol. II Additional Information: The Works Of Charles Dickens 1870 Colliers Illustrated, Unabridged Hardcover. Vol. II. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Illustration For Colliers MagazineOil on artist board, illustration for Colliers Magazine. Label verso "THE CABIN IN THE SKY", depicts a scene from the play "The Cabin In The Sky". 24" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold20183 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger3 Colliers mit Schmuckanhänger Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Anhänger). H 4 cm bis 6 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der SchSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Colliers2 Colliers Tuareg, Sahelzone, Niger Silber (Ornamente). L 20 cm und 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Küsnacht. In den vom Islam beeinflussten Gebieten wurde Silber in der Schmuckbearbeitung tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maxfield Parrish, "Girl on Swing" Collier's MagazineGirl on Swing framed by The Dream Gardener, 1906, measuring 16" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal Signed Louis Glanzman The Devil to Pay Colliers Short Stories Published 1956 Illustration PUS$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 28" X 20" Acrylic Of Musgravetown NewFoundland Inspired By Alan Caswell Collier, O.S.A,US$600
15 hrs LeftBidhausHERMES Twilly Scarf Muffler Colliers de Chiens Remix 2020 Red x Beige Blue (Rouge/Ciel/Gris Pearl)US$5
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLouis Glanzman Original Illustration Painting Grenade Surprising SoldiersUS$10
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Poster I Want You for the Navy by Howard Chandler Christy 1917US$2,000
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.US$6,000
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlan Caswell Collier, OSA, RCA, Canadian (1911-1990)CA$1,800
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARIE LAURENCIN - Femme au collier de perles - Watercolor and crayon drawing on paperUS$4,000
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersRare Antique Victorian 14K Gold 14 ctw Oval Amethyst Pearl Fringe Collier NecklaUS$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Collier L TO V Necklace M80259 Metal Mother of Pearl Gold CircleUS$5(1 bid)