Sold20211960 Signed Cuban Abstract1960 Signed Cuban Abstract. Signed and dated (1960) lower right. Mixed Media on Paper. Sight Size: 11 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 16.5 x 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sandu Darie (Romanian-Cuban) Abstract PaintingSandu Darie (Romanian-Cuban) Abstract Painting. Signed lower right. Total Framed Measures 22 inches high x 18 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Ramos b.1969 Cuban Abstract LE Litho SIGNEDSandra Ramos (Cuban, Born 1969). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Los Problemas del Peso." A whimsical allegorical work depicting female figure with scales, balancing an abstract GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cuban Modernist Abstract Painting SignedOil on board 48 x 38 in. Signed DemetrioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Ramon, Cuban Abstract Of Flowers Signed & Dated 1950Oil on board 4.5 x 3.5 in, 9 x 8 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017AMELIA PELAEZ 1896-1968 Cuban Artist - ABSTRACT OIL / BAMELIA PELAEZ 1896-1968 Cuban Artist - ABSTRACT OIL on board, signed A, Pelaez.Size: 19.5 x 16, edge of frame 23 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandu Darie (Cuban, 1908-1991) Concretism AbstractSandu Darie (Cuban, Romanian, 1908-1991) Concretism Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. Casein on Cardboard, circa 1960s. Paper Size: 18.75 x 26.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 24.75 x 32.5 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil Expressionist Cuban Revolution PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on board. Titled, "Cuban Revolution," an abstract figural portrait. Artist signed and dated to lower right of work, KEIL 59. PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sandu Darie (Romanian-Cuban) Abstract PaintingSandu Darie Laver (Romanian-Cuban,1908-1991). Untitled. Original abstract oil painting signed by the artist, Sandu Darie. Signed lower right side (view photo). Oil on canvas, unframed. Dimensions: canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Alvarez Abstract Composition Painting SIGNEDPedro Alvarez (1967-2004) Cuban, abstract modernist oil on canvas painting. Bares monogram lower right and on verso and dated 1952. Work measures 19" x 15". Housed in frame measuring 29" x 25". Good oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Vasquez. Oil/Canvas, Surrealist AbstractRamon Vasquez (Cuban, 20th Century). An oil on canvas surrealist abstract. Signed lower right and dated 92. Canvas: 21-3/4in x 17-1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carmen Herrera Cuban Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with blue and yellow. Signed Carmen Herrera on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carmen Herrera (1915- , Cuban). 43 x 50 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Mendive b.1944 Afro Cuban Gouache PaintingManuel Mendive Hoyos (Cuban, Born 1944). A gouache painting on paper. An Afro Cuban Modernist work depicting abstract anthropomorphic figures. Artist pencil signed and dated to lower right MENDIVE 198See Sold Price
Sold2016Lolo Soldevilla (1901-1971) Cuban Modern AbstractArtist: Lolo Soldevilla (1901 - 1971) Title: "Composicion" Size: 12" x 11 3/4" inches Medium: collage on paper mounted on wood panel Date: 1956 Signed: Lolo (in pencil lower left) Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zilia Sanchez (Cuba, b.1926) Abstract Painting 1956Zilia Sanchez Dominguez (Havana, Cuba b.1926). Original modern abstract painting signed and dated by the Cuban artist, Zilia Sanchez, 1956 (lower right). Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE MARIE MIJARES FERNANDEZ ABSTRACT CUBAN PAINTINGJose Marie Mijares Fernandez, Cuban, American, 1921 to 2004, an oil on canvas painting depicting a colorful abstract composition. Signed lower right. Bears a Ministerio de Cultura holographic label onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CUBAN CRAYON PAINTING BY MARIO CARRENO COAMario Carreno, Cuban, 1913 to 1999, crayon painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1956. Signed and dated, lower right. Provenance: the private collection, Habana. Completed with a certifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed mediaVictor Gomez (Cuban, 20th Century b. 1941) Mixed media including sand on canvas, Untitled - 1982. Abstract composition. Signed and dated lower right, “Victor 82”. Verso is signed, dated and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIFREDO LAM CUBAN 1902-1982 Tempera on PaperTempera on paper, framed. Featuring figures in abstract composition. Signed and attributed to Wifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982) on the upper left corner. 19 x 17.5 cm (7.5 x 6.9 inches). Frame size: 38 xSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51US$450
20 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetCuban Painting Domingo Ravenet Esquerdo "Figuras en sepia" ("Figures in sepia"),1968US$1,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Zuker, b.1959 Polish American, Oil on Canvas Painting "Abstract" Signed, circa 1980US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil Painting Colorful Abstract, Signed, FramedUS$15(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWayne Cunningham, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Colorful Abstract, SignedUS$10
Jun 07OAB AuctionsSteven Sorman Large Original Oil Painting On Board Abstract Signed Framed ArtUS$750
Jun 08OAB AuctionsJason Seley Large Original Full Round Bronze Dance Sculpture Abstract Signed ArtUS$600
Jun 07OAB AuctionsAndrew Masullo Original Oil Painting On Canvas Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000
Jun 07OAB AuctionsShlomi Haziza Original Hand Signed Acrylic Metal Abstract Signed Sculpture ArtUS$250
Jun 08OAB AuctionsMary Lou Siefker Large Original Acrylic Painting On Cavas Abstract Signed FramedUS$1,000