Sold2017Gouache signed "Kandinsky 1914"-Ambassador EstateGouache signed "Kandinsky 1914". H 16" W 11 1/2", frame 19" X 14".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and EgyptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian wc-M.Voroshin-1931(?)-Ambassador EstateRussian wc-M.Voroshin-1931(?)-Ambassad. Dimensions: Height 10" Width 13 3/4".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape watercolor by Aristarkh.Lentulov-AmbassadorLandscape watercolor Aristarkh Lentulov. Watercolor: 18"x 14.5" in a frame 19.5"x 16".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United NaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache by Eduard Steinberg-AmbassadorGouache by Eduard Steinberg.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen Gallery does not guaranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache signed Kandinsky 1914, AmbassadorGouache signed Kandinsky 1914, Ambassador provenance. 11.75" x 9.25" in a frame 14.5" x 12".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Floral ptg possibly by A.V.Shevchenko, 1912-signedFloral painting on board, possibly by A.V.Shevchenko, 1912.Signed:"AW/12".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting of architectural portico, c 1750,Giov.Panini18th painting of architectural portico, attributed to Giovanni Paolo Panini.25 inches by 31 inches in a frame 31 inches by 38 inches.-------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian drawing of 3 women by Alexander VolkovRussian drawing of 3 women by Alexander Volkov.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen GallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape watercolor by Zinaida Serebriakova-AmbassadorLandscape watercolor by Zinaida Serebriakova.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSR and Egypt.David Killen GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador ProvenanceGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 14 inches by 19 inches.Provenance is Estate of Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador to the USSR.--------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache white flowers by Vladimir Yakovlev(Ambassador)Gouache of white flowers by Vladimir Yakovlev.16 inches by 20 inches in a frame 17 inches by 21 inches.////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian AmbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of Church by Evgeni Lansere,c.1910Watercolor of gouache of church by Evgeni Evgen'evich Lansere(Russian 1886-1946). watercolor:20"x16",frame:23"x19". From the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassadors to the USSR froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache by Anatoly ZverevGouache by Anatoly Zverev.24.5" x 18".///////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of orange flowers by Vladimir YakovlevGouache of orange flowers by Vladimir Yakovlev. 20"x14"in frame, 19"x12" without frame. //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar MiglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donkey watercolor by Anatoly ZeverevDonkey watercolor by Anatoly Zeverev. the watercolor is 20 x 16.5.////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drawing of crowd in Moscow by Kustodiev-AmbassDrawing of crowd in Moscow by Kustodiev.8" x 13.5" in a frame 13" x 18".Signature lower right, appears to have been erased.Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the formerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Aleksandr Golovin, drawing on reverseWatercolor by Aleksandr Golovin, pencil drawing on reverse of woman in hat, circa 1920. Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drawing of a head by Anatole Zverev-AmbassadorDrawing of a head by Anatole Zverev Frame: 20" x 15 1/4" Drawing: 18.5" x 13.5"----------------------------------------------------------From the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo,NYC.Giovanni MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor of two Russian women by Anatoli ArapovWatercolor of two Russian women by Anatoli Arapov(Russian 1876-1949) . Watercolor: 11.5"x 15" in a frame 13"x 16.5".Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo was the former ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor by Zverev, Ambassador prov.Watercolor by Anatole Zverev.Possibly a self-portrait.13 inches by 18 inches in a frame 15 inches by 19 inches.--------------------------------------------Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAntonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916), "David The Conqueror"US$800(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleDavid Birdsey Walkley (American, 1849-1934), Flock and Herder at NightUS$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsDavid Cressey and Robert Maxwell, Sunburst planters, pairUS$2,600