Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Composition IIComposition II Maker: Eduardo Chillida Origin: Spanish Date/Period: 1980 Materials: Light craft paper Size: 82x56 cm. Additional Information: Original lithograph. Created by Chillida Eduardo. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Composition IIItem: Composition II Maker: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002) Origin: Spanish Year: 1980 Materials: Light kraft paper Size: 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Composition IIEDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002), after Composition II 1980 light kraft paper 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstract Art in Cuenca. signature imprimée Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO CHILLIDA - CompositionEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). "Composition". Original silkscreen. 1982. Signed with the initials in the plate, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. White wove paper. The full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA - CompositionEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). "Composition". Original silkscreen. 1982. Signed with the initials in the plate, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. White wove paper. The full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Composition - Lithograph craft paperEduardo Chillida.Composition.Lithograph on craft paper.Signed on plate.In good condition.Sheet dimensions: 80.0 x 55.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002), "Continuation II," 1966, Etching and aquatint on chine colle, Plate:Eduardo Chillida(1924-2002)"Continuation II," 1966Etching and aquatint on chine colléEdition: 44/50Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Chillida; Maeght, Paris, France, pub.Plate: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida 1975 etching Euzkadi IIChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Euzkadi II, 1975, etching and aquatint on cream Arches wove paper, sheet size 54.5 x 37.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 34/50, published by Maeght Editeur,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Object Ii By Eduardo ChillidaOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "OBJECT"AUTHOR: EDUARDO CHILLIDAMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 16 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: 28 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Object Ii By Eduardo ChillidaOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "OBJECT"AUTHOR: EDUARDO CHILLIDAMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 16 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: 28 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Original silkscreenEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). "Composition". Original silkscreen. 1982. Signed with the initials in the plate, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. White wove paper. The full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold20181973 Eduardo Chillida Original color lithographEduardo Chillida (1924–2002). Abstract Composition. Original color lithograph. 1973. Framed dimensions: Approximately 21 7/8 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Original lithographEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). "Composition #11". Original lithograph. c1970. White wove paper. Printed to the edge of the sheet, left and right sides. Fine impression. Fine condition; affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eduardo Chillida Spanish Signed Linocut Paper 3/50Linocut on paper. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed on the lower left corner and inscribed 3/50 in pencil on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to EduSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA - Sin título - Ink on paperArtist: Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002). Title: "Sin título". Medium: Ink on paper. Date: Composed 1960s. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (283 x 210 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II ScreenprintPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein Composition II Screenprint. Signed and dated '96 in bottom right corner. #24/50. Blindstamped by publisher, Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, in bottom right corner. ProfessioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Composition II, 1956Sal Romano American, 1925-2015 Composition II, 1956 Signed and dated Salvatore M. Romane 1956 and inscribed as titled on labels affixed to the reverse, signed S. M. Romano on the stretcher Acrylic andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite OlympicEDUARDO CHILLIDA JUANTEGUI (San Sebastian, 1924 - 2002). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Relief silkscreen on Vélin d'Arches 270 grams paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified iSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDUARDO CHILLIDA, PLACARDS 1975Eduardo Chillida, title: "Placards", lithograph 60 x 96,5 cm, hand signed(Chillida and Edmond Jabes) and hand numbered, 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA Continuation III.EDUARDO CHILLIDA Continuation III. Aquatint on Rives BFK, 1966. 178x241 mm; 7x9½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 4/50 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Maeght, Paris. A very good imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduardo Chillida (Ink on hard paper)Ink on hard paper 30 x 23" COA by ZINA VAISBERG GALERIEEduardo Chillida Juantegui, or Eduardo Txillida Juantegi in Basque, (10 January 1924 – 19 August 2002) was a Spanish Basque sculptor notable foSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDUARDO CHILLIDA Homenaje à Sir Roland Penrose.EDUARDO CHILLIDA Homenaje à Sir Roland Penrose. Aquatint and etching on Japan paper Chine collé on Rives BFK, 1981. 292x250 mm; 11x10 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 97/99 in penciSee Sold Price