Sold2020Benoît Gilsoul - Untitled (Polychrome composition)Lot 149 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Untitled (Polychrome composition) oil on paper 22 1/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mihail Chemiakin Untitled Artist Proof LithographMihail Chemiakin (Russian/American, b. 1943) "Untitled" artist's proof lithograph in colors, 1980, depicting a polychrome Surrealist composition with botanical prints, signed in pencil lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maese Calvo Abstract Composition Watercolor PaperMaese Calvo (Spanish, 1895-1972) Untitled watercolor on paper painting depicting an abstract composition in polychrome colors, signed lower left, housed under glass in a black frame. Image: 25" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold20221981 Elaine Kurtz Mid Century Minimalist PaintingKURTZ, Elaine, (American, 1928-2003): Untitled minimalist composition depicting graduating rectangles in varying shades of white, light polychrome spatter designs, similar to previous lot, but this piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Hossein ZENDEROUDI: Untitled CompositionCharles Hossein Zenderoudi (Iranian, b. 1937). Untitled composition, modern Saqqakhaneh movement, ink wash and pencil on wove paper, dated and signed lower right. Circa 1970. [Sight: 29 1/2 x 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edvins Strautmanis, LureEdvins Strautmanis Lure 1972acrylic on canvas 107 h × 96.5 w in (272 × 245 cm) Signed, titled and dated. Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young - Untitled (Composition with horses)Lot 46 Purvis Young American (1943-2010) Untitled (Composition with horses) oil, added wood elements, mixed media on board signed upper right 46 x 47 inches Provenance: from the collection of Selig SSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDVINS STRAUTMANIS (AMERICAN, 1933-1992).Oil on canvas. Abstract. 1982. Signed and titled verso. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 30.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shigeo Matsuki - Untitled (Composition in Gray and Blue)Lot 99 Shigeo Matsuki Japanese (1917-2010) Untitled (Composition in Gray and Blue) (1962) oil on panel signed lower right 31 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 26 1/4 x 1 inches, wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edvins Strautmanis (American, 1933-1992) Wayside, 1960Edvins Strautmanis (American, 1933-1992) Wayside, 1960 oil on canvas signed E. Strautmanis, titled and dated (verso) 40 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Bilkey, Chicago Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Untitled CompositionArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 12 in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Serigraph in Colors on Paper SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely - Untitled CompositionArtist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled Composition Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Medium: Serigraph in Colors on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Billy Al Bengston Untitled (Composition with Iris)Untitled (Composition with Iris) color lithograph by Billy Al Bengston, 1979. Signed, dated and numbered 7/250.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDVINS STRAUTMANIS "TWO CLOUDS FOR SIBELIUS"American 1933 - 1992. Acrylic on canvas. Signed on back. 1987. Framed measures 22" h x 26 1/8" w x 2 1/4" d. Picture measures 20 1/4" h x 24 1/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elsa Schmid - Untitled (Composition in Red and Blue)Lot 96 Elsa Schmid German/American (1897-1970) Untitled (Composition in Red and Blue) glass mosaic, paper and fresco on board signed lower right 24 x 47 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 48 7/8 x 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989) , "Untitled: Composition No. 2", 1985, ink onCora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989) , "Untitled: Composition No. 2", 1985, ink on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower left, 19 1/2 in. x 26 5/8 in., framed, 19 5/8 in. x 26 3/4 in. x 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky - Untitled (Composition in Purple)Lot 282 Pierre Alechinsky Belgian (b. 1927) Untitled (Composition in Purple) serigraph signed lower center, editioned 21/80 sheet: 17 1/4 x 23 1/2 unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Morley MeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" LITHOGRAPHALEXANDER CALDER "UNTITLED COMPOSITION" YEAR:1969. LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON PAPER. SIGNATURE INITIALED IN THE PLATE. Height: 22 & in. by Width: 18 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Will Cotton - Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue)Lot 222 Will Cotton American (b. 1965) Untitled (Composition in Pink and Blue) acrylic on paper signed lower right 22 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, acrylic box frame PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989) , "Untitled: Composition No. 1", 1985, ink onCora Kelley Ward (American/Louisiana, 1920-1989) , "Untitled: Composition No. 1", 1985, ink on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, 19 1/2 in. x 26 5/8 in., framed, overall 19 5/8 in. x 26 3/4See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUntitled Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Rolph Scarlett Estate, Woodstock, NYUS$100(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)ÂŁ100