Sold2017:Bainbridge on Trial for Murder by Committee of...Bainbridge on Trial for Murder by Committee of The House of Commons. Engraved lithograph. Engraved by F. Cook. Approx. 17" H x 21" W image, 29" H x 32 1/4" W framed. From the Herbert Bloom collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022UK & Ireland 19th Cent. Lot of 6 Town & City PlansIncl Dublin, Plymouth, Portsmouth, Glasgow, Edinburgh, and Portrush/Mullaghmore/Galway/Londondenderry/Sligo. Steel Engraved and Lithograph Maps. Examples by Brockhaus, Fullarton/Swanston and BartholomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain & Portugal 19th Cent. Lot of 4 MapsLot of Steel Engraved and Lithograph Maps. Examples by Becker, Meyer, Dussieux, and The Times Atlas. Paper Size: Up to 20.5 x 15 inch (52 x 38cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH ENGRAVED 160/300JOAN MIRO engraving Signed: the lower right corner plate Numbered CLX / CCC Publisher Poligrafa - Barcelona with watermark Editora Poligrafa Measurements:49 X 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso " Cannes / Cote d'Azur "1962Pablo Picasso Lithographic Travel Poster Title: Cote D'Azur, French Travel Poster Artist: Pablo Picasso ( Spanish 1881-1973) Stone lithograph engraved by Henri Deschamps (French,1898-1990) Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2015J.J. Audubon, "Scarlet Ibis", c.1873.Audubon, John James, After (France / United States, 1780-1858). No. 8, Plate CCXCII. "Scarlet Ibis. Ibis Rubra, Viell. 1. Adult Male. 2. Young Second Autumn." Lithograph. Engraved, Printed, and ColourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Firebird LithographOverall with frame 29-3/4" high x 24" wide. Lithograph engraved by Charles Sorlier after original sketches by marc Chagall for the Paris opera ceiling. The Firebird or Plafond de L’Opera: Loiseau deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Africa, Gray's Atlas, 1881Original lithograph, engraved on stone by J.M. Atwood & W.H. Helms. Philadelphia, 1881. Features insets of St. Helena and the delta of the Nile. A fabulously detailed map of Africa at an exciting periSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928-1999) Early Gallery Lithograph Engraved by Charles Sorlier & Printed by Mourlot. Dated December, 18 1970 - January, 17 1971. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pleasant Ride Home LithographA Pleasant Ride Home Lithograph, engraved by E.G. Hester after the painting by T.N.H. Walsh, published by R. Dodson, London, June 7th, 1879, appx. 16"h x 20"w; together with Three Electric Boat CompanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wyld, James C1850's Map of Turkey & Ottoman Empire"European Dominions of the Ottomans or Turkey in Europe" Lithograph Map Published C1850's by James Wyld, London. Originally Copper Engraved, this a Lithograph Map by the same Publishers. Outline handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Lithograph 'The Two Augurs'Antique lithograph engraved by 19th century firm Goufil & Cie of Paris, titled 'The Two Augurs' by J.L. Jerome, depicting two ancient Roman augurs, matted in white and housed in a gilt-painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET, FRENCH (1928-1999) COLOR LITHOColor lithograph, 1964. Engraved by Charles Sorlier. Pencil signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 36" x W 30", (Sight) H 26" x W 19" Condition: Clean paper, good strong colors. Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) "KN-1293" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) Mixed Media titled: "KN-1293" featuring pressed and engraved aluminum with photo-lithograph gravure, mounted in an iron frame with loose electrical wirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) "KN-1245" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Andreas Nottebohm (German/American) Mixed Media featuring pressed and engraved aluminum with photo-lithograph gravure and mounted quartz crystal details. Partial signature at lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andreas Nottebohm (Gemany, b. 1944), "ModerneAndreas Nottebohm (Gemany, b. 1944), "Moderne Komposition", pressed and engraved metal with photo-lithograph gravure, c. 1975; signed in the plate lower left; lithogravure printed in colors and air-brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maps 1812-1922 Mixed Lot of 46 MapsLot of Lithograph and Engraved Maps. Incl Netherlands, Ancient World, Europe, Greece, Germany, Madedonia, North America, Canada, Netherlands, USA, Malaya, European Battle Plans, Australia, New ZealandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maps C1860-1910 Mixed Lot of 10Mixed Lot of Lithograph and Engraved Maps. Incl Europe, Canada, Germany, Channel Islands, Asia Minor, USA, Chile/Argentina, Mexico, North America, and Central America. Examples by Estevanez, Rapkin, BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maps C1800-C1940 Mixed Lot of 16Mixed lot on Lithograph and Engraved Maps. Incl German Empire, West Indies, Ireland, Asia, Switzerland, France, South Atlantic, Africa, World and Paris. Examples by SDUK, ILN, Bartholomew/Philip, LogeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, b.1893-1983) Lithograph in ColorJoan Miro Exhibition (Spanish, b.1893-1983) Lithograph in Color, Engraved Worked Ceramics. Musee De L'Athnee Geneva.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Preston Neale Mixed Media Lithograph PaperLithograph on paper. Engraved by Letitia Byrne, inscribed John Preston NEALE -Kimberly Hall, Norfolk, 1831. 11 x 14 cm (4 x 5.5 in), Frame: 25 x 26 cm (10 x 10 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Lees (1800-1880) The GolfersAfter Charles Lees (1800-1880), The Golfers, Offset lithograph, hand colored. Engraved by Chas E. Wagstaffe Framed dimensions: H: 34x W:43. 1/2 x D:1 1/2 L: 19 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maps 19th Cent. Mixed Lot of 7 MapsLithograph and Steel Engraved Maps. Incl Constantinople, Balkan Ethnographic Map, Voyages and Travels of St. Paul, Russia in Europe, Germany, and Scotland. Examples from The Times Atlas, Fleetwood andSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 36MM TURN-O-GRAPH DATEJUST WHITE # 116264 WARRANTY MINTYUS$9,900
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL & 18K YELLOW GOLD 36MM DATEJUST TURN-O-GRAPH 116263 MINTYUS$10,750
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner?s Brewery Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$700(3 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Lancret The Kite Full Color Lithograph, ItalyUS$15(3 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph PrintUS$10(1 bid)