Sold2024ERTE, "La Mer Blanche": Costume Design Framed Serigraph Art DecoERTE, "La Mer Blanche": Costume Design for "Les Mers," George White's Scandals, New York. Size: 10 x 15, outside of frame: 17.24 x 21.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte RingLimited edition Erte "LA MER" sterling silver with citrine tone crystal center and swarovski cyrstal ladies ring Stamped from an edition of 500 Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suzanne Blanche Kaehrling (French, 1902-1985) PromenadeSuzanne Blanche Kaehrling (French, 1902-1985) Promenade sur la Mer pastel on paper signed S Kaehrling (lower right) 17 1/2 x 21 inches. Provenance: The Eric Galleries, Inc., New York, NY Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, "La Femme a la Panthere" Bronze SculptureErte bronze sculpture of a woman with a panther; Titled "La Femme A La Panthere"; Numbered 12/250; Copyright date 1980; Red color accents on woman and panther; Woman is connected to panther with a thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente.LE CORBUSIER La Mer est Toujours Présente. Portfolio with complete text and 10 lithographs, 1962. 560x490 mm; 22x19¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 120 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose Tarlow, La Mer tableRose Tarlow La Mer table Melrose HouseUSA, c. 2015lacquered wood, brass 29 h × 40 dia in (74 × 102 cm) Table features chinoiserie design to top. Brass manufacturer's label toSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LA MER FIXTURE PAUL FERRENTELARGE LA MER FIXTURE PAUL FERRENTE. 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - La MarveilleuseArtist: Erte Title: La Marveilleuse Year: 1980 Dimensions: 15.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 280 Publisher: RKP Int. Corp. Medium: OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - La MysterieuseArtist: Erte Title: La Mysterieuse Year: 1980 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Cold PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte - La CoquetteArtist: Erte Title: La Coquette Year: 1986 Dimensions: 18 1/4in. by in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 37 Medium: Cold PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, Circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass.Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte - La Poule NoirArtist: Erte Title: La Poule Noir Dimensions: 7in. by 11.75in. Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Original gouache on heavy gray paper ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Gauguin (French 1848-1903): Les Drames De La Mer, Bretagnefrom Volpini suite: Dessins lithographiques; 1889; Ambroise Vollard, publisher; zincograph on Japon paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed and dated in plate lower left, titled in plate lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, circa 2015Rose Tarlow, La Mer Table, Melrose House, USA, circa 2015Lacquered wood and brass. Table features chinoiserie design to top.Height: 29 inches; Top: 40 inches diameterSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBernard Stern, New York / United Kingdom, Belgium (1920-2002), La Mer a Lesbos, 1975/76, oil onUS$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, La Princesse Lointaine', Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$700
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTresor De La Mer Sterling Silver 7 Heart NecklaceUS$70
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph withUS$420
18 hrs LeftBonhamsLE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) La mer est toujours présente Ensemble complet des dix lithog...€1,800