Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1965. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,50 x 6,50 x 13,50. Signature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 808.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1958. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,00 x 5,00 x 13,00. Signtature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 809.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti Modern Bowl in Plum Enameled Ceramic Sculpture with Signature Italy 1956A rare and iconic decorative ceramic bowl in plum enameled ceramic by Italian sculptor Fausto Melotti. On bottom of the bowl is the artist's 7 point signature marking (see photos for reference). MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic Object Holder in the Style of Fausto MelottiHeight: 8 cm Width: 20 cm Depth: 17 cm Gorgeous vintage design object holder in the style of Fausto Melotti from the 1970s. The holder or pocket emptier is made of red ceramic.See Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPA IN ARGENTO CON COPERCHIO, LONDRA, 1865ORAFO D. AND C. HOULE a base troncoconica, corpo decorato a motivi geometrici con due teste di cavallo aggettanti, manici sagomati con angioletti, coperchio con presa antropomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 75,See Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier. Coppa della serie ArgoCoppa della serie Argo Vetro soffiato con tessuto a reticolato ottenuto intersecando canne a sezione quadrata precedentemente molate all'interno. Barovier & Toso, 1959 h cm 11, diam. cm 27,5 BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPA A DUE MANICI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1753, ORAFO A.base circolare, corpo decorato a volute con due crest di famiglia incisi, manici a ricciolo- usure Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 31- peso gr 1814 A GEORGE II TWO-HANDLED COVERED CUP, LONDON, 1753, MARK OF A. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Salvi (Born 1965) "Magic Wood Series"An amazing work by contemporary Italian artist Fausto Salvi. A remarkable process of applying aluminum leaf and paint to ceramic sculptures. Italy 2005 . From the home of a Pelham Manor NY collector .See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferrari Original B/W press photo Coppa Delle Alpi 1923Enzo Ferrari and Ramponi before the start in an Alfa Romeo RLSS, overall placings 4th,17 X 12cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1981 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1981€1,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsIco Parisi 19161996 Important Art Deco office Table Designed for MIM Rome Circa 1960 20th Century€3,000
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...US$3,600
19 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Untitled (Portrait of Antonio), 40's, mixed media on cardboard, cm 29x22See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta. 1947 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Natura morta.€16,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiulio Radi (Murano 1895 - 1952) attribuito Coppa con decoro sfumato nero Vetro di Murano Prod.€200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDue svuotatasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Coppa a forte spessore verde trasparente€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLNani Coppa con decori marini Rame Prod. Nani 1950 ca. 23 x 14 x 16 cm Firma sotto la base. Nani€100
4 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAutomobilia Trophy 'Coppa F. LLI Garbagni' approx. 1920s€150
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppa liberty Metallo argentato h 48 cm Iscrizione Primo premio 1940. Difetto. A Liberty Cup€500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Senza titolo (paesaggio) 1933 - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Untitled€700
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Figura sdraiata - FAUSTO PIRANDELLO 1899-1975 Reclining figure€1,200