2022Fernand Leger - Contrastes De Formes - 1962 Lithograph 23.25" x 17.75"Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Contrastes De Formes Description: "Contrastes De Formes" by Fernand Leger, 1962 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 23.25 x 17.75 inches, with an image size of 16 x 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger: Tte de femme - PochoirPrint Title: Tte de femme Artist: Fernand Leger Medium: Pochoir Issue Dat: 1959 Printer: Cahiers d'Art, Paris Publisher: Christian Zervos Size: 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches Description: A rare and exceptionaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger - La Prtie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Prtie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 13in. by 16in. Edition: 182 from the limited edition of 320 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade Paris Dec 195See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger, "The Partie de Campagne", LithographFernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithographic print "The partie de Campagne" initialed in plate 1955, measures approximately 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger, "The Partie de Campagne", LithographFernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithographic print "The partie de Campagne" initialed in plate 1955, measures approximately 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger lithograph "Contraste de formes" editionMedium: lithograph (after the 1913 gouache). Printed in Paris by Mourlot Freres, and published in 1962 by Berggruen, in an edition of 1000. The image measures 6 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches (158 x 115 mm). SignSee Sold Price
Sold20151981 Oeuvres de Fernand Leger 1881-1955 BookReference #: ULBK1008 Artist Name: Leger, Fernand Title: Oeuvres de Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1981 Framed: No Paper Size: 12 x 9.25 inches Image Size: 12 x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990 In original linen-covered slipcase.See Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue tenant un savon. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles Fernand DE CONDAMY (vers 1855-1913) : Bouledogue et araignee. Aquarelle. Signe en bas a€250
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000