Sold2017Lot Of 8: Framed Pictures Of Gambling DogsThis lot includes eight framed prints from Mitchell Novelty Company Coin Machines. Included are 1- "Sitting up With A Sick Friend"; 1- "A Friend in Need"; 1- "A Waterloo"; 1- "Post Mortem"; 1- "PincheSee Sold Price
Sold202017th C. Dutch Artist Style Framed PicturesDimensions: Framed 7 x 8 (DDBR3006)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Automotive Themed Framed PicturesTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 43 × 22 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Pictures, Rolls of Assorted U.S. Coins + Additional Loose CoinsFramed Pictures, Rolls of Assorted U.S. Coins + Additional Loose CoinsFramed pictures with frontier motifs, rolls of assorted U.S. coins including silver dimes and an assortment of nickels, miscellaneSee Sold Price
20232 Framed Pictures2 Framed Pictures portrait lithograph after Matisse, and charcoal portrait drawing after Degas, largest framed size 20 3/4" x 16 3/4", good condition, bearded man is 9" x 12", woman not take out of frSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAY LOT WITH SMALL FRAMED PICTURESSMALL PICTURES, PRINT, WATER COLOR, SILHOUETTE AND ON GLASS PICTURES CHILDS BRASS SPOONS 1880S ENGLAND PHOTO PINS 4" X 4" Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 11 Framed Pictures11 framed various pictures including: 1.) Three architectural photographs, 2.) Asian gouache depicting figures in a garden. 3.) Lithograph of a river scene, signed "Ernest Fiene" in pencil. 4.) MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Framed Pictures(7) Framed pictures including prints, signed letter and photographs, largest framed size 26-1/4" x 33-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Framed Pictures of AnimalsRhinoceros watercolor, together with 3 prints. Largest frame: 16" H X 20" W. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FRAMED PICTURES.Nineteenth century. Two icons painted on porcelain. Brass frames. St. David, 1.75"h. 1.5"w. and St. Barbara, 3"h. 2.5"w. and a print of "Hope", woman in flowing robes leaning on an anchor with a sailiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two, very nice 3-D Pewter RED STAG framed pictures13 inches tall x 15” wide very unique looking ! First I have seen like this .. 2 x the $See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF MINIATURE FRAMED PICTURESLOT OF MINIATURE FRAMED PICTURES, 6" DIAMETER AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Framed PicturesOils on canvas of floral still life, together with watercolor of continental coast. Largest frame: 15" H X 27" W. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF BOOKS AND FRAMED PICTURES INCLUDING (2)LOT OF BOOKS AND FRAMED PICTURES INCLUDING (2) SILHOUETTES "PEPPER AND SALT" AND "A STITCH IN TIME", PAPER DOLL WITH FABRIC COSTUME, (2) BOOKS ILLUSTRATED BY KATE GREENAWAY AND (2) REPRODUCTION DOLLYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Framed PicturesGenerous assortment of prints in gilt metal frames, the tallest 3.75" H and the picture is glued into frame with painted highlights , and a sweet framed double-silhouette. Some wear to paint of framesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 club 33 framed pictures for the members only2 club 33 framed (5.3"x4.3") pictures (3.75"x2.8") for the members only, one print featuring Walt and his wife, and the other featuring the band in haunted mansionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Advertising Framed PicturesAll items are sold on an "as-is" basis. We highly recommend and welcome personal inspection during the preview period or at any time before the item is sold.See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) FRAMED PICTURES INCLUDINGLA GITANA - HAND TINTED WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT - (2) SCENIC OIL PAINTINGS - SEE PHOTOS FOR DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of three religious mixed media framed picturesA group of three religious mixed media framed pictures, including (2) First Communion pictures, together with a print of the Madonna, largest 23.25"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rice Paper Butterfly framed picturesRice Paper Butterfly framed pictures: 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
3 days LeftBramlett & Co.Shadow Box Display of 2 Vintage Polo Mallets & 2 Framed Pictures of Polo JockeysUS$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$550
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', Signed Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$550
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, Signed Limted Edition Screen PrintUS$600
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionrush "moving pictures" genuine vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? display withUS$175
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsUtagawa Kuniyoshi "Aihara Esuke Munefusa" Antique Japanese Framed Woodblock PrintUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAdebisi Fabunmi (FAB) (1945 Takarodi - lives and works in Ondo State), 2 textile pictures, probably€300
17 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400