Sold2023WAKEFIELD WICKER GO-CART SLEEPER CARRIAGEWicker and rattan carriage with shell or crab-like side panels and elaborate basket weave. Original olive green upholstery and leather safety belt. Wakefield label. 48" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023WAKEFIELD WICKER FAN-SHAPE GO-CART SLEEPER CARRIAGEWicker basket-weave fan-like side panels with rattan scrollwork; original velvet upholstery and original parasol. Wakefield label. 50" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024George A. Travers - Crossing the River O/CGeorge A. Travers (American, 1864-1928) - Crossing the River, Oil on Canvas, signed lower rightSight 13.5" H x 17.5" W, Framed 18.25" H x 22.25" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress ElizabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Model of George Washington's CarriageIncludes A Miniature Replica Of George Washington's Private Carriage; Original Was Built In England And Is Now On Exhibition At Mt. Vernon, Virginia. A fine model, carved & Polychromed wood, early 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Parr, Carriage RideGeorge Parr, Carriage Ride Origin: American Medium: Gouache on paper Dimensions: Art is 28.5 x 20 inches; Frame is 35 x 27 inches Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Gouache painting of a carSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH GEORGE III ADAM TRAVERS TALL CASE CLOCKEnglish George III oak tall case clock, late 18th c., Adam Travers, Liverpool (active c. 1769-1799, Travers is listed as a watchmaker at St. Paul's Square in the 1773 Gore Directory of Liverpool), paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Wright, Ladies carriage rideGeorge Wright(English, 1860-1942)Ladies carriage ride through the parkwatercolor and gouache on papersigned lower left George Wright and with the artist's device2 1/2 x 4 1/4in (6.5 x 11cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wells, Herbert George - When the Sleeper Wakes, 1st edition with illustrations - 1899Wells, Herbert George (1866-1946) When the Sleeper Wakes, 1st edition with illustrations (1899) Description: London and New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1st edition, 1899, 329 pages. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2016W&R Jacobs George V Coronation Carriage tin.A W&R Jacobs figural George V Coronation Carriage Biscuit Tin.Condition: Very Good Condition, Minor WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worcester Trade CardsEd Forboush Taxidermist, George C. Dewhurst - Carriages. 1860 Coffin Caskets, Lewis Scott - Elastic Stockings and Others. Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Horse Carriage Ives or George BrownAmerican Cast iron Horse Carriage Ives or George Brown. Cast iron Fine paint on this open buggy with 2 riders, man and woman. 12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023GO-CART SLEEPER STYLE WICKER BABY CARRIAGEUnusual wicker basket-weave circular side panels with rattan scrolls. Original brown corduroy upholstery with tassels and original parasol. 48" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Premier Hero Series AssortmentIncludes; #8929 John Travers Cornwell, #8931 George Mullin, and #8932 Charles Rumney Samson. 3 sets. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Premier Victoria Cross Hero SetsAlbert Ball #8928, George Mullin #8931, John Travers Cornwell #8929, and Harold Ackroyd #8930. All mint in boxes. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage George Imports Musical Metal Horse and Carriage - WorksVintage George Imports Musical Metal Horse and Carriage - WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Wooden Daybed, YugoslaviaMid-Century Modern George Nelson Style Wooden Daybed. This sleeper sofa has a spring base that reclines upwards on one side, and upholstered cushions in a sorbet chevron pattern. Marked as made in YugSee Sold Price
2022c1910 G. Carette & Co Steam Powered Horseless CarriageThis is a really super cool Georges Carette & Co steam powered horseless carriage. Hand painted tin with coral outside and yellow interior. Driver appears original and is removable. Car has rubber tirSee Sold Price
Sold2023An English bronze model of a cannonAn English bronze model of a cannonmid 19th centuryOn wooden carriage, inscribed Relic of the Royal George / Sunk 1782 / Raised 1840.height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); length 13 1/2in (34cm); width 8in (20.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CARRIAGE CLOCK 5 1/2"H X 4"W X 3 1/2"D WORKSFRENCH CARRIAGE CLOCK 5 1/2"H X 4"W X 3 1/2"D WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORONA PORTABLE FLIP CARRIAGE TYPEWRITER 6-1/2"H X 10-1/2"W X 10"DCORONA PORTABLE FLIP CARRIAGE TYPEWRITER 6-1/2"H X 10-1/2"W X 10"DSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire ProvenanceUS$3,500(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Black and Brass George Kovacs Adjustable Reading Lamps, marked under base.US$50
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side ChairUS$13,000
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil PaintingUS$225(9 bids)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape under twilight sky, after George Innis, Robert Herron, oil on canvas, gold painted frame,US$300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorge Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) "Mr. Chair" Ottoman and ChairUS$75(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYMiniature portrait of George Kugler, att. to John Archibald Woodside Sr. American 1781-1852,US$500