Sold2022INTERIOR XXJacques ADNET (1900-1984) attribué àTable basse Orme, métal, cuir 55 x 113 x 52 cm. Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXGianfranco FRATTINI (1926-2004)Suite de quatre tables gigognes empilablesFrêne, mélaminé38 x 39 cm. ; 25 x 39 cm. Cassina, circa 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXRoger CAPRON (1922-2006)Table basse Céramique, noyer Signée35 x 95 x 65 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXMr BRAINWASH (né en 1966)Art is not a crime blue. 2021Résine peintSigné, numéroté 80/95 et daté par l’artiste Boite16 x 21 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXMr BRAINWASH (né en 1966)Art is not a crime pink. 2021Résine peintSigné, numéroté 76/95 et daté par l’artiste Boite16 x 21 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXMr BRAINWASH (né en 1966)Art is not a crime gold. 2021Résine peintSigné, numéroté 73/95 et daté par l’artiste Boite16 x 21 x 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXKeith HARING (1958-1990) d’aprèsTotem (concrete) RésineEdition 017/100 Pop Art Editions 40 x 12 x 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXOsvaldo BORSANI (1911-1985)BancFonte d’aluminium, fibre de verre, mélaminé70 x 166.5 x 44 cm.Tecno, circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXRon ARAD (1951)Bibliothèque dite Bookworm Plastique300 x 40 cmKartell, 1993See Sold Price
Sold2022INTERIOR XXTRAVAIL FRANÇAISPot couvert Céramique 30 x 40 cm. Circa 1980See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED TEAKWOOD KING BEDCarved teakwood poster king bed, having turned posters with foliate brackets, over the arched head and foot board, interior: xx"h, 77"w, 81"d Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oilJan HAVERKAMP (XIX-XX) 'Interior view' a painting oil on canvas. (61 x 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021KEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORALKEVIN O'GRADY (AMERICAN, XX/XXI) INTERIOR FLORAL BOUQUET LAMPWORK STUDIO ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHT SPHERE / ORB, interior depicting a mixed floral bouquet featuring a variety of blossoms in many colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Finn Mid-Century Interior Scene Oil on BoardV. Finn (American, XX) Mid-Century abstract interior scene oil on board, signed to lower right, housed in a cerused wood frame. Image: 11.75" H x 15.75" W; frame: 18" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - Untitled (Red Interior Scene)Lot 150 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Red Interior Scene) oil on board signed lower right 19 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Additional Information: seSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY TREEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN COUNTRY TREEN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a firkin sugar bucket with handle stenciled "No. 37 XX" and "coffee" inscribed to interior of lid, and a pine dough box with lid. Dough box retaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - Group of 6 Interior DrawingsLot 123 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Group of 6 Interior Drawings (1986-7) charcoal on Fabriano paper each is signed indistinctly lower right largest: 13 x 18 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Carpentera Kitchen Interior SceneHenri Carpentera (Belgian, 1820-1874) kitchen interior scene, oil on wood panel, signed "Henrij Carpenera xx 1840", 24-1/4" x 28-7/8", framed 30-3/4" x 35-3/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton LV Mens XX Long Sleeve Cotton JacketLouis Vuitton men's XXL long sleeved cotton jacket. Features zipper closure, two front (zippered) pockets and dual interior pockets. Measures approximately 31" long, 23" wide, Shoulder width 19", sleeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.L. Grace "Visitors" Interior Scene Oil on CanvasA.L. Grace (British, XIX-XX) "Visitors" oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a couple greeting an elderly gentleman, signed lower right, titled to verso, housed in a gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Frank Church Interior Oil on CanvasWalter Frank (British, XX) oil painting on canvas depicting and interior scene of a church, signed lower right. Image: 15" H x 11" W; frame: 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan Ralston (American, XX)Oil on board. Santa Croce, Florence," Interior scene of vaulted ceiling. Signed lower left. 24" X 38.5" (26" X 40")"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) The Quiver Firelight Interior, circa 1922US$15,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFlying Pig Auctions19thC 2 door cupboard in red paint w shelved interior in later gray paint - 75" tall x 43" wide xUS$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftFlying Pig AuctionsAntique 1 door small cupboard in green paint w nice natural surface interior - 36 1/2" tall x 31US$50(3 bids)
May 18Tidewater Galleries19th Century American Cupboard with Unique Interior Found in a Richmond Virginia WarehouseUS$25(1 bid)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanHerbert Davis Richter (German/British, 1874-1955) A Sunlit InteriorUS$500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908US$1,500
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC French Walnut Buffet Server w/Chinoiserie Fabric InteriorUS$120(3 bids)
May 18RbfineartsAmerican New York-Lilian MacKendrick 1906-1987 O/C Interior Painting Seated LadyUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryContinental/Belgian School, "Interior Still life with Cat and Bouquet of Flowers," c. 1900, H.- 23US$250
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Two-door cupboard with grissinato front and illuminated interior.€2,600(2 bids)
166 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.W.P.Thayer Sgd Hand Colored Interior Silk ScreenUS$2(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanBéla Adalbert Czóbel (Hungarian, 1883-1976) Interior Scene (Szentendre)US$4,000
May 19Neely AuctionFaberge Imperial egg caviar server, crystal and dore bronze mounted egg with interior liner andUS$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1779 J. Carver "Travels Through The Interior Parts of North-America"US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyRosewood dresser box with fitted interior, 6.5 in. T, 11 in. W.US$100(1 bid)