Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraiteWillem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche , justifié A.P. et dédicacé en bas à droite 44 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Composition abstraiteVictor VASARELY (1906-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre. 46,5 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Germain French Abstract ExpressionistArtist: Jacques Germain Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 32" x 39" Approximate (81cm x 99cm) Date: 1960 NOTES: Compare with similar size/year painting which sold for $20,000 at auction receSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950 monogrammé huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials oil on canvas 21.5 x 25.7 cm. 8 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Sculpture en marbre de Carrare blanc représentantCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Sculpture en marbre de Carrare blanc représentant des empreintes, trois seins et une sphère détachée sur une base rectangulaire. Socle géométriquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Germain (1915-2001, French)Three abstract scenes (three works) Japan ink on paper under glass Two initialed lower right: J.G., one signed lower left: J. Germain, two numbered lower left: 62 Sight of largest: 16" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraiteGiovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée 1996 au dos 50 x 40 cm Provenance : Galerie Claude Dorval, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Finn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraiteFinn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraite Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite 32 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph Composition Abstraite IVComposition Abstraite IV Maker: Jean Miotte Origin: France Materials: Vellum Paper Arches Dimensions: Paper and Image: 75 x 105 cm Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil and numbered H.C. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam "Chartmaking" Acrylic On Birch 1997Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022). Acrylic on birch plywood titled "The Chartmaking" depicting a colorful abstract composition, 1997. Two pieces are hinged and can swing outwards from the maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto FREUNDLICH (1878-1943)Composition abstraite Aquarelle et encre sur papier, monogrammée en bas à droite 33,9 x 26,4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard VENET (Né en 1941)Composition abstraite Lithographie en noir, épreuve signée, titrée et numérotée 61/90 50 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUBAC - COMPOSITION 140X100CMAlbert CHUBAC (1925-2008) Composition abstraite - France, circa 1960 Gouache sur papier 140 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) CompositionOscar TRONECK (XX-XXIème siècle) Composition abstraite Sculpture en bois peints, découpés et assemblés, signé en bas au milieu 89 x 75 x 25 cm - Abstract composition Wooden sculpture painted, cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) - CompositionVasilievich Kliun, Ivan (Attrib.) (1873-1943) Composition abstraite Description: Watercolour on paper, initials in cyrillic on lower right Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.7 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Eliane Rosso 1928-1994 Composition No.10 PaintingEliane Rosso (French, 1928-1994). An original Modern Geometric oil painting on canvas. Titled "Composition Abstraite No.10. Artist signed lower right. Additional hand inscribed artist information, witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Judi Werthein (Argentine, b. 1967) AbstractJudi Werthein (Argentine, b. 1967) Abstract Composition, 1997, mixed media on canvas. Size: 76" x 64", 193 x 163 cm (stretcher). Sale of this lot will benefit Art for Healing NYC. More information atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anuszkiewicz, Richard (1930 Erie - Englewood 2020)Untitled (Op Art Composition), 1997 Serigraph on paper. Signed and dated 1997 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 65/100. Image size 55x 55 cm, sheet size 59x 59.5 cm.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNatalia GONCHAROVA (1881-1968), Attribué à Composition abstraite€2,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesOlga Vladimirovna ROZANOVA (1886-1918), Attribué à. Composition abstraite€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGina PANE (1939-1990) Composition abstraite. Serigraphie en couleurs sur plexiglas signee en bas a€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetComposition abstraite. Technique mixte: crayons de couleurs, gouache blanche sur papier. 62 x 62 cm.€100
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesEfim Moiseevich ROYAK (1906-1967), Attribué à Composition abstraite€300
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNatalia GONCHAROVA (1881-1968), Attribué à. Composition abstraite€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVasilij Dmitrovic ERLIMOV (1894-1968) Composition abstraite€200
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990 Aquarelle et gouache sur papier,€900
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesIbrahimkhalil SUPYANOV (1951-? ) Composition abstraite,1990€900