Sold2022Six vintage Annual Books . John Wayne 1957, ChatterboxSix vintage Annual Books . John Wayne 1957, Chatterbox 1910, Two 1950s Bobbsey Twins, Radio Fun 1955, Dr Kildare 1960s .See Sold Price
Sold2024John Wayne Signed Academy Awards Program and Ticket Display...John Wayne Signed Academy Awards Program and Ticket Display (JSA). Elaborate framed and matted display of items from the 42nd Annual Academy Awards (1969), at which John Wayne won Best Actor for his pSee Sold Price
SoldBRANNIGAN. AUSTRALIAN ONE SHEET MOVIE POSTERBrannigan is a 1975 British action thriller film directed by Douglas Hickox [1] and starring John Wayne and Richard Attenborough filmed in Panavision and Deluxe Colour. One of the screenwriters was DaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bartholomew, John 1904 Lot of 5 British Climate MapsIncl River Basins/Tidal Flow, Mean Annual Rainfall, January/July Temp., Actual Temperature, and January/July Rainfall. Lithograph Map Published 1904, London for "The Survey Gazetteer of the British IsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daffodils & Christmas Roses by Joan Phillips An excellent floral image of rich, vibrant colors, this shows a label on the back of Southeastern and International Federation of Art Societies 22nd Annual Exhibition, 1974. This is a British watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Personally-Owned and Screen-Used Kepi from Fort ApacheJohn Wayne's personally owned circa 1833 officer’s kepi that was used during the production of the 1948 John Ford Western film Fort Apache. Made by the Boston-based company Bent and Bush, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Gacy Autographed Original PaintingJohn Wayne Gacy original painting hand painted by Gacy signed on the front and 2 times on the back. JSA LETTER OF AUTHENTICITY. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis, John British EntomologyCurtis, John British Entomology Being Illustrations and Descriptions of the Genera of Insects found in Great Britain and Ireland. London: printed for the author and sold by E. Ellis and Co., 1823-40.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWNJOHN WAYNE GACY 1942-1994 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD POGO THE CLOWN. John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) ""Pogo the Clown,"" 1985, oil on canvas board, signed and dated. With Original 1 page LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Indian Skull" oil painting on artist board, signed; verso inscribed: "Enjoy Indian skull/a much as I enjoyed/doing ti for you. Regards, John W. Gacy." Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist Proof 1986 John Wayne Cowboys and Indians SuiteAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022John WAYNE Gacy RARE ORIGINAL Painting7 dwarfs Original John Wayne Gacy Painting. Very rare and REAL! Signed on the back as well,So your getting 2 Gacy autographs. Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will sSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Wayne Bronze Sculpture.This extraordinary bronze sculpture was designed and created by American artist, David Manuel born 1940. Carved in extreme detail, with a keen eye for detail with elements that extend out from the scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wayne Autograph Letter SignedWorld War II-dated ALS signed “Daddy,” three pages, 5.75 x 9.25, postmarked February 18, 1945. Handwritten letter from John Wayne to his children, "Michael, Toni, Melinda, & Pat," in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022American bronze statue of John Wayne, CoursautAn American patinated bronze statue of John Wayneafter a model by Jesse Coursaut (b. 1939)modernIncised CORSAUT with ART BRONZE foundry pastille, on a black slate base.height 29 3/4in (75.5cm); widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Duke’s Legacy: John Wayne Personal Memorabilia ShowcaseThe Duke’s Legacy: John Wayne Personal Memorabilia Showcase. It is with great honor and a touch of nostalgia that we present to you a meticulously curated display of personal items that once belongeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Wayne RARE screen matched western scarfObtained from his estate with COA and provenace this RARE blue scarf John Waynes trademark in western films was worn on screen in numerous productions and can be screen matched to productions incredibSee Sold Price
SoldGWEN JOHN (British, 1876-1939) Two Women in HatsGWEN JOHN (British, 1876-1939) Two Women in Hats unsigned pencil on papersheet size 15.0 x 11.5 cm (5 15/16 x 4 1/2 in). framed 29.5 x 25.5 x 3.0 cm (11 5/8 x 10 x 1 3/16 in). Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn Wayne "Pals of the Saddle" B&W photo frame w/John Waynes knife 27 x 38 x 5US$5(1 bid)