Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the DelawareJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Near the Delaware Signed and located 'Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, located again, and titled verso, oil on canvas (20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Farmers Road; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and titled; 36 1/8" x 30 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett, Edge of NightJoseph Barrett Edge of Night oil on canvas 20 h × 18 w in (51 × 46 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed, titled and inscribed to verso 'JB Lahaska, Pa. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Untitled (Lahaska)Joseph Barrett Untitled (Lahaska) oil on canvas 22 h × 26 w in (56 × 66 cm) Signed to lower right 'Jos Barrett Lahaska'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BARRETT (Pennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936),JOSEPH BARRETTPennsylvania/North Carolina, b. 1936"Fishermen". Signed lower right "Barrett Lahaska". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 16" x 18". Framed 23" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Winter Scene Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joseph BarrettTitle: Falling SnowMedium:Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin WayJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Up Dublin Way Signed and located 'Barrett Lahaska' bottom left; also initialed, titled, and located 'Lahaska, PA' verso, oil on canvas29 7/8 x 31 5/8 in. (75.9 x 80.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Barrett (American, b. 1936)Untitled, 2005; Oil on canvas (artist-made frame); Signed and dated; 24" x 22"; Provenance: Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (Born 1936) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight: New Houses Jamison", signed as pictured. In a hand carved gilt frame. Dimensions: 22" x 18", the frame 29 1/2" x 25 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at LahaskaJoseph Barrett American, b. 1936 Market at Lahaska Signed Barrett Jos. and inscribed LAHASKA (lr); monogrammed, titled and inscribed MUE on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 22 inches (61 x 55.8 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Barrett, Mrs. Payson's FieldsJoseph Barrett Mrs. Payson's Fields, Buckingham, PA oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower right 'Jos. Barrett Lahaska'. Signed and titled to verso 'Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, LahaskaJoseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) - Water Crossing, Buckingham; together with Hollyhocks, Lahaska in July (Two Works) Water Crossing, Buckingham Signed ‘Barrett’ bottom left, oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, Autumn DayJoseph Barrett Autumn Day oil on board 10 h x 14 w in (25 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'JB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett, FishingJoseph Barrett Fishing oil on canvas laid to board 16 h x 13.75 w in (41 x 35 cm) Signed to lower left 'Barrett. Jos.'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Oil on CanvasJoseph Barrett (Bucks County Pennsylvania artist, 1936-active) oil on canvas in original Barrett gilt wood frame, impressionist scene with figures, titled on verso "Flower Packers Cut and Dried CarverSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "OLD FARM, RUSHLAND"Oil on canvas. Signed Joseph Barrett. 16 1/4"h. x 16"w. Frame 22 1/2"h. x 22 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "WEDDING, DOYLESTOWN"Oil on canvas. Signed Barrett Jos. Lainstin. 20 "h. x 16 1/4"w. Frame 28 1/4"h. x 24 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH BARRETT OIL PAINTING "LANTERN in the WOODS"Oil on canvs. Signed Barrett Jos. 19 1/4 x 17 Frame 28 1/4"h. x 26 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Barrett Boats at Provincetown Sgd.With a Memories of Provincetown sticker at the back for Steve Katz Gallery Pastel. Framed 12 1/2"H x 5 1/2'wSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIFE, SPEECHES, AND PUBLIC SERVICES OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN ,BY JOSEPH. H. BARRETT. 1865.LIFE OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN, PRESENTING HIS EARLY HISTORY, POLITICAL CAREER, AND SPEECHES IN AND OUT OF CONGRESS; ALSO, A GENERAL VIEW OF HIS POLICY AS PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES; WITH HIS MESSAGES, PSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VICT. WALKING STICKS/1 WITH PRESENTATION INSCRIPTIONLOT (2) VICTORIAN WALKING STICKS, 1 WITH PRESENTATION INSCRIPTION JOSEPH M. BARRETT TO H. TUTHILL, 19TH C., L. 35" & 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Elastolin painted composition soldiersFour Elastolin painted composition personality soldiers, to include Joseph Goebbels, Rudolf Hess, Hermann Goering, and Franco, tallest - 3 1/8''.See Sold Price
Sold2015The Queen's Dolls' House Bank & Memento1924 British Exhibition Dolls House Miniatures soaps by Joseph Crosfield & Sons and lithographed tin coin bank by Chubb & Sons Lock & safe Co. Ltd. Ex FGJ Collection soap box 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryPaul Joseph Leyendecker (France,1842-1891) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,US$350(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10
Jun 14DuMouchellesElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955) Oil on Canvas, "Landscape with Cows", H 10" W 15"US$300(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJoseph Romuald Bernier - Carved and Painted BirdUS$650(5 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ROYAL CROWN DERBY, "RED AVES" PORCELAIN, 130+ PCS, BREAKDOWN INUS$1,500
19 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE LARGE ART GLASS BUTTERFLY PAPERWEIGHTUS$150(3 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: COLLECTION OF LUIGI LUCIONI PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGS, "BIRCHES AND BUS$475(2 bids)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MEN'S ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL 1024 GOLD CAPPED AUTOMATIC 1960SUS$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA THREE TIERED LACQUERED GOATSKIN BAR CART, ITALIAN, 1980S,US$2,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: FRENCH CLUB CHAIRS, FAUX BAMBOO, SET/2, 33 X 22.5 X 25US$300(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOSEPH MOREL FOR ZELLIQUE STUDIOS ART GLASS AQUARIUM PAPERWEIGHTUS$80
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF 9 SIGNED JAPANESE WATERCOLORS FROM "THE ART PORTFOLIO OF FAUS$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SPODE, "MARBLE ARCH" PORCELAIN, 86 PCS., BREAKDOWN IN PHOTOSUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,US$150(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF ELEVEN WATCHES IN VELVET BOXUS$70(3 bids)