Sold2021Jung Beer Crowntainer Cone Top 195-35Reference: USBC 195-35 Brewery: Wm. Jung Brewing Co., Random Lake, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Stein 1/2L Jung BrauAntique Advertising Beer Stein 1/2L Jung Brau Milwaukees Finest Glass w Porcelain Inlaid Lid Condition: small tear in the pewter lidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turn of the Century Gund's Beer Case and Beer BottlesThis turn of the century Gund's Beer Case is filled with 35 antique beer bottles to include 4 Blatzs, Weber, Pittsburg Brewing, Jung, Indianapolis brewing Co, Garden City Brewing, Du Bois, CantileverSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELROLEX GMT-MASTER II REF 126715 'ROOT BEER' MODELSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL EstateDescribed By:Michelle NODDDD 48178 Title:Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical Golden Brown Dial Fresh From a FL Estate Description: Rolex 1675 18k Gold GMT Master Root Beer Tropical GoldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/CrescentBreweriana Poster, Aurora Beer, dramatic scene of the Goddess of Dawn driving a chariot w/Crescent Brewery in background, by Wm. Burford, litho on paper, c.1885, VG+ cond w/prof restored folds, associSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713,Rolex GMT Master II Root Beer, year 1991, model 16713, number 63319X. Caliber 3185, No. 6391971, for men / Unisex.In steel and gold. Circular case with sphere in "beer" color. Point numbering. Like alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunilla Jung (1905-1939) Pair of suspensionsGunilla Jung (1905-1939)Pair of suspensionsGlass, metal and wood slatsModel created circa 1940H 32 × Ø 78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dandy Root Beer Syrup Dispenser.The dispenser has an old ball pump and the decoration on both sides is as strong as the day it was made. What appears to be numerous faint small darker spots are believed to be within the body and areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, 'GMT-Master Root Beer' watch, Ref. 16753Rolex 'GMT-Master Root Beer' two-tone wristwatch, Ref. 16753 With GMT and date function Date: 1979 Serial no.: 6'301'480 Dial: Brown dial Movement: Automatic Case matSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEER COUTURE CELERY SILK GOWN, PARIS, c. 19023-pieces, white chiffon over green silk taffeta, trimmed w/ metallic gold ribbons, silk fabric corn stalks & lace, evening bodice also trimmed w/ pearls & jewels, petersham stamped in gold "Beer ParisSee Sold Price
Sold202174043: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1857 Marks: M, ENGLISH STERLING, 925-1000, M 8-3/4 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Zulu Beer Fermentation VesselAfrican Zulu Beer Fermentation Vessel, 20th century, carved geometric band. 14" H x 15" Diameter. Provenance: Owner, Nomta Mhlungo (by repute). Douglas Dawson, Chicago, 18 December 2006 (by repute). FSee Sold Price
Sold20241981 Rolex Oyster Perpetual GMT-MASTER #16753 Mens Wrist Watch w/ Root Beer Bezel, Box & Orig PapersThis is an absolutely charming original GMT-MASTER. Comes with the original receipt and paperwork from when it was purchased new. Watch has been fully service by LaJolla Jewerly in Chelsea Michigan. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunilla Jung (1905-1939) Pair of ceiling lampsGunilla Jung (1905-1939)Pair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassEdited by OrnoMarked 'ORNO'Model created circa 1940H 85 × Ø 55 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$3,750(6 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.US$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.US$1,900(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Beer Cone-Top 12 Oz. Can.US$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupD.G. Yuengling & Son Premium Beer Tin Lithograph Tray.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.US$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.US$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Motion Light.US$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.US$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyRARE Ilsner Beer Lager Style Flat Top SS Can IRTP Opening InstructionsUS$820(3 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction Company2 Liter Relief Portrait Beer Stein Tankard with Pewter LidUS$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.US$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.US$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGarden City Primator Fine Beer Reverse-Painted Bent Glass.US$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Variety of Vintage Pennsylvania Beer Bottle Labels.US$225(3 bids)