Sold2018MARX ENGINE - IN BOX ! New Haven 1621MARX ENGINE - IN BOX ! New Haven 1621. Ho Scale. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submittedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARX SANTA FE AA DIESEL ENGINES w/ BOXMarx #2354 and #15950 AA Diesel Engines. Like new in Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Stream Line Electric Train SetStream Line Steam Type Electrical Train by Marx and Co. in original box including Mercury Engine, New York Central Car, four passenger cars Chicago, Detroit, US Main Baggage, Toledo, along with tracksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and FreightMarx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and Freight Cars, in almost like new set box #4622, with the contents still having their box dividers and contents appear to be almost like new.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Commodore Vanderbilt Chrome Nose Locomotive Engine with Tender and Tin CarsMarx Commodore Vanderbilt Chrome Nose Locomotive Engine with Tender and Tin Cars, Commodore Vanderbilt Chrome Nose Locomotive Engine New York Lines, Tender New York Central, Box Car, Gondola Car, CaboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Postwar HO Gauge Train SetsTwo (2) Marx Postwar HO gauge train sets in partial and tatered original boxes. There is a New Haven diesel set and a New York Central Hudson steam engine set. Generally, very good condition with normSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage New York Central Marx Trainall metal cars and engine is 8" long, has original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx New York Central Passenger Set In BoxExtremely nice / near mint Marx New York Central passenger set in the original box. The set includes a #333 Hudson 4-6-2 engine, New York Central tender, #234 NYC vista dome car, #234 NYC dining car,See Sold Price
Sold20241950s Marx Steam Type Electric Train Set #5850 with Box Excellent Condition1950's Marx Steam Type Electric Train Set #5850 with Box With Original Packing Slip Steam Engine Tender Coal Car Caboose Transformer Trains Are Exceptionally Clean Appear Almost New LocomotiveFreightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Stream Line Electric Train in Original BoxVintage tin litho New York Central Lines Commodore Vanderbilt Engine with 4 railroad cars, Union Station, tracks and transformer in original box. Trains are Commodore Vanderbilt steam locomotive and NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Litho Electric Train SetMarx Tin Litho Electric Train Set in original box (1950's). Set consists of a black painted tin electric steam engine, black tin litho four wheel tender marked New York Central, a green and red Rock ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Walther PB Locomotive Proto series 2000 HO scale engineWalther PB Locomotive Proto series 2000 Ho scale Limited edition Santa Fe powered engine. Open box new conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20248 NEW MARX BOX CARSO ga, litho tin, 77203 Jersey Central box car, 7362 UP box car, 73551 NYC box car, PA RR box car, 7373 Burlington stock car, Erie Lackawanna box car, North Western box car, 7358 NYC caboose, w/8 incorSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX 999 ENGINE AND NEW YORK CANTAL TENDERMARX 999 ENGINE AND NEW YORK CENTRAL TENDER - AS - IS CONDITION- UNTESTED - BOTH HAVE PAINT LOSS, SCUFFS AND SCRATCHES - SOME DUST/DIRT FROM STORAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024MTH Orig Engine NYC J-1e Hudson Diecast Steam MT-3020LPMTH Original Purple Box Engine New York Central J-1e Hudson Diecast Steam Locomotive MT-3020LPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin Ho Locomotive Train 3109#3109 Marklin Steam Locomotive Engine, with Original Box, New Old Stock, Never Used Condition C-10See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Train Engine & Cars in box like newVintage Train Engine & Cars in box like newSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O Lackawanna FM Trainmaster Diesel Engine #2321 w/ BoxLionel O Lackawanna FM Trainmaster Diesel Engine #2321 w/ Box. Condition:New in box, never used Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cox Tee Dee .010 Gas Powered Contest Model Airplane EngineVintage Cox Gas Powered Model Airplane Engine. Tee Dee .010. Front Rotary Valve - Contest Engine. Like new in Box. Engine measures 1" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cox Tee Dee .020 Gas Powered Contest Model Airplane EngineVintage Cox Gas Powered Model Airplane Engine. Tee Dee .020. Front Rotary Valve - Contest Engine. Like new in Box. Engine measures 1.5" tall. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL CHESSIE SWITCHER #6-8556Lionel Chessie system Switcher engine #6-8556 Mint Engine in Near Mint box New Old Stock condition.See Sold Price