Sold2024METALGRAF ITALY MASERATI TIPO 26M RACER70. METALGRAF ITALY MASERATI TIPO 26M RACER | Italy, wind-up motor driven circa 1930 race car, Maserati appears on front radiator grille, very rare example includes bottom portion of cardboard box whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALPINE LIQUEUR Embossed Tin Advertising SignALPINE LIQUEUR Embossed Tin Advertising Sign from the turn of the century, by METALGRAF MILANO (Milan, Italy), 19 x 6 3/8 in., lithographed tin, small dent on lower right corner and small indentationSee Sold Price
Sold2016NAVIGAZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 20 in by 28 in, SS Duilio, ca 1920, sunk in 1944, made by Metal Graf-Milano 6194, edge wear & rust spots, some touch up on lefthand side in sky area, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carette, LandauletCarette, Landaulet, Germany VK, 38 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. fabrlich ausgebessert, LMSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Pressed Steel Landolet Limousine Neff Moon1920s Pressed Steel Landolet Limousine Neff Moon. Great looking original paint and working friction on this 13 inch long Neff Moon auto.See Sold Price
Sold1915 Locomobile Book Model 38 48 Limo Berline Landaulet Specs Hdbd Sales Catalog12"x8.75", the hard bound catalog has light wear, See Sold Price
Sold2021Collapsible Landaulet Portrait by Bill Dobson -Collapsible Landaulet Portrait by Bill Dobson - Original Framed Artwork - Offered Without ReserveConsidered one of the most prolific and talented automotive artists, Bill Dobson's work appeared in RoaSee Sold Price
20171912 Packard Landaulet Model Car1:43 Models of Yesteryear 1912 Packard Landaulet Item# YMS04-M No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Matchbox Lesney Vehicles in OBDESCRIPTION: Sixteen Matchbox Lesney vehicles in original boxes. "Models of Yesteryear" includes issue numbers Y-11 1912 Packard Landaulet, Y-12 1909 Thomas Flyabout, two Y-13 1911 Daimler, two Y-14 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lesney Matchbox Yesteryear CarsThere are 6 Lesney Made in England Matchbox cars including Models of Yesteryear. Includes 1904 Spyker, 2 Packard Landaulet, 2 Fire brigade, 1911 Renault. None have boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2024(15) Vintage Matchbox Lesney Models of YesterYearNo. Y-4 1909 Opel Coupe, No. Y-8 1914 Stutz, No. Y-9 1912 Simplex, No. Y-7 1912 Rolls Royce, No. Y-1 1911 Ford Model T, No. 11 1912 Packard Landaulet, No. Y-14 1911 Maxwell Roadster, No. 15 1907 RollsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Assorted Transportation Toys(1) Vintage Packard landaulet Matchbox Models of Yesteryear #11 made in England, seat is loose and able to come off and on. (1)Vintage Dinky Toys #435 The Bedford TK Tipper, made in England. (1) MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst",Landolt, Karl (1925 Stäfa 2009) "Lattenberg im Herbst", 1975. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert, verso bezeichnet und datiert. 100x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Virginia Metalcraft Williamsburg ChandelierDESCRIPTION: Brass six-arm Virginia Metal Crafters Williamsburg-style chandelier. Electrified. Arms with scroll design. Bulbous to bottom of column. With Virginia Metal Crafters stamp and "Virginia MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021METALCRAFT PURE OIL AIRMAIL AIRPLANE538. METALCRAFT PURE OIL AIRMAIL AIRPLANE | 17" " wingspan. | Battery is untested, paint in All Original Condition. | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF TWO METALCRAFT DELIVERY TRUCKSPressed steel, both done in red enclosed cabs, one has yellow stake side body, other embossed side open body, ads read, "White's Bread" and "Red Diamond Coffee," rubber tires. 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022319. BOXED METALCRAFT SHELL OIL TRUCK | Very detailed319. BOXED METALCRAFT SHELL OIL TRUCK | Very detailed lithograph graphics on original cardboard box, toy is in unplayed with condition. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | Provenance: Monique KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pressed Steel Metalcraft Kroger Food Express TruckWith scarce original box. Comes complete with inside warehouse box and outside garage box marked "No. 177 Kroger Truck, Store and Warehouse With Miniature Packages of Food Products". Includes small caSee Sold Price
Sold2015METALCRAFT "AMERICAN FURNITURE" DELIVERY TRUCKPressed steel, painted in green overall, deco styled cab, enclosed van body has white store lettering on sides, electric lights, rubber tires. 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Myth-beast Chinese Metal-craft Estate Seal DisplayA Myth-beast Chinese Metal-craft Estate Seal Display . Dimension: 2 x 2 x 2.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2021METALCRAFT SHELL MOTOR OIL STAKEBED TRUCKINCLUDING 7 BARRELS. MINOR SURFACE WEAR AND PAINT LOSS. MARKED ON BOTTOM. 12" LSee Sold Price