Sold2021MICHAEL HEIZER Pencil Signed and Numbered Print. PlanogMICHAEL HEIZER Pencil Signed and Numbered Print. Planograph stencil, Intaglio, stamping, color lithograph, screenprint, etching on woven paper. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 45 inches: D: 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. Untitled, 1983. Monotype WithEmbossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower right. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" high x 47" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEIZER, Michael. "Sculptural Element" 1983Monotype with Embossing and Hand-Coloring in Two Sheets. Signed and dated lower left.. Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: Sheets - 25.5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79Michael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Untitled, 1976-79 collage signed Heizer and dated (lower right) 30 x 30 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 DrypointMichael Heizer (b. 1944) SCRAP METAL DRYPOINT #6 Drypoint, 1978, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 7/20 in pencil, with full margins, framed Sheet 35 x 84 inches; 889 x 2134 mm. Frame 37 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Series of Michael Heizer "Montana Survey" EtchingsMichael Heizer (American, b. 1944) Series of three "Montana Survey" abstract works Two color etchings on paper Each signed in pencil to lower right, all edition 28/55 Each approx. 18.75" x 17.5" (framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Heizer (b. 1944) CalifornianPLATFORM #1 (G.1235), 1985, drypoint etching with collage, signed in pencil, numbered 4/12, sheet 50 x 65”, printed by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower right, framed, in apparently good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer (b. 1944) Lashonda, 1975 ScreenprMichael Heizer (b. 1944) Lashonda, 1975 Screenprint with hand coloring on paper 42 x 42 inches (106.7 x 106.7 cm) (sheet) T.P. Signed and annotated in pencil lower left HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bacon & Michael Heizer posters (two)IMAGE DU CORPS, 1986, color exhibition poster, signed in ink lower right, Plexiglas box frame 70 ¼ x 47 ½”; Together with GEOMETRIC EXTRACTION, 1983, color exhibition poster for MuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric posterMichael Heizer / Dragged Mass Geometric exhibition poster 1983offset lithograph in colors 45.5 h × 45.5 w in (116 × 116 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Heizer 83'. This work was creatSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Rare Air: Michael on Michael" Signed Limited Ed.Michael Jordan Rare Air: Michael on Michael Signed, numbered on first page - 231/2500, and Upper Deck holo sticker "UDZ16449" Published by Collins Publishers, San Francisco -1993 First Edition SignedSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge Michael Signed "Wham" 12" Picture Disc Record (Beckett/BAS Authentication)"Wham" 12" Picture Disc Record signed on the front in black felt tip marker by George Michael, who inscribes to "Rod". In very good to fine condition. Record only, cover not included. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitlow (Michael) signed oil painting on board - framedWhitlow (Michael) signed oil painting on board - framed - fruit still life - 12 1/2" x 14 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Michael Signed 45 RPM RecordEpic Records 45 RPM record for the George Michael single 'Monkey,' signed on the front cover in silver ink, "Love, George Michael, xxx." In fine condition. The record is included.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Heizer(Geb. 1944 Berkeley/Kalifornien) "Dragged mass geometric (Rot)". Originaltitel Komposition aus vier Farbserigraphien/Arches 88, 1989. Exemplar AP 4/4 außerhalb der Auflage von 36 Exemplaren (ein BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Michael Signed Faith AlbumKnaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction:Faith album prominently signed on the reverse in black felt tip by George Michael. In fine condition. The record is included. Originally obtained by in-person.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Michael Heizer by Germano Celant 1997BOOKS: Michael Heizer by Germano Celant 1997, Germano Celant. Michael Heizer. Fondazione Prada, Milan. 1997. Softcover. 9.5"w x 12"h. 552 pages, color photos throughout. Text in English. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenna, Michael [SIGNED]; Notre Dame - Volume #17 in the Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Two SeriesSIGNED - Nazraeli Press, 2020. Hardcover. First Edition & First Printing. Limited to 500 numbered copies, and includes a removable, signed, original print measuring approximately 5x7 inches. Both theSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Michael Signed Photo/ PickHand signed photo by George Michael, one of the best-selling musicians ever with sales exceeding 120 million records. Initially with "Wham!", his solo career soared with numerous awards including 2 GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Jordon signed Sports Illustrated magazineA complete near mint condition SI magazine with great cover shot of Michael signed years ago in person nicely with COASee Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Michael Jordan Signed Hero Basketball from "Jam" Music Video 米高·US$5,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed "Dangerous" LP Record Album 米高·積遜 |US$800(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICHAEL JORDAN Signed Studio Portrait Basketball CardUS$6
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed Commemorative Super Bowl XXVII Football Helmet 米高·US$2,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare MICHAEL JORDAN Signed Refractor Basketball CardUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of 50 Artist Signed MICHAEL JORDAN Giclee Art CardUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL KENNA Signed Sepia-Toned GELATIN SILVER PRINT Stephen LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMICHAEL LODERSTEDT Signed APOLLO ASCENDANT Limited Editions PRINT CLUB OF CLEVELANDUS$30
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Autographed 35x43 Framed Rookie Jersey Chicago BullsUS$135(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 1 of only 50 made Artist Signed MICHAEL MYERS Giclee Art CardUS$6
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed Autographed 36X15 Framed Photo City of Rings BullsUS$10