Sold2021MyrteMyrte Kunze-Götte E. (2006). Kilchberg / Zürich, AKANTHVS. ISBN: 978-905083-23-X CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse - Lithograph"Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle," female figures intertwined. Titled. Numbered 163/200. Signed lower right. 27.5" X 20" (35.5" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Terechovitch original pencil signedArtist: Constantin Terechovitch (Russian/American, 1903-1978) Title: Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle Year: 1971 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 23.0in X 18.0in Sheet size: 25.8in X 19.7in SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Embroidery in Frame circa 1900Antique German Embroidery in Frame. Circa 1900. German saying "Aus der Myrte jungen Grün möge Silber Euch erblühn Aus des silbers zarten weifs merd eucheinstein goldnes Reis". Leaves, cherub lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Théo TOBIASSE (1927-2012) "Entre Myrte et Fleur deThéo TOBIASSE (1927-2012) "Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle". Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 153/200 en bas à gauche. 74 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018E?TABLISSEMENTS GALLE? Vase obus E?preuve en verreE?TABLISSEMENTS GALLE? Vase obus E?preuve en verre multicouche de?gage? a? l’acide a? de?cor tournant de myrte violine sur fond blanc opalescent nuage? de vert. Signature Galle? a? l’e?toile. H. :See Sold Price
2022J.J. Grandville - MyrteArtist: J.J. Grandville Title: Myrte Year: 1842 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Etudes De Moeurs Contemporaines<See Sold Price
2024J.J. Grandville - MyrteArtist: J.J. Grandville Title: Myrte Year: 1842 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Etudes De Moeurs Contemporaines<See Sold Price
2023J.J. Grandville - MyrteArtist: J.J. Grandville Title: Myrte Year: 1842 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 6.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Etudes De Moeurs Contemporaines<See Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsJOHANNES HOCK (1969) Enfilade2015Palissandre de Rio, loupe de Madrona, santos, acajou du Hondura...€2,500