Sold2023Native American Hair Pipe DressingNative American hair pipe dressing, possibly breastplate, decorated with beads and hide, ending in seashells height 22 in. x width 3 in. Provenance: an Estero, Florida collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN / WESTERN SIXTH-PLATE TINTYPENATIVE AMERICAN / WESTERN SIXTH-PLATE TINTYPE, depicting two seated Native Americans, likely Plains, one wearing a hair-pipe breastplate, flanking another gentleman standing slightly behind, dressed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN HAIRPIPE BREAST PLATES & DRUMAn adult size hair pipe breastplate that measure 30" long from top bead to bottom bead, a child's breastplate 17" long and a Blackstone drum by Steve & Vicki Trout 15" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Navajo Beaded Standing Pipe ArtifactOutstanding vintage Navajo standing pipe. The pipe is adorned with stunning beadwork, arrowhead, feathers, and carved bones. Stunning collector piece. The pipe measures 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20226" Iroquois pipe with human effigy head, glued / restored EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native6" Iroquois pipe with human effigy head, glued / restored EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold20226" Iroquois Pipe made of Pottery, broken and glued EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native6" Iroquois Pipe made of Pottery, broken and glued EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" Iroquois pipe with restored stem EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American5 1/2" Iroquois pipe with restored stem EX. Sam Wasion Collection Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2021IROQUOIS PIPE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&3/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MICHIGAN. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American Pipe Tomahawks18th century, comprising: engraved brass and iron pipe tomahawk, flower and branch decoration on both sides with cutout rhombus and curved heart, 15-14 x 7-1/2 in.; pipe tomahawk and glass trade bead,See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Pipe TomahawkOld Native American tomahawk pipe with notch carving on stem. Stem with pewter inlay and brass tacks, retains a beautiful early patina . Excellent condition.L 19-3/4". L tomahawk head 6-3/4". Please rSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Native American Pipe Stem19th Century Native American Pipe Stem carved wood swirl with brass tacks. L 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Native American Pipe TomahawkEarly Native American Pipe Tomahawk w/Heart Cutout GD Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Native American pipe tomahawks(2) Native American pipe tomahawks, 19th/20th c. brass and wood, one with engraved blade, carved and scorched handle, 17"l x 6"w, the other with a textured wood decoration, 17.75"h x 7.5"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE TOMAHAWK.Plains Indian bleeding heart tomahawk, an iron blade with a pierced heart on a carved handle with brass tack design. 8.75”L iron head x 24”L overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NATIVE AMERICAN PIPES, EACH WITH QUILL WRAPPED STEMOne example with red catlinite pipe bowl and a smaller example with black pipestone bowl. Each stem carved and whittled from a single piece of wood is wrapped with dyed and twined porcupine quill decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Native American Pipe TomahawkDESCRIPTION: Antique Native American pipe tomahawk with geometric pierced design at the head accompanied by copper metal inset heart below, baluster pipe, hemispherical brass studs inset over checkereSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Native American Pipe TomahawkDESCRIPTION: Antique Native American pipe tomahawk featuring decorated wooden handle, iron head with three star-shaped holes and four-pointed star at center and buffalo hide beaded drop decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Eskimo PipeSiberian or Aleut,Ca. 19th century Of 2 piece construction with hide binding, retaining its original iron bowl pick. A nice example. Custom stand. H. without stand: Approx. 11.5:.H. without stand: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Catlinite Carved Native American Pipe BuffaloA carved red catlinite pipe with a buffalo head. Pipe is 18" overall, including wooden stem. 16 7/8" without stem. 4.5" tall. With repairs, losses, etc. - Dimensions: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pipe BagNative American pipe bag. Deer hide, beads and pigment. Sinew sewn. 20th century.Condition: Excellent condition:L w/ Fringe 26".Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/t6gfhvfi0akgek1See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Pipe AS-ISNative American pipe. Cracked. AS-IS. Measures 28 in. long. Weighs approximately 1.5 lbs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Native American PIPE CASE - Awesome BEADWORK!Title: Antique Native American PIPE CASE - Awesome BEADWORK! Origin: Native American Date/Period: Early 20th century Materials: Fur Size: 49 inches Early 20th century Native American fur pipe case. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Pipe Tomahawk, c. 1850-1870The tapered hard wood form inset with silver ferrules, with iron blade, and smoking mechanism. 20"L.8 1/4"W. Condition: blade part has rust, and applied with inventory number NO.21, a few hairline craSee Sold Price
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. CaldwellUS$10