Sold201820th C. Northwest Coast Haida Argillite Pipe - SignedNative American, Pacific Northwest, Haida, British Columbia, ca. 1980 CE, carved by Glen Pollard (b. 1957 in Haida Gwaii). A compelling black argillite pipe featuring a frog crouched on the stem and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haida "Raven" Pipe Signed Glen Pollard, 6 1/2" Length.Haida "Raven" Pipe Signed Glen Pollard, 6 1/2" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eastern Sioux Pipe, Catlinite, Wood & FeathersA fine c.1900s Eastern Sioux Pipe / Santee Sioux. Catlinite pipe, initial signed R S. Carved stem, embellished with feathers and horsehair suspensions, tied with hide and an added Buffalo nickel. CarvSee Sold Price
Sold2017C. E. DALLIN PLASTER SCULPTURE OF INDIAN WITH PEACELarge painted plaster sculpture of a Native American warrior with peace pipe. Signed "C E Dallin 1914". Size: 37 in tall. Has some repairs and repaint. (Dallin was an important American sculptor 1861-See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux Decorated Pipe BagTitle: Sioux Decorated Pipe Bag Provenance/Additional Info: Nice beaded Sioux pipe bag, Ca. 1914, signed Ruby Goes Lightly, great original condition, no missing beads, 20” x 5.25” not inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, William RoethgenWilliam Roethgen (American, 1849-1923), Untitled (Native American Smoking a Pipe), 1904, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 21.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Cavanaugh (b.1927 Montana) Sioux Indian withRobert Cavanaugh (b.1927 Montana) Sioux Indian with Pipe Bronze Sculpture 8''x8.5''x8.5''. Plains native with peace pipe. Signed and numbered 6 of 10 on interior. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020GREYSTONE NATIVE AMERICAN PIPE20th c. Plains Indian Carved Stone Pipe depicting a man struggling with a bear that has been pierced by an arrow, the wooden stem carved with gold faced dancing figures, signed on the bottom of the boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1860 Ink & Watercolor Native American PipeOriginal Antique Ink and Watercolor Artwork; Depiction of Native American Indian with Ink Manuscript, "For Reynell C. Cleaver. By J. H. Coulter.". Signed in lower right, "Painted by J. H. Coulter. 186See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL WESTERGARD (20TH C.) WESTERN BRONZEPatinated and cold painted bronze sculpture, "The Medicine Pipe," signed in cast Westergard (Michael Westergard, American, 20th c.), numbered 6/ 35, depicting Native American healer Two Ravens (HidatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary White Deer Acrylic Pntg “Spirit Of America"Gary White Deer acrylic painting, “Spirit of America”, 2006. Native American man wearing headdress and American Flag holds peace pipe. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Measures 24&#See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SANTA CLARA PUEBLO RED POTTERY, MINNIE VIGIL(lot of 3) Native American pottery, Santa Clara Pueblo, polychrome redware, including: (1) pipe, signed Belen Tapia (1914-1999, first cousin to Margaret Tafoya), approx 6"l, (1) low bowl, with centralSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Indian Bookend, Carved Pipe and Sculptures6 inch Bronze Indian signed West, carved and painted pipe with Native American carved bowl 17 inches. Paul Herzel Cowboy statue 11 inches and a similar unmarked Arab on Horseback. Height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Astley David Middleton (A.D.M.) Cooper (1856-1924, SanNative American chief with pipe Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower left: A.D.M. Cooper 20" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Shona Hah Mixed Media Figure Buffalo Man w/ PipeShona Hah (Cherokee, 1912-1997), AKA Mary Smith, carved mixed media figurine, Native American man wearing buffalo headdress smoking pipe next to buffalo skull, signed on base "Shona Hah", 13-1/2" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sterling Silver Object AssortmentNative American Sterling Silver Object Assortment Including miniature decorative items made of silver, a silver frame, (3) signed statues and a ceremonial pipe, some adorned with turquoise (some markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEVIN RED STAR Signed Pipe Carrier SerigraphKEVIN RED STAR Signed Serigraph, signature to lower right reads KEVIN RED STAR, inscriptions to lower left read Pipe Carrier, Shows a Native American chief dressed in traditional chief wear, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Object AssortmentNative American Object Assortment Including (2) Hopi pottery bowls with one signed 'Madge Namoki', an Acoma pot signed 'Annie Garcia', a Zia pot signed 'Helen Gachupin', a stone pipe stand, a pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo, Royston Bead Chain & Pendant NecklaceSterling Silver| Chain Measures 17"| Natural Turquoise Coral & Pipe Beads| Pendant measures 2.5" x 1.5" with Natural Royston Turquoise| Pendant Weighs 21.6 Grams| Signed| Native American, Navajo, SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE TOMAHAWKContemporary Native American style tomahawk, signed at the blade "W.T.G.", with a pipe cup at the opposite side, the curly maple handle with inset silver and brass, blade to cup: 7.75"w, end of handleSee Sold Price
Sold2021NATIVE AMERICAN CEREMONY BY STEPHEN BALINT.First half-20th century. Oil on artist board, signed and dated 1947 lower right. Naive image of chiefs, one holding a peace pipe. Surface scuffs. 16"h. 19.75"w., framed, 18.25"h. 22.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Native American Clay Pottery SignedLot of 8 Miniature Native American Clay Pottery Signed. Small bowls/vases are signed by "Clara Suazo, Santa Clara". Two pieces signed by Dorothy Paul. Signatures of other pieces are unknown. Pipe stanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt signedUS$400
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklace SIGNED "J. TULLEY"US$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff BraceletUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$400