Sold2020TWO COLORED ART GLASS VASEScomprising one disc-shaped vase in clear, blue and purple, signed "L. Omero / Murano" (6 1/2 inches wide; 3 1/2 inches deep; 7 1/4 inches high); and one round pyramidal vase in oxblood, pale blue-greeSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Poetry, Greek Literature] Homer, 1606EXCELLENT EDITION OF HOMER'S ILIAD AND ODYSSEIA, WITH TEXT IN GREEK AND LATIN TRANSLATION Homerus (Omero). Homeri quæ extant omnia Ilias, Odyssea, Batrachomyomachia, Hymni, poematia aliquot cum LatinSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Italian Classical Marble Busts, Homer, Hermes, & NarcisoThree (3) Italian marble bust sculptures depicting Greek figures. 1st item: Bust depicting the blind Greek poet Homer, titled OMERO along the lower front edge, mounted onto a circular pedestal base. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Archeology. GUASCO. Dell'edificio di PozzuoloArcheology. GUASCO, Ottaviano. Dell'edificio di Pozzuolo volgarmente detto il tempio di Serapide. In Roma, presso Gregorio Settari all'insegna d'Omero, 17738vo, mm 202x140, legatura in cartonato; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Modern Art Glass VesselsComprising Art Vannes wave form dish, Art Vannes petal bowl, large pink center piece bowl (unsigned), and Murano glass vase signed L. Omero. Murano 9.5" x 9" W, Vannes bowl 6" H x 8.5" diam, Vannes waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Corrado Michelozzi, oil paintingCorrado Michelozzi, oil painting, Corrado Michelozzi (Livorno, 1883-1965), "Zine", floral still life, oil on panel, initialed lower left "CM", Omero Checcacci gallery label verso, 21.5"h x 15.5"w (sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020OMERO - Homerou Hymnos eis ten Demetran. Parma:OMERO - Homerou Hymnos eis ten Demetran. Parma: Giambattista Bodoni, 1805. A very fine copy in contemporary red russia by Harring on strong paper (maybe one of the copies on Annonay paper). “MagSee Sold Price
Sold2017OmeroIlias Brescia, Baptista Farfengus, per Franciscus Laurinus, 6 settembre 1497. In 2°. 90 cc., carattere romano, titoli correnti e numeri di pagina aggiunti a penna da mano antica, semplici capiletteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bust sculpture OmeroBust sculpture Omero in marble, ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, INFORMATION OF THE LOT AND QUOTE FOR SHIPPING COST CAN BE REQUEST BY SENDING AN EMAIL TO: info@unicartauctions.com busto scultura di Omero in marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille D’Orsi (1845-1929), Omero con la lirabronzo, altezza cm 50, firmato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omero - Eustachio di Tessalonica - Eustathiou archiepiskopou Thessalonikes Parekbolai eis tenRome, Blado, 1542. In 2 . On the title page, a typographic mark, spaces for initials with guide letters, text in Greek, on the second card tears compensated, some redness, missing 2 parchment cards wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omero, Homeri poetae claris, simi ilias per LaurentiumIn-12°. Magnifica legatura in pelle coeva con impressioni a secco. al dorso e ai piatti (mancano due tasselli al dorso e piccole porzioni di pelle ad una punta). Esemplare genuino e fresco di questSee Sold Price
Sold2019OMERO - Homerou Hymnos eis ten Demetran. Parma:OMERO - Homerou Hymnos eis ten Demetran. Parma: Giambattista Bodoni, 1805. Uncut copy of this renown Bodoni edition. Very likely one of 4 copies on Anonnay paper as it is noted in the book. Brooks 956See Sold Price
Sold2016OmeroOmero. Odysseia. Batrachomyomachia. Hymnoi XXXII. Ulyssea. Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1524. In 8° (155 x 100 mm); 251, [1] carte. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine,See Sold Price
Sold2020Homer.- Dio Chrysostom. Di Omero e dell'Omerica Poesia,Homer.- Dio Chrysostom (Greek rhetorician and philosopher, born Prusa, Bithynia, c. 40 CE - died after 110 CE) Di Omero e dell'Omerica Poesia, tratti dal Greco, manuscript in Italian, 346 & 229pp., toSee Sold Price
Sold2019[OMERO] - BACCELLI, GIROLAMO - L'Odissea d'Homero:[OMERO] - BACCELLI, GIROLAMO - L'Odissea d'Homero: tradotta in volgare Fiorentino. Florence: Sermatelli, 1582. 8vo (162 x 104mm). Title within elaborate woodcut border, printer's device on verso of erSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI SALVADOR Apoteosi di OmeroAcquatinta Anno 1967 Dim. 50x66,5 Esemplare XIX/XXX Certificato di autenticità e di provenienza Galleria d’Arte La Bussola su foto Tiratura in basso a sx Timbro a secco in basso a sx Firmato in basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omero - Divo, Andrea - Homeri Poetarum omnium principis Ilias, Andrea Diuo IustinopolitaoILIADE - Lyons, Iacopo Giunta, 1538. In the 8th. Typographic brand to the colored title page, ornate letter caps, some damp halo, small holes of which in a few cases touch the text, parchment binding,See Sold Price
Sold2021Homer. OMERO. Iliade di Omero.OMERO. Iliade di Omero recata in dialetto napolitano da Nicolò Capasso. Napoli, Stamperia Filantropica, 1835 16mo, 130x80 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato. Titoli e fregi in oSee Sold Price
Sold2017BUSTO APOLLINEO Opera di Omero BordoBUSTO APOLLINEO Opera di Omero Bordo; Bronzo, alt. cm 24;See Sold Price