Sold2021Handel reverse painted shade table lampSigned Handel reverse painted table lamp with bronzed base, 3 light sockets, shade signed Handel #6785 F.L., collar at top of shade signed also, shade 17 3/4" dia., overall height 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pairpoint Reverse Painted Shade Table LampNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Reverse painted shade with band showing town scenes and forest. Signed on rim. Urn form base. 4 small chips to shade. Does not deter from appearance. Overall 25" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse Painted Shade Table LampReverse Painted Shade Table Lamp, the textured 14" diam shade features a Panoramic landscape with home, farmers in field, clouds and sun, the bronze finished metal base has cast roses on the column anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca. 1915 reverse painted shade table lampCa. 1915 unsigned reverse painted table lamp with landscape scene, 25" t. x 18" shade dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Reverse painted shade table lampHandel Reverse painted shade table lamp. shade is broken, as is., Consignor had broken area facing wall. Title: Reverse painted Shade. Medium: Glass , metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Reverse Painted Shade Table Lamp, Cracked ShadeAntique Reverse Painted Shade Table Lamp, Cracked Shade, selling AS IS. Size: base 22.5h x 7.75w / shade 18w inches Please view more photos at the google drive link: https://drive.google.com/drive/folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice reproduced painted shade table lamp, from local estate, nicely decorated, measures 24" high.Nice reproduced painted shade table lamp, from local estate, nicely decorated, measures 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reverse Painted Shade Table Lamp (One Panel As Is)Reverse Painted Shade Table Lamp (One Panel As Is). 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY REVERSE PAINTED SHADE TABLE LAMPCONTEMPORARY REVERSE PAINTED ARTIST SIGNED SATIN GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 21 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY REVERSE PAINTED SHADE TABLE LAMPCONTEMPORARY REVERSE PAINTED SATIN PUFFY FLORAL SHADE TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 24 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair Art Nouveau Bronze Reverse paint lampsLarge pair of Bronze Art Nouveau and Reverse painted shades Table lamps. Total Height including Shade 26" and Diameter of Shade 22". Please note, One shade has two broken sections. Provenance: New JerSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ART DECO DESK LAMPSPAINTED SHADE TABLE LAMPS. SCRATCHES TO METAL.13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jefferson Reverse Painted Dome Shade Table Lamp.18-1/4" lamp shade signed "Jefferson" on top ring of shade. Bronze color with lamp base. Lamp appears to be all original except for a new gold rayon power cord appears perfect. Condition (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pairpoint Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampFirst quarter 20th century. Reverse painted glass shade with pastoral scene decoration depicting farm land with village, trees, and stream with cows, signed C. Durand, 19 in Dam. with Classical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reverse Painted Dome Shade Table Lamp.16" diameter lamp shade (deer in woods scene). Bronze color cast metal base. New lamp sockets and replacement power cord. Lamp appears to be original and perfect. Condition (Excellent). Size 22 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPEARLY 20TH CENTURY GLASS SHADE MOUNTED MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE CANDLESTICK. COMPLETE WITH FINIAL CAP 23"H X 14 1/2" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampCirca 1910-1920 unsigned reverse painted glass & gilt patinated metal table lamp, 8" (h) x 18 1/2" (l) shade with six curved painted glass panels, depicting scenic landscape designs, 21" (h) tripod foSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampUnmarked, early 20th century, with a patinated spelter base and a landscape reverse painted frosted shade. Dimensions: The shade is 18" in diameter, the overall height is 24". Provenance: From a MontgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reverse Painted Flower Shade Table lampReverse Painted Flower Shade Table lamp in the style of Handel. Base in bronze finish. 22-1/2"H x 15-3/4"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampAntique REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP. Size: 22.5 in. height, 14 in. diameter shade. 7 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table Lamp, Hand Painted Roses, Brass Base, 21 inches heightReverse Painted Glass Shade Table Lamp, Hand Painted Roses, Brass Base, 21 inches height size: 21 in. height x 15.5 inches wide shade THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TISee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table LampAntique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Table Lamp. 19 1/2" Dia. 22 1/2" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau Style Cast Metal Base Table Lamp, with reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape scene on an orange background, patinated and footed base with molded botanical motif, single socketSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTodd Hase LLCSmall French Tole Table Lamp With Bookbinding Hand Painted Shade - No ReserveUS$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Asian Inspired Ceramic Table Lamp w/ Painted Cranes & Fabric Shade. Tested, Works. See pi...US$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Jungle Birds" Table Lamp, Decorated by John BaileyUS$6,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry BedigieUS$3,000