Sold2021Peter Dean, Head; Untitled (four works)Peter Dean Head; Untitled (four works) oil on Masonite (three Untitled), oil on panel (Head)7.25 h × 7 w in (18 × 18 cm) Smallest work measures: 4.5 h x 4 w inches. Signed, titled, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean, Midnight PinesPeter Dean Midnight Pines 1985oil on linen 32.25 h x 24 w in (82 x 61 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Midnight Pines Peter Dean 1985'. Provenance: Dean Jensen GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean "Snake Lady's Fury" Signed Original, Oil on CanvasArtis/Title: Peter Dean "Snake Lady's Fury" Signed Original, Oil on Canvas Date: 1992 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 64" (H) x 84" (W) Description: 1992 Signed, Original "Snake Lady's Fury" titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Dean, Magic Boar; Man with Cigar (two works)Peter Dean Magic Boar; Man with Cigar (two works) 1970oil on linen and wood 32 h × 29 w in (81 × 74 cm) Additional work measures: 30 h x 15 w inches. Signed to lower edge of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Dean, (German/American, 1934-1993)Peter Dean (German/American, 1934-1993) "Studio Portrait with Shy Dragon and Tiger", 1973 oil on masonite signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso. Framed. 14" x 9-1/2", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Dean Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Surreal Portrait Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter DeanTitle: Frightened Medium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 4.75" x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Dean (1934 - 1993) landscape, oil on canvas, "New Corn" 1978, 18 x 24 inches, frame 24 1/2 xPeter Dean (1934 - 1993) landscape, oil on canvas, "New Corn" 1978, 18 x 24 inches, frame 24 1/2 x 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020O.P. PETER DEAN "NIGHT SKATING"Peter Dean 1988 oil painting "Night Skating" of a large winter scene of a man and child ice skating on a pond pushing an elderly woman on a sled with skates. Painting has an aluminum frame. Painting iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Hercules," 1970, oilPeter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Hercules," 1970, oil on canvas and panel, signed lower left, signed dated and titled verso, unframed, H.- 36 1/4 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Dean. Lovers In The Rain.Peter Dean (1934-1993). Lovers In The Rain. 1982. Signed. Oil on canvas. 50" w x 44" h. Excellent condition. Est. $1,000-3,000. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Dean, Beach Roses, oil on canvasPETER DEAN (American, 1934-1993), "Beach Roses," 1984, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 30 x 42 inches, framed: 31.75 x 43.75 inches); signed lower center right; named, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Indian," 1970, oilPeter Dean (1934-1993, New York), "Indian," 1970, oil on canvas and panel, signed lower left, signed dated and titled verso, unframed, H.- 34 in., W.- 20 in., D.- 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Dean 1980 on Board Oct Grand Jury Going HomePeter Dean 1980 on Board Oct Grand Jury Going HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Dean (German-American, 1934-1993) Artist asPeter Dean (German-American, 1934-1993) Artist as Hunter. Oil on plywood, signed lower left, signed en verso and titled, unframed 12.5" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Grand Jury Homicide", Peter Dean, oil on Masonite, "Grand Jury Homicide #4, Subway", 1980Painting, "Grand Jury Homicide", Peter Dean, oil on Masonite, "Grand Jury Homicide #4, Subway", 1980, 11" by 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER DEAN (American, 1934-1993) A PAINTING, "CoastalPETER DEAN (American, 1934-1993) A PAINTING, "Coastal Village," 1968, oil on board in impasto technique, signed and dated L/R, framed. 43 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER DEAN WATERCOLOR OF A MYTHICAL BEAST8 1/4" X 11"; (NEW YORK/ WISCONSIN 1934-1993)See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Dean (American, 1934-1993) One More Time.Peter Dean (American, 1934-1993) One More Time. Acrylic and oil pastel on paper, signed lower right; also signed, titled, and dated 1983 en verso, unframed 21" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean (German-American, 1934 - 1993)"Kiss One." 1985. Lithograph from two aluminum plates and one stone. Signed bottom right. Printer's proof from the edition of 30. 22" 1/2 x 28". Publisher: Island Press, Washington University.See Sold Price
Sold2020Klasen, Peter - Untitled ; Exhibition posterKlasen, Peter (1935-) Untitled ; Exhibition poster Description (FR): Lot de deux: - lithographie sur papier, h.c., signée en bas à droite Klasen - affiche pour l'exposition Fiac de 1986, dédicacéeSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Allan Peters, Untitled (#29) Carved PaintingDAVID ALLAN PETERS (American, b. 1951)Untitled (#29), 2010Acrylic paint, layered and carved, on panel.Signed, dated and titled verso.10” H x 8” W x 1.5" DProvenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hilliard R. Dean linocutHilliard R. Dean- Untitled- linocut in colors, signed in pencil, soiling in margins. 15 3/4 x 18 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1976glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.75 d × 21.5 dia in (10 × 55 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) 1973glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.5 d × 18 dia in (9 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Voulkos 73'See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500