Sold2016PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939)70 PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939) Tiger - Tiger (1968) Polystyrol, 215/2000. H 73 cm. B 112 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. CHF 100 / 300 EUR 90 / 270See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Peter Phillips, Gravy for the NavyPeter Phillips (British, b. 1939), "Gravy for the Navy," 1968-1975, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled verso, edition 30/75, sheet (unframed): 28.75”h x 40.25”w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Motorcycles, 1976 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 17/100, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Senza titolo, 1972 Litografia su carta, cm 87 x 67 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 46/100, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Turbularatio, 1968/75 Litografia su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 29/100, Edizione Jabik & ColophonSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Indian Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 70 x 100, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Senza titolo, anni '70 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Edizioni Plura, esemplare 2/100See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPSBirmingham 1939 Motorcycles, 1976 Serigrafia su carta, cm 100 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra e numerato in basso a sinistra Edizioni Plura, esemplare 46/100See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Figure "singiti"Figur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Diese Ruhe ausstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Weil sichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Akua-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Stool, "ogo toungo"Sitz, "ogo toungo" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43 cm. B 33 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. RituaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen, Glasperlen. L 70 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba-Dengese WhiskWedel Kuba-Dengese, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Bein, Pflanzenfaser, Echthaar. H 135 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Zeremonialwedel wurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cup with a Figure as HandlePalmwein-Becher mit figürlichem Griff Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan MaskMaske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Bronze FigureMiniatur-Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Darstellung eines sitzenden GefangenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Miniature Figure, "kakudji"Miniatur-Rumpffigur, "kakudji" Kusu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Hammer AuktionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Salampasu Mask, "kasangu" (African Art)Maske, "kasangu" Salampasu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Palmblatt-Streifen. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kulango FigureFigur Kulango, Abron/Bono , Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SammlungSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExtremely Rare 1939 Clark Gable Tobacco Cigarette CardUS$8(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOPKINS, Albert (1869 – 1939). Magic. Stage Illusions and S...US$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMINUZZI, Maurilio (Italian, 1939 – 2021). L’Escamoteur. 197...US$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTEMPLE, Phil (Phillip W. Steinhart 1939 – 2018). Dante: The...US$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo, 1865 – 1939). Group of Benev...US$125
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDANTE (Harry A. Jansen, 1883 – 1955). Group of Dante Souven...US$100
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, CertifiedUS$2,400(11 bids)
4 days LeftWestmore Galleries and AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Delta Statue of Liberty HeadUS$1,100(6 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHNE PARSLEY (D.2009) & PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTUS$600(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. TALL CASE CLOCK BY PETER GILL, ABERDEEN SCOTLAND, WITH CARVED CASE, WORKING, 89" TALLUS$500
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in SaleUS$125(4 bids)