Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019CERMICHE GALVANI, Pordenone Un servizio daCERMICHE GALVANI, Pordenone Un servizio da the, anni '30. Ceramica formata a stampo e decorata all'aerografo. Costituito da caffettiera, zuccheriera, 6 tazzine con piattini e un piccolo vassoio. TuttiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivoVASSOIO in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano a motivo floreale, perfili in oro con bordo in bronzo dorato, CENTROTAVOLA in porcellana Limoges decorato a mano , lumeggiature in oro e PICCOLO PORTAGIOISee Sold Price
Sold2023Mermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic PiccoloMermod Freres Ideal Sublime Harmonic Piccolo with 6 x 2 1/2" x 18" cylinders in carved front mahogany case and a 2 drawer mahogany stand having a carved front atop 4 round fluted legs. Switzerland C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo VenetianDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) Gold Piccolo Venetian 2001 Blown Glass 23''x7''. Gold foil macchia vessel with black lip wrap and vine. Signed and dated on side. Excellent condition. Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Six CylinderExcelsior Piccolo Interchangeable Swiss Cylinder Musical Box on Matching Tabletop, ca. 1889, Geneva, with 6 interchangeable cylinders, each cylinder playing 6 airs on a 3 inch diameter cylinder, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Midnight Blue Piccolo Venetian by Dale ChihulyChihuly hand blown glass as a simple conic form executed in deep purple and blue translucent hues embellished with a fiery red feather attached to its peak. Signed Chihuly on the side and PP99 on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeremy Anderson, 'Piccolo' VesselJEREMY ANDERSON 'Piccolo' vessel, 2018 Hand-painted stoneware. Studio-made, NY. Underside incised "JA 2018". 22.25" H x 5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Pavia, fine XVII - inizi XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, dimensioni cm 26,5x33,5 Buono stato di conservazione Corpo ovale, bordo mistilineo, tesa a rilievo con putti, mascheroni e cornucopie. Decorazione con profili in bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small flute/ piccolo by Verne Q Powell, BostonSmall flute/piccolo by Verne Q. Powell, Boston, serial number 3998, 12.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grande vassoio in argento, Inghilterra fineGrande vassoio in argento, Inghilterra fine sec.XIX cm.75x51, gr.4425See Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Large Music Box Harmonie Piccolo WorksWorks! Swiss made "Sublime Harmonie Piccolo" music box bought by Louise Edw. Snyder in 1868. 6 tunes, including one by Offenbach. Beautiful wood inlay on top and side. Nice overall. 22.75" long x 7" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vassoio in argento a due manici con bordoVassoio in argento a due manici con bordo sbalzato, Inghilterra sec.XIX cm.70x40, gr.3300See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande vassoio in argento con manici di formaGrande vassoio in argento con manici di forma rettangolare, Inghilterra sec.XIX cm.63x47, gr.3900See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Piccolo Diorama BaustelleSchuco, Piccolo Diorama Construction Site, W.-Germany, 1:90, diecast, very rare, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Verne Q Powell Sterling Silver PiccoloVerne Q Powell Sterling Silver Piccolo, gold embouchure & riser tests as at least 18K, SN 1830, made in 1958, 15.25 " long, gross weight 4.75 troy ounces, with original receipt and other associated paSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Vassoio 'Pesci' anni '60 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Pesci' trayMetallo serigrafato. Etichetta originale. 4,00 x 45,00 x 35,00 cm (1) - Silk-screen printed metal. Original label. 1.57 x 17.72 x 13.78 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbrica San Lorenzo. Vassoio ovale. Milano 1970-1995,gr. 2130, cm 59,5x38,2 Argento 925See Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "PiccoloTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada da terra "Piccolo fantasma" per FLOS, 1961. Acciaio nichelato, cocoon. Altezza cm 185, diametro cm 50. A "Piccolo Fantasma" floor lamp manufactured by FLOS, 1961. Nickel-plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022piccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato inpiccolo cassettone a 3 cassetti, intarsiato in avorio sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionjames caan signed framed custom brians song brian piccolo football jersey BASUS$780
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SALVATORE CASTELLESE, Piccolo mercato, Olio su tela€140
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500