Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS HERALDSPRINTER OVER RUNS, 100+ IN THE LOT. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL HERALD FOR THE 1965 SHOWING OF RBBB AT LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA. TWO-SIDED. 7.5"X23"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS SOUVENIRSASSORTED RBBB SWAG INCLUDING BUMPER STICKERS, RETAIL BAGS, JUGGLING BAGS, LICENSE PLATE, PLAYING CARDS, CLOWN COLLEGE ITEMS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ADVERTISINGPRINTER OVER RUNS OF COUNTER CARD TICKET AD AND A PROOF OF THE 1962 RBBB CIRCUS AT THE LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA. COUNTER CARD IS 9"H WHEN FOLDED, AREAN CARD IS 9.5"X12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The GreatestRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Greatest Show on Earth. Features photo of lounging performer with her white horse in front of airbrushed pink and white background. Signed in plate "MaxwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / PresentsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Presents Mr. and Mrs. Gargantua the Great - Buy War Bonds. Copyright 1943 Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Shows Inc. Signed in plate Bill Bailey"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS and BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSLOT OF FOUR DIFFERENT IMAGES. 1966, Printer unknown.Half-Sheets (all, approx. 22 x 28”). Mid-sixties “pop-era” renditions of three familiar old standards, plus “new” artwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1930s Ringling Barnum Circus PosterAnonymous - USA Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Naitto Troupe Lithograph ca. 1936 27.5 x 41.3 in. (70 x 105 cm) Printer: Erie Litho & Ptg. Co., Erie Condition Details: (B) was folded, linen-backedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1940s Ringling Barnum Circus Poster Band WagonBailey, Bill Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey - Band Wagon Offset 1943 26.3 x 42.1 in. (67 x 107 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small repaired paper lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster79"x60"x6"D 1960's-1970's Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey Circus poster in tin frame with plexiglass face -Good - - -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1930. SCARCE LITHO WITH DESIGN BY COLBY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IN-PAINTING AND TOUCH UPS IN FIELD, MINOR WRINKLE IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER. 30"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB TITLE - 100 DOUBLE LENGTH STEEL RAILROAD CARS CRAMMED AND JAMMED WITH WONDERS FROM ALL CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON LINEN.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1936. RBBB TITLE - CIRCUS CLOWNS LOOKING OVER THE BIG TOP. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930. FEATURING DOROTHY HERBERT - THE RIDING SENSATION OF THE AGE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. HAVING A MINOR AREAS OF UNRESTORED LOSS AT BORDERS. IMAGE 28.25"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ILLINOIS PRINTING AND LITHO, 1930. FEATURING TRIBE OF UBANGI SAVAGES. SIGNED HAP HADLEY IN LOWER RIGHT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27.5"X40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. RBBB TITLE FEATURING THE GREAT WALLENDAS - TWO TROUPES OF DAREDEVILS IN THE MOST DANGEROUS HIGH AIR PERFORMANCES IN HISTORY. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE FEATURING MISS DOROTHY HERBERT - WORLD'S MOST DARING RIDER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTHE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. SCARCE. PANEL, CENTRAL PRINTING, 1933. NICELY FRAMED, HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 18"X45"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CLOWNSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1931. A SELDOM-SEEN POSTER FOR RBBB FEATURING AN ASSORTMENT OF CLOWN PORTRAITS AND ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 27.25"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1940'S ONE SHEET FEATURING GIRAFFE DISPLAY. EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
1 day LeftRich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear PosterUS$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownUS$85
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesGloria Vanderbilt Stokowska Western Union telegram to John Muccio/ Feb. 13th 1953US$30
4 days LeftFellowsMyott Son & Co tea for one, Barker Bros fruit set, a Wedgwood Clarice Cliff Red Roofs sugar sifterPreview Only
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonNORMANDIE / MAIDEN VOYAGE, CASSANDRE TRAVEL POSTER, 1935. - Sight: 38 x 24 inches.US$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Peintre et ModèleUS$1,500(1 bid)