Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, Collage and mixed media on paper.Attributed to Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Collage and mixed media ( Gouache, pastel , marker, pencil, postage stamp and photography) on paper, Size: 14.50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) COLLAGE EDITION OF 75Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Cardbird I 1971 The collage with offset lithograph and screenprint on corrugated cardboard and tape signed with annotation 'Fire Extinguisher' upper center near the ediSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971Robert Rauschenberg, (2) collages, 1971, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), two incomplete copies of "Cardbird VI", screen-printed and cut-out cardboard, each signed "Rauschenberg" on verso, dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) Signed CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Collage. Title - Red Heart from 7 Characters - China Series 1982. Mixed Media - Unique paper and fabric collage in colors, on Chinese Xuan rice paper. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPHROBERT RAUSCHENBERG, LITHOGRAPH H 28" W 20" VISIBLE PART OF THE SEA:#21/125. Color offset lithograph with embossing, collage. Robert Rauschenberg B. 1925. Certificate on back. "Most Distant visible paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Color aquatitn, embossing, CollageRobert Rauschenberg Re-Entry 1974 Color aquatitn, embossing, Collage 15" x 22 1/4" from portfolio "Mirrors of the Mind" ed. 100 1974 signed and inscribed verso, stamped copyright RR 1975 Pub CastelliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds," collage on white board, signed "Rauschenberg" and dated 1971 in black marker, 45" h x 30" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media CollageATTR ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Signed JFK Mixed Media Collage, Artist signature to lower right reads Robert Rauschenberg, shows an aerial view of a city with images of JFK with drips of blue, white, brown tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Rauschenberg, Lithograph, From the Seat ofOffset lithograph on wove paper with collage USA, 1979 Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) – American postmodern artist Signed and dated in pencil lower right ‘RAUSCHENBERG 79’ Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIXED MEDIA PRINT BY RAUSCHENBERG: Untitled -Mixed media collage print by Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), from the Shirtboards, Morocco, Italy '52 portfolio; signed and numbered 20/65 in pencil, with Styria Studio blindstaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rauschenberg, "Cardbirds II," Cardboard CollageRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Cardbirds II," collages on white board, 54 1/2" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 60" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minei, Fragment No. 44, PrintFranco Minei (Italian, 1922 - ),"Fragment No. 44," print-based collage, in the style of Robert Rauschenberg, signed, dated and titled lower right; 39" h x 27 1/4" w (view), 40 3/4" h x 28 1/2" w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg suite of lithographsRobert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008) Chow Bag suite of 6 silkscreens with collage and hand-sewn collage, 1977, each signed, dated and numbered 69/100 in pencil. 48 x 36" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of LibertyRobert Rauschenberg Statue of Liberty (from the New York, New York portfolio) 1983lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage on Kazuki 36 h × 24 w in (91 × 61 cm) Signed, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983Robert Rauschenberg, lithograph, 1983, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) "Statue of Liberty" (from the New York, New York portfolio), screenprint in colors with collage on japon nacre paper, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Two Reasons Birds Sing, 1979 offset lithograph with screenprint and collage signed and numbered 33/100 in pencil 30 1/2 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, Two ShirtboardsRobert Rauschenberg Two Shirtboards 1991mixed-media print in colors with collage on handmade and heavy board paper 15.25 h × 11 w in (39 × 28 cm) 21.125 h × 7.875 w in (54 ×See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925 - 2008): "STATUE OF LIBERTY"from the New York, New York Series 1983 screenprint in colors with collage, printer's proof signed, editioned and dated lower center "Rauschenberg P.P. 83" Condition: good. With embossed star mark lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979, Screenprint in colors and collage onRobert Rauschenberg(1925-2008)"Why You Can't Tell #2," 1979Screenprint in colors and collage on wove paperEdition: 82/100Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil along the lower edge, at left:See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg "from Shirtboards Morocco, ItalyArtist: Robert Rauschenberg Title: Untitled Suite: Shirtboards Morocco, Italy '52 Medium: Mixed media collage with offset lithograph in colors on homemade and heavyboard paper Publisher: Styria StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Horsefeathers Thirteen XIIRobert Rauschenberg Horsefeathers Thirteen XII 1972offset lithograph in nine colors, screenprint, pochoir, collage, and embossing 29 h × 22.5 w in (74 × 57 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (1925-2008) 'ARCANUM I'Framed color screenprint with collage on paper, "Arcanum I" from the "Arcanum Suite," signed lower center Rauschenberg (Milton Ernest "Robert" Rauschenberg, American, 1925-2008), numbered 67/ 85, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, Statue of Liberty, SerigraphRobert Rauschenberg (1925 - 2008), "Statue of Liberty", New York USA, 1983. Color screenprint and collage on Japanese paper. Artist Proof edition. Signed lower edge "Rauschenberg XIX 83". Sight seen aSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985US$5,000
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Original Lithograph Hand Signed Test Stone Modern ArtUS$750
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert RauschenbergUS$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg Broken Harp Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Framed ArtUS$750
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRobert Rauschenberg - Star in Motion Poster for Los Angeles 1984 Olympic GamesUS$550