Sold2018'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel''Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash-Panel' (Published By Eberhart Herrmann), Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part-cotton/wool, approx. 104 x 64 cm, condition: 2-3, by Eberhart Herrmann publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Soumak Mafrash PanelShahsavan Soumak Mafrash Panel 45 x 40 cm (1' 6" x 1' 4") Azerbaijan, late 19th century Condition: good, partially incomplete all around, slight signs of use Warp: wool, weft: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shasevan Kilim Mafrash Panel, Transcaucasus, Ca. 1875Shasevan Kilim Mafrash Panel, Transcaucasus, Ca. 1875, 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). Weight: 1 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sumak Bagfaces and a Sumak Mafrash Panel (3)Two Sumak Bagfaces and a Sumak Mafrash Panel (3).Size 1: 23" x 20". Size 2: 37" x 14". Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have any specific questions regarding a rugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shahsavan mafrash panel, antique, Persia, 19thcenturyShahsavan mafrash panel, antique, Persia, 19thcentury, wool on wool, approx. 121 x 61 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Mafrash Panel on White BoardPersian mafrash panel mounted on a white cloth board. Panel: 35-1/2 x 16 in. Provenance: From a Philadelphia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan kilim mafrash panelShahsavan Kelim Mafrasch Persien, spaetes 19. Jhdt. 95 x 62 cm Zustand: gut, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 500 – 700 Shahsavan kilim mafrash panel PerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Mafrash Panel on Black BoardPersian mafrash panel mounted on a black cloth board. Panel: 43 x 17 in. Provenance: From a Philadelphia private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN SHAHSAVAN KILIM MAFRASH PANELThe large hooked medallions have a Bordjalou quality. 1' 11" x 3' 8" Provenance: Acquired from Peter Hanson, Damascus.See Sold Price
Sold2019Caucasian Soumak Mafrash Panel Late 19th CTitle: Caucasian Soumak Mafrash Panel Late 19th C Date/Period: Late 19th C Materials: Wool Dimensions: 1'3"x3'3"/38x99 cm This is a Caucasian mafrash, bedding bag, panel that was woven in the late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel',Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 75 x 56 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), from the Shahsavan-tribes in the Moghan- area, kilim- technique.*See Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsavan Sumak Mafrash Panel, Caucasus, Ca. 1900Shahsavan Sumak Mafrash Panel, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 3'2'' x 1'5'' (97 x 43 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Shasavan Mafrash, Persia, around 1900, wool on woolShasavan Mafrash, Persia, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 106 x 45x50 cm, condition: 3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolutioSee Sold Price
2019Shahsavan Sumac Mafrash PanelShahsavan Sumac mafrash panel, Northwest Persia, Late 19th century, 1-7 x 3-5 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mafrash Panel Shahsavan, Persia, around 1930, wool onMafrash Panel Shahsavan, Persia, around 1930, wool on wool, approx. 158 x 93 cm, EHZ: 2. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-See Sold Price
Sold2016'Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel','Part-Cotton' Shahsavan-Kilim 'Mafrash-Panel', Northwest Persia, 19th century, wool/part- cotton/wool, approx. 105 x 52 cm, condition: 2(good condition), expressive colors, fine quality, kilim- techniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash Panel',Shahsavan-Sumakh 'Mafrash Panel', Persia, late 19th century, wool/wool, approx. 106 x 52cm, condition: 2 (good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2017Mafrash 'Panel',Mafrash 'Panel', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/wool, approx. 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAFRASH PANEL SHAHSAVAN KELIMNorth west Persian late 19th C. 4'0" x 3'8" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KnotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shahsavan Mafrash PanelShahsavan Mafrash Panel 19c. / 41 x 29 in. / wool on wool /See Sold Price
Sold2016Soumak 'Mafrash-Panel',Soumak 'Mafrash-Panel', Turkey, circa 1930,wool/wool, approx. 86 x 71 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsevan Mafrash Panel, circa 1900A sumak technique mafrash panel dating the late 19th/early 20th century.There is some wear on the sides (original selvedge not intact), and some wear to the borders on both the top and bottom ends butSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Edo Period Japanese Samurai Screen 6 panelUS$1,500(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios EraUS$900(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"US$1,200(2 bids)
243 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" XUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, single sheep by fence in landscape, oil on panel, single white sheep standing in a fencedUS$425(3 bids)
175 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY DUTCH SETTLEMENT ON THE RIVER, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED POSSIBLY ALBANY NY 11 1/4" X 13"US$200(1 bid)
123 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.RED CHINESE COROMANDEL 4 PANEL SCREEN, NEEDS MINOR HINGE REPAIR 72" T X 73 3/4" WIDEUS$350(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Chinese two panel carved cinnabar lacquer screen/ room dividerUS$700(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Islamic Turkish Ottoman voided velvet panelUS$2,000