Sold2020Antique Wood Simplex Time Recorder ClockAntique Wood Simplex Time Recorder Clock. Oak case. 7" metal signed dial. Spring movement w/ pendulum. Good glass, time recorder, mechanism seems to work. Good condition. 30" x 12" **FOB- Freight On BSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIMPLEX TIME RECORDER CO. CLOCKSimplex Time Recorder Co. oak cased clock with Roman numeral dial. 32.5"h x 15.75"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Simplex Time Recorder Industrial ClockAntique Simplex Time RecorderCo Industrial Clock in Oak Case. Measures 31" x 14". Appears to be in good overall condition showing some age related wear, works, punches cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIMPLEX ART DECO TIME RECORDER CLOCKSIMPLEX ART DECO TIME RECORDER CLOCK H 30" W 12" D 7"DuMouchelles does not guarantee working order or original parts for clocks and watches.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIMPLEX - TIME RECORDER AND TWO CLOCK CARD WALL UNITS.Made in Gardner, Mass by Simplex Time Recorder Co. - height 48 inches. Height of wall units 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. Bundy 20C Antique Simplex Recorder Time ClockAn antique employee time clock recorder, produced circa early 20th Century for Bundy Manufacturing Co. (Binghamton, NY) by Simplex Time Recorder Co. (Gardner, MA). Oak wood case produced in the VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simplex Time Recorder Co. Pendulum Wall ClockSimplex Time Recorder Company pendulum wall clock made in Gardner Massachusetts. Solid wood case with heavy glass door to movement. Arabic numerals on white dial, stenciled glass with the name "SimpleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Punch Time ClocksLot consists of a Intermittent Simplex Time Recorder Co. model KCF14R4 punch clock and a Time Recorder Series 6800 Model 6809 punch clock. Both clocks have power cables present. Model 6809 clock has fSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMPLEX OAK CASE DEPARTMENT STORE TIME CLOCK, 1927Simplex Time Recorder Co. (American, founded 1894), 1927. Department store card shute type time recorder clock in oak case, style 1246, serial number 16279, and manufacturing date of June 9, 1927. WitSee Sold Price
Sold20221927 SIMPLEX OAK CASE DEPARTMENT STORE TIME CLOCKSimplex Time Recorder Co. (American, founded 1894), 1927. Department store card shute type time recorder clock in oak case, style 1246, serial number 16279, and manufacturing date of June 9, 1927. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMPLEX PUNCH CLOCKSimplex Time Recorder" Gardner Mass. In oak case with pendulum. Clock selling as is. Ht. 32 w. 14 d. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundy Mfg. Co. Time Recorder ClockBundy Mfg. Co. Time Recorder Clock, Binghamton, New York, circa 1898, oak case with carved door and crest motif, original signed paper dial, brass 8-day time only movement with dual spring, retains thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simplex Time Recorder in Oak CaseSimplex Time Recorder in Oak Case w/ Cast iron and push buttons, approx 14.5" x 7" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Simplex Time ClockEarly Simplex time clock with cast iron front. 14 1/2" x 7" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wood Simplex Time ClockAntique Wood Simplex Time Clock . Appears to work, but needs ink. Clock works, makes a punching sound, but leaves no stamp (which makes us think it needs ink). Condition:  Appears to work, but nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopkins (UK) Billiards Time Recorder ClockBilliards time recorder clock by T. Hopkins (England) height 19.5 in. x width 14 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansion We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Time Recorder ClockVintage oak case time clock, the face inscribed "W.H. Bundy Recording Co., Syracuse, NY". [49" H x 14 1/2" W x 11 1/2" D]. No door key; note tested.See Sold Price
Sold2021International Time Recorder Clock in Oak CaseShows some wear, 32"x18"x9", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Simplex Time ClockSize: 12 1/2" x 30 1/2" x 6" Simplex Mechanical time clock early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE OAK GLEDHILL-BROOK TIME RECORDER CLOCKAntique oak Gledhill-Brook Time Recorder clock. Huddersfield, Halifax, London, Birmingham. Serial number 24242. Measures a total of 46" tall x 16.5" wide x 12" deep (or 14" deep including punch arm).See Sold Price
Sold2023GLEDHILL-BROOK TIME RECORDER CLOCKWITH CARD HOLDER, OAK CASE TIME CLOCK MARKED HALIFAX LONDON, BIRMINGHAM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
2019Simplex Time ClockSize: 12 1/2" x 30 1/2" x 6" Simplex Mechanical time clock early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTALL REGULATOR STANDARD TIME CLOCK FROM THE NORTHERN PACIFIC RAILWAY CO.US$500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with sUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Andorra Salvador Dali ''Nobility of time'' Melting Clock BronzeUS$375