Sold2016Stein-Figur119 Stein-Figur Mambila, Nigeria Stein. H 53 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 920 / 1 840See Sold Price
Sold2016Stein-FigurMambila, Nigeria H 53 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kongo Stone Figure, "fumani"Stein-Figur, "fumani" Kongo, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 50,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Ntadi (= Memorial-Figur) die einen sitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tairona Stone FigureStein-Figur Tairona, Kolumbien Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 21,5 cm. B 4,9 cm. L 4,3 cm. Provenienz: - Gérard Geiger, Genf. - Binoche, März 2005, Lot 168. - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Galerie 1492,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Stone FigureStein-Figur Kissi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die meisten der bekannten Steinfiguren wurden im Gebiet zwischen den SherbSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sapi Stone Figure, "nomoli"Stein-Figur, "nomoli" Sapi, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten dieser unverkennbarenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Nyonyosi Stone FigureStein-Figur Nyonyosi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Weiterführende Literatur: Schweeger-Hefel, Annemarie (1981). Steinskulpturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mezcala Stone FigureSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
2019A Mezcala Figure / Pre-Columbian ArtSteinfigur Mezcala-Kultur, 700-200 v. Chr., Guerrero, Mexico Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 7,4 cm. L 4,7 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 14See Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia FigureSteinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 31 cm. B 16 cm. L 2,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHF 4 000 / 6 000 EUR 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2019A Valdivia Stone Figure (Pre-Columbian Art)Steinfigur Valdivia-Kultur (3900-2300 v. Chr.), Ecuador Mit Sockel / with base Vulkanstein mit Manganoxid. H 36,7 cm. B 28,8 cm. Provenienz: - Französische Privatsammlung. - Galerie 1492, Paris. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Idolfigur Colima, Mexico, wohl 100 v.–250 n.C. HellerIdolfigur Colima, Mexico, wohl 100 v.–250 n.C. Heller Stein. Stilisierte stehende Figur mit eingeritztem Gesicht. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Cameroonian Stone MaternityFigur Kamerun (?) Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 2 000 / 4 000 EUR 1 720 / 3 440See Sold Price
Sold2017Figur 19.Jh. In der Art der Antike. Schwarz-grauerFigur 19.Jh. In der Art der Antike. Schwarz-grauer Granit-Stein. Kopf eines ägyptischen Beamten. Auf Holzsockel. H 23,5 cm (mit Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, Madonna61 Figur, Madonna Kongo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Sotheby's London, 03.07.1989, Lot 150. - Patricia Kluge, Charlottesville, USA. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chontal Greenstone FigureFigur Chontal, Mexiko, Guerrero Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hussain Haddawy, USA. - Gallery DeRoche, San Francisco (1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. ca. 400 - 100 vSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kissi Stone FigureFigur Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - René Rasmussen (1912-1979). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung GalaverniSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiwanaku FigureFigur Tiwanaku, Bolivien Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Basel.Not ancient Pre-Columbian. Most probably manufactured in the 17/18th century. CHF 150 / 300See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mambila (?) FigureFigur Mambila (?), Cameroon (?), Eyoumojok (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 56,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt bescSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MEZCALA STYLE FIGURE (HANDICRAFT)Figur, Kunstgewerbe Mezcala, Mexiko Gesockelt / with custom base Stein. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiwanaku FigureFigur Tiwanaku, Bolivien Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Nachlass, Basel.Not ancient Pre-Columbian. Most probably manufactured in the 17/18th century. CHF 100 / 200 ESee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Sapi Fragment of a FigureCHF 45(3 bids)
83 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese stone Shakyamuni Buddha, western Wei Dynasty (535 - 556)See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionBarry Stein Oregon Artist Bronze Sculpture "The Last Samurai" Japanese Warrior 4/90 CastingUS$250(6 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsGerman Imperial Eagle Enamel Art Glass Holy Roman Empire Giant Beer Stein TankardUS$200(6 bids)
361 Lots AwayCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMettlach Stein, 2 Tumblers and Trivet by Villeroy & BochUS$100(5 bids)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyMusterschutz 1/2 Liter Emperor Wilhem II Character Beer SteinUS$50(3 bids)