2020Exceptional Dave Slave Made Storage JarDated Oct 28 1852, signed LM and having seven punctuates and a U mark in between. The pieces measures 44" around it's circumference by 14 1/2" tall. The glaze having excellent olive runs at all sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. High Gloss Alkaline Glaze 4 Gallon Storage Jar.David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. (American/South Carolina, 1800-After 1870) High Gloss Alkaline Glaze Stoneware Two Handle Four Gallon Storage Jar. 1857. Signed in script "Lm" for Lewis Miles and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2023Ray and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978), Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circaRay and Charles Eames (1912-1988 and 1907-1978)Model 420 storage unit for Herman Miller, circa 1950sDesigned circa 1950sWith Herman Miller label to interior of one drawer: Designed by / Charles EamesFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery Storage JarCochiti Pottery Storage Jar height 21 inches x diameter 21-1/2 inches Published: Spirits in the Arts (Hanson 1994: 213, fig. 212)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walpi Polychrome Pottery Storage JarWalpi Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1900 impressively large form with a soft colored yellow body; winged elements are painted in red and black on neck and shoulder   height 17-3/4 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S EAMES HERMAN MILLER ESU 420-C STORAGE UNITModel 420 cabinet from the Eames Storage Unit series designed by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, in Brights colorway. Second Generation, c. 1952-1955. Dimensions: H 58" x W 47" x D 17" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202170152: A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage Jar c. 1900 willow, devil's claw, dyed yucca Provenance: A Private Collection, New York, acquired in 2009 EconomosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jarA Kewa (Santo Domingo Pueblo) storage jar Decorated with black on red, the base of a natural buff color, with organic-inspired and geometric designs in two registers (one about the neck, one about theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgefield District, SC, Decorated Storage Jar, Attributed Collin Rhodes FactoryEdgefield District, SC, Decorated Storage Jar, Attributed Collin Rhodes FactoryShaw's Creek, 1811-1881, approximately 6 gallon ovoid form with applied handles, olive-green alkaline glazed stoneware, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Storage WallGio Ponti Storage wall, ca. 1950 Italian walnut, lacquered wood, glass, brass. Manufactured by Singer & Sons, Italy. 48" H x 78.5" W x 14" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cochiti Pottery Storage JarLarge Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar ca 1920 height 17 inches x diameter 18 inches Included is a note of identification from the late Francis Harlow, renowned authority on the evolution of Puebloan ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles & Ray Eames, Storage Cabinet, Model No. ESU-400Charles & Ray Eames Storage cabinet, model no. ESU-400, 1950s Birch plywood, zinc-plated steel, painted masonite. Manufactured by Herman Miller, USA. 58.25" H x 47" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgefield Dave Drake attributed "LM" Scripted Storage Jar with Terry Ferrell Appraisal(Edgefield, South Carolina, b. circa 1800, d. after 1873) attributed to Dave Drake, made at Lewis Miles Stoneware Manufactory, Horse Creek Valley, Edgefield District, circa 1860, olive green alkalineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cochiti Pottery Storage JarEarly Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar ca 1850 large, ovoid form painted with sharp, angular designs; pitch repair towards base height 16-1/4 inches x diameter 1-3/4 inches Included is a letter of identifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ohkay Owingeh Pottery Storage JarOhkay Owingeh Pottery Storage Jar first half 19th century large, spherical highly polished jar height 17 inches x diameter 18-1/2 inches  See Sold Price
Sold2018Eames for Herman Miller ESU 420 Storage CabinetEames for Herman Miller ESU 420 Storage Cabinet 58.5''x47''x17''. An early office storage cabinet composed of birch and laminated plywood, lacquered masonite, and zinc plated steel. Original decal insSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson & Associates, CSS, Storage SystemGeorge Nelson & Associates CSS (Comprehensive Storage System) Herman MillerUSA, 1959enameled aluminum, walnut, aluminum, enameled steel, porcelain, acrylic160 w x 18.5 d x 95 h in (406 x 47 x 241See Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson & Associates Comprehensive StorageGeorge Nelson & Associates (American, 1908-1986) Comprehensive Storage System (CSS)Comprising 4 Upright Supports 6 Case Pieces 5 Shelves 2 Can Lights Herman Miller, USA aluminum, lacquered steel,See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Charles and Ray Eames ESU 400-N Eames Storage Unit.MCM Charles and Ray Eames ESU 400-N Eames Storage Unit. for Herman Miller. Charles Eames (1907-1978) and Ray Eames (1912-1988). ESU for Herman Miller. Chrome plated steel frame storage unit with laminSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tesuque Storage Jar height 20 x diameter 18 inchesTesuque Storage Jar LATE 19th CENTURY height 20 x diameter 18 inches Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Wilson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hano Polychrome Pottery Storage OllaHano Polychrome Pottery Storage Olla ca 1900 large form and designed with hooking and winged elements height 13-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches Included is a note of identification from the late FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Eames and Eero Saarinen, Storage units for the Organic Design CompetitionCharles Eames and Eero Saarinen Storage units for the Organic Design Competition Red Lion Furniture CompanyUSA, 1941mahogany largest base: 13.125 h × 72 w × 18 d in (33 × 183See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S EAMES HERMAN MILLER ESU 200-C STORAGE UNITModel cabinet from the Eames Storage Unit 200 series, designed by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, in Brights colorway. Second Generation, c. 1952-1955. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 47" x D 17" CoSee Sold Price
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.US$100
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSmall sized lathe on wood base with storage, marked Greenfield Massachusetts, wood base is 14.25" byUS$250(2 bids)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.US$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century Glazed Redware Storage Jar.US$50
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Mottle-Glazed Redware Storage Jar.US$100