Sold2023Tippco, Flugzeug D-2934 FliegersturmTippco, Flugzeug D-2934 Fliegersturm, Germany VK, 37 cm, UW ok, Blech, lithografiert, alles original, wurde von Tippco nur ein Jahr produziert, sehr schoner OriginalzustandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, SS MotorradTippco, SS Motorrad, Germany VK, 20 cm, Blech, UW ok, Fahrer handlackiert, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tippco, Sozius MotorradTippco, Sozius Motorrad, Germany VK, 24 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Bella Roller "Post"Tippco, Bella Roller "Post", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit BatterieantriebTippco, Rennwagen TC 959 mit Batterieantrieb, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht gepruft, Verdrahtung ok ?, optisch sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Motorway Courier, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, paint d., rare colour, not restored, original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tippco, 4x PhantomTippco, 4x Phantom, W.-Germany, , tin, box C 1, 3x perfect condition, 1x min. paint d. C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, grosses Motorrad mit BeiwagenTippco, grosses Motorrad mit Beiwagen, Germany VK, 26,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER68. LARGE TIPPCO BOAT TAIL RACER | Germany, wind-up motor driven, bright lithography, spare tire mounted under boat tail rear | 14" l. | All original (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, BeiwagenmotorradTippco, Pillion Motorbike, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Mercedes CoupeTippco, Mercedes Coupe, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2-, paint part. refinishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Bugatti Rennwagen mit LichtTippco, Bugatti Racing Car with Light, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, Germany VK, 34 cm, Blech, UW ok, farblich ausgebessert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom"Tippco, VW Bus "Koeln -Rom", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, chrome of rims faded, box C 2, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tippco, AutobahnkurierTippco, Autobahnkurier, 35 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1930, eine Lampe fehltSee Sold Price
Sold2023TippCo Motorrad 59 grünes Beiwagen - MotorradTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colourful, 50ies, Western - Germany, 17,5 cm, perfectly preserved, with original disc, box perfectBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion gepSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tippco, Offene LimousineTippco, Open Sedan Car, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, box C 2- (neutral), paint min. refinished, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tippco, Bella RollerTippco, Bella Roller, W.-Germany, 22 cm, Blech, Friktion ok, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021TIPPCO STYLE RACER49. TIPPCO STYLE RACER | Working. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | 16" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2023TippCo Motorrad - "die schwarze Motorradfamilie"Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, black/red, 30ies, Made in Germany, 25,5 cm, good to played condition, with normal signs of age and use, here with original but broken plexiglasSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE SIZE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TIPPCO SALOON CAR W/ ELECTRIC HEADLIGHTSUS$600(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIPPCO TIN LITHO WIND-UP CAR W/ SOESSO PETROL STATION IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$125
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIPPCO Germany - WH-914 Red Cross medical vehicle in lithographed sheet metal, circa 1940.€300