Sold2023Antique Tole Painted Storage BoxAntique Tole Painted Storage Box. Approximately 23.125H x 13.75W x 11.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE ANTIQUE TOLE TEA STORAGE BOXJAPANESE ANTIQUE TOLE TEA STORAGE BOX WITH CHINOISERY & GREEK KEY DECORATION 4 X 6 X 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Tole Books Flip Top Storage Box Gump'sA painted tole box in form of stacked books. Books are titled "Arts", "Dante", "Hawthorne" and "Shakespeare". Other side "Goethe". Labeled inside &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED TIN STORAGE BOX.American, 19th century. Oval box in original tole decoration with yellow and red flowers, green leaves. 7"l. 5.75"w. 4.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) EARLY TOLE PAINTED BOXESLot of (2) Mid-19th c. Dome Top Metal Storage Boxes, with hinged lids, metal hasps, and tole painted decoration, incl: Large box with brass top handle, 7 1/2" high, 12 1/2" x 6 1/4"; and Small box witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Painted Tole Toleware Jewelry BoxAntique hand painted Toleware metal jewelry trinket storage box. The domed lid graced with a figural and architectural landscape scene, the base with a fern like feathered pattern. Nicely hinged in maSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-4) FAUX SPONGE & GRAIN PAINTED STORAGE BOXESOn a grouping of four metal tole oval and trunk type metal boxes. Various sizes. The large trunk 21 x 13 x 13 inches. Believe these are English. Not sure? Various conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian faux tortoise tole jewelry boxVictorian faux tortoise tole jewelry box, c. 1870, England, the top with painted panel of a sitting English Pointer, the sides mounted with ring handles, the lid opening to storage and a hinged mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tsimshian Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Tsimshian Bentwood Storage Box 27''x20''x20''. Museum quality Northwest Coast polychrome painted cedar large storage box with operculum shell inlay on lid. Decorated on two sides with u-form cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare & Large Storage Box, Ukrainian, ManitobaA large and rare Ukrainian storage box from Sarto, Manitoba, in red and black paint, embellished with tin cutouts that are both decorative and functional, with original brass lock and decorative tacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Cylindrical Storage BoxAntique Chinese famille rose large cylindrical covered storage box. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15" H x 14" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Northwest Coast Bentwood Storage Box Painted Cedar 23''x18''x15''. Polychrome u-form painted motifs with operculum shell inlaid lid. Scattered loss to surface paint from age and lid is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE STORAGE BOX FOR LECTIONSProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Storage Box for LectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOREAN STORAGE BOXblack lacquer with mother of pearl inlay and single bottom drawer with hinged top 11 inches square; 10 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese lacquer storage box and a hibachi.A Japanese lacquer storage box and a hibachi. ++Lacquer storage box, decorated with floral patterns in togidashi-makie and mother-of-pearl inlaid, with metal details. 10 1/4" x 17" x 8 1/4". ++A largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Bowl w Storage BoxChinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Bowl, mark on base in underglaze blue; with an elaborate fabric and carved hardwood Storage Box. Good condition. Diameter of bowl 8 inches (20.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tlingit Bentwood Storage BoxAntique Tlingit Bentwood Storage Box 16.5''x14.5''x14.5''. Original red painted corners with two part wood lid. Box maintains its original woven strapping that has broke in several places. Old NuggetSee Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled George III gilt-washed sterling silver dessert service for six in elm storage boxAn assembled George III gilt-washed sterling silver dessert service for six in elm storage box William Chawner II, William Eley & William Fearn, and William Eley II, London, 1817, 1818, and 1827 ComprSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HUANGHUALI WOOD IMPERIAL-SEAL STORAGE BOX.Huanghuali Wood Imperial-Seal Storage Box with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edo Period Signed Kajikawa Saku Lacquer Writing Box (Suzuribako) With Seal And Storage BoxEdo Period Signed Kajikawa Saku Lacquer Writing Box (Suzuribako) With Seal And Storage Box. Measures approx. 2" X 3 1/2" X 9 1/2, With storage box it measures approx. 3 1/4" X 5" X 5". || Please carefSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE CHINESE DECORATIVE STORAGE BOXRare Chinese Decorative Storage Box: A hand carved wooden box with veined hardstone panels with applied hardstone and nacre decoration depicting a beautiful landscape with birds and trees on five siSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE ZITAN WOOD STORAGE BOX CARVED WITH DRAGONSH. 37 cm. L. 37.5 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Cedar Bent Corner Storage BoxNorthwest Coast Cedar Bent Corner Storage Box 20''x24.5''x20.5''. Polychrome painted deep carved u-form bird and eagle motifs. Operculum shell inlaid cover (missing one shell). Unsigned, carved by masSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage American Airlines Alcohol Storage Box, Bacardi, Heublein, Johnny Walker, etc. Mini Bottles.US$75(1 bid)