Sold2022TRAUBENPOKALDescription Français: TRAUBENPOKAL Hanap ornementée en forme de raisin en bronze doré. Le haut est orné d'un lion couronné tenant un bouclier. Le pied prend la forme d'un homme en armuSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN SILVER TRAUBENPOKAL COVERED CUPGerman.800 silver 17th century-form traubenpokal covered cup, modeled as a bunch of grapes, the lid with foliate patterned finial, on scrolled stem, and rising on a lobed stepped circular foot. HallmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TraubenpokalGerman Traubenpokal Nürnberg, Esaias zur Linden (Meister 1609 - 1632) Silber, vergoldet. Sechspassiger Fuß mit sechs Buckeln. Balusterschaft. Schaft- und Kuppaansatz mit vollplastischen Rankenwerk.See Sold Price
Sold2022Traubenpokal, NürnbergUm 1625. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Joachim Friedrich Trechsel. Runder Stand und Kuppa mit getriebenem Blasendekor, Schaft in Form eines Baumstammes mit Holzfäller. Deckel mit bekrönender VSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Gilt Traubenpokal Grape Cup, Ger., 17th C.A Silver Gilt Traubenpokal Grape Cup, lacking stem and base, multiple marks, German, 17th C., on a later adapted base.(DMAS7350)(PR) Measurements:Approx. 8" H Property Title:From a Newtown ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN SILVER METAL TRAUBENPOKAL COVERED CUPGerman. Silvered metal 17th century-form traubenpokal covered cup with figural pedestal, shaped base and raised on hoof feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 13".See Sold Price
2021Traubenpokal en miniature, wohl Hanau, E. 19. Jh.Grape goblet en miniature. : Perhaps Hanau, end of the 19th century. On a round foot with flower medallions the shaft in the style of a branch fork with a figure sitting in it, the oval dome and the dSee Sold Price
2017TraubenpokalHöhe: 37 cm. Gewicht: 722 g. Keine für uns sichtbaren Punzen. Wohl Deutschland, 19. Jahrhundert. Silber, getrieben, gegossen, gezogen, teilvergoldet. Über passigem Standring Buckelfuß mit MaienschSee Sold Price
2015 Traubenpokal. Silber. Getrieben und graviert. FigürlicChalice / Goblet. Silver embossed and engraved. Hallmarked Augsburg. 19th century. Traubenpokal. Silber. Getrieben und graviert. Figürlicher Schaft zwischen Kräuselwerk in Form eines Soldaten mit FaSee Sold Price
2011Musealer TraubenpokalMusealer Traubenpokal Nürnberg, Christoph Straub (1537-1602), um 1600 Silber, getrieben, gegossen, graviert und partiell vergoldet. Auf dem gewölbten Rundfuß Godronenrosette. Der Schaft mit KräuseSee Sold Price