Sold2018Box of Scenic Material Woodland Scenics, etc.A box of scenic materials. If scale is everything, I would say HO but most items could be used in N scale and possibly larger scales too. This box has: 1 large Scenic Express plastic tub Woodland ScenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scenic Material Woodland Scenics, etc.A group of scenic materials from an HO collection. A collector put his baggie contents into plastic tubs and shakers. There are many partially filled containers. Lots of foliage. There are about 32 coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scenic Material Metal Trees, Grass, etc.A group of scenic materials from an HO collection. A collector put his baggie contents into plastic tubs and shakers. There is a bag full of metal tree forms. These are soft castings that you can bendSee Sold Price
SoldWORLD STAMPS SORTER BOX, ALBUMS, TUBS, PACKETS ETC. ALL ERAS NOTED Various albums, stockbooks,WORLD STAMPS SORTER BOX, ALBUMS, TUBS, PACKETS ETC. ALL ERAS NOTED Various albums, stockbooks, tubs etc of stamps. Including world and commonwealth material. Mix of mint and used, with all eras noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Box Doll Hats, Accessories, Material etcLarge Box Lot of Hats, Material and Accessories for DollsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain & Fiberglass Tub MATERIAL: Porcelain overMATERIAL: Porcelain over Fiberglass DIMENTIONS: 72" long, 22" tall, 36" wide and 18" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024USS J.F.K. COMMISSIONING CEREMONY MATERIALS etcMaterials from Ms. Helen Keyes and Ms. Frances Keyes attendances to the September 7th, 1968 christening of the USS J.F.K. in Newport News, VA including invitations, tickets, and related materials as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.F.K. SCHOOL of GOVERNMENT MATERIALS etc30 x 20 inch poster for the twelfth anniversary of the Institute of Politics at Harvard University, campaign materials from students who ran for office, letters from students to Ms. Helen Keyes, dozenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Linens incl Vintage Cross Stitch Tablecloth, Down Alternative Reversible Throw, etcLot of Linens incl Vintage Cross Stitch Tablecloth, Down Alternative Reversible Throw, etc .See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gourp of Five Snuff BottlesMade from pekin glass, or stone, or other material, etc.. Around 3.25" tall. 19th. C.. Good condition. Some missing stoppers with age wears.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of J.F.K and Other Kennedy ItemsCollection of Kennedy items, J.F.K. Library opening, notes from Dave Powers, J.F.K. right-hand man, Ethel Kennedy letter, magazines, invitations to events, J.F.K. political material, etc. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Copper and Steel Pan with DrainLarge copper and steel pan with drain, 7" H x 57 3/4" W x 24" D. Great for plants, outdoor wash tub, etc. Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) LARGE BOXES OF ASSORTED DOLL CLOTHING,MATERIAL, ETC. - THIS IS ANOTHER AS-IS, AS FOUND LOT FROM POOR TO GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dollhouse Furniture & AccessoriesThree Sewing Machines, High Chest, Lithograph Cabinet, Rugs & One Indian Rug, Cast Iron Pots, Food Boxes, Tin Wash Tub etc., Very Large GroupingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Kilgore Cast Iron FurnitureNice group of seventeen mostly Kilgore cast iron painted furniture, tables, lamps, stoves, cabinet, tub etc., lamp 4.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BOX LOTS:LOT INCLUDES VINTAGE DOLL'S PARASOL, ASSTD. CLOTHES, MATERIAL, ETC. - POOR TO GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betsy Ross Sewing US Flag African American figure 1990"Sewing the US Flag" or African American Betsy Ross figurine, artist signed and dated in sculpting material, "ETC 1990. Moris ???"; additional marking on the bottom, limited edition of 950, copy# 132;See Sold Price
Sold2023Ravens Football, Baltimore Maryland MemorabiliaRavens Football, Baltimore Maryland Memorabilia. From a season ticket holder includes photographs, ticket stubs, holiday cards, promotional material, etc. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berkeley Models Ford X-100 unbuilt kit in original boxBerkeley Models Ford X-100 unbuilt kit in original box with parts in bag, wheels, axles, hubcaps, body, glass/top, vinyl material, etc. Kit appears Mint, unbuilt complete. Box has pencil lead size pokSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Bundle Of Jewelry Making Material Silver & Gold Plated Etc.US$1
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsLlama Peru Inca Conopa Effigy Incense Burner White Quality MaterialUS$10(1 bid)