Sold2016ASSORTED CAST-IRON TOY FLAT IRONS AND TRIVETS, LOT OFASSORTED CAST-IRON TOY FLAT IRONS AND TRIVETS, LOT OF 11, comprising three irons and eight trivets, two irons fit to two of the trivets. One trivet marked "WILTON" on base, and one impressed with a "3See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Toy Cast Iron Stovesa Crecent, mid century, after the 1840s salesman sample, black painted with accessories (covers, griddle cover, flat iron, ash bucket stovepipe etc.) a Daisy cast iron wood burning stove with four covSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Cast Flat IronTwo Serpents Cast into Top. Painted Surface with Unusual Handle Size 3 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Cast Iron CollectiblesVintage Old Mountain Cast Iron Mini Doll Stove, Forge 1 Kilo Cast Iron Balance Scale, Antique Sad Flat Iron and two Black Metal Jacks.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Door StopsTwo Vintage Door Stops, includes: 6" cast iron floral urn, and a 5 7/8"h, flat iron form seated dog, early 20th C. CONDITION: Heavily worn, areas of paint loss and light rust.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Vintage Miniature Flatironssix in total, three with stands, cast iron,wood, and metal. The two with the wooden handles were actually designed as working examples for small hands. Largest 2.75 x 4 in. Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Flat Iron BanksMade by Kenton circa 1910's. Both made of Cast Iron. 5 1/2" Tall. Both Repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2016J. & E. Stevens Two Frogs Cast Iron Mech. Bank.Place a coin on the flat spot at the stomach of the small frog and press the lever. This causes the small frog to kick the coin into the mouth of the large frog. Replaced leg. (JY). Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Kittens Cast Iron Doorstop B&WTwin cats cast iron door stop, single cast with hollow form and flat back. Paint consistent with Hubley version, over painted. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Oak flat file On two door baseSix drawers flanked by one door, resting on two door base, Cast-iron hardware 52" x 47" X34"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FIGURAL CAST-IRON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN FIGURAL CAST-IRON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWO, each flat back, unmarked, with original paint, comprising a Lady Holding Flower Basket, and a Peacock. First half 20th century. 6" and 8 3/4" HOA.MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Tobacco DollyRustic tobacco trolley or dolly, having two wheels and a cast iron stand that allows it to sit flat 17"h x 56"w x 22"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hittite Iron Lugged Flat AxeHittite Empire, modern-day Turkey, ca. 1600 to 1200 BCE. This is an iron axe head that was cast in an open mold and is heavy and flat; it is divided into two parts by lugs that curve gracefully outwarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand-Painted Cast Iron Sailing Ship DoorA grouping of two antique hand-painted cast iron door stoppers. Each takes the form of a sailing ship. They are unmarked. Dimensions: 9"H x 6"W x 3"D (for largest) Flat Rate Shipping (not calculated):See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH RELIGIOUS FER A HOSTIES EUCHARIST HOST IRONFrench fer a hosties (cast iron host press), 18th c., two flat plates, one with four incised seals, all with religious imagery, including the Crucifixion, the Paschal Lamb, and the Ascension of Jesus,See Sold Price
Sold2016FIGURAL COCKATOO CAST-IRON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWOFIGURAL COCKATOO CAST-IRON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWO, comprising a flat-back Hubley #180 Cockatoo on Perch; and a full-figure, solid-body Albany Foundry Cockatoo on Stump. Both in original paint. Hubley MSee Sold Price
Sold2019CAST-IRON FIGURAL GIRL BOOKENDS, LOT OF THREECAST-IRON FIGURAL GIRL BOOKENDS, LOT OF THREE, each with flat back having polychrome-painted finish, comprising two sunbonnet girls and a girl reading. Sunbonnet examples with "72" marks, girl readingSee Sold Price
Sold2019CAST-IRON FIGURAL BLACK CAT DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWOCAST-IRON FIGURAL BLACK CAT DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWO, each with flat and hollowed back in a seated pose having painted finish to front. Example with painted white paws having "36" mark to back, other unmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CAST-IRON FIGURAL HERON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN CAST-IRON FIGURAL HERON DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWO, each flat-back hollow-body form retaining original polychrome-painted surface. Albany Foundry, Albany, NY. Circa 1930. Each 7 1/2" HOA. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Sleeping Cat DoorstopTitle: Cast Iron Sleeping Cat Doorstop Date/Period: 1930's Dimension: 8” x 5 1/2” Provenance:Very nice cast iron sleeping cat doorstop made by Hubley. Two part mold. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Boy in Lederhosen Door StopCast Iron Boy in Lederhosen Door Stop, holding two baskets of flowers. "cjo 1257". Flat backed, very good condition. 6 X 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019CAST-IRON FIGURAL RABBIT DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWOCAST-IRON FIGURAL RABBIT DOORSTOPS, LOT OF TWO, each full-body with two-piece construction having a single flat-head screw and painted finish. Unmarked. 20th century. 9 1/4" and 11 3/4" HOA.Each withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED HUBLEY CAST-IRON FIGURAL DOORSTOPS ANDASSORTED HUBLEY CAST-IRON FIGURAL DOORSTOPS AND BOOKENDS, LOT OF FOUR, each with original paint decoration, comprising two floral doorstops with hollow flat backs and single side, one example as a floSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Flat Cast Iron Skillets, w/ Wall Hanging Holders, signed on the back George LewisUS$11(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnantsUS$1,200(1 bid)