Sold2024Georg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowlGeorg Jensen, sterling pitcher & candy bowl, c. 1925-1932, Denmark, model 5 water jug with hammered surface and ebony handle, 9"h x 7"l x 5"w, and model 323c divided candy bowl, 4"h x 9"dia, both markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harald Nielsen Georg Jensen Sterling Pepper ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling # 433 Pepper Shaker, designed by Harald Nielsen. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with gorgeous planished finish. Piece measures 2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING FOOTED BOWLc. 1925-1932, designed by Harald Nielsen marked: STERLING/445/DENMARK, GEORG JENSEN in circle with crown,See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl & Spoonc.1925 Georg Jensen .925 Sterling Silver Pyramid Bowl #600; c.1915 Denmark Georg Jensen .930 Sterling Silver Pyramid Teaspoon. Beautiful Hand Wrought Silver Bowl and Spoon. Makers Mark & Marked SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING CHRYSOPRASE RINGEarly 20th c. Sterling Silver and Green Chrysoprase Ring, c. 1915, #13, set with polished oval cabochon stone, with c. 1910-1925 Jensen mark, in a black velvet covered box. Size 7 1/2. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tong, 20th C.The sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern bears a 1910-1925 Jensen mark. Apx. 1 t.o. 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling 'Pattern 21' Sauce LadleGeorg Jensen sterling sauce ladle in 'Pattern21', marked on underside. Measures 5.25"L and weighs 32 grams. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Zaha Hadid Lamellae Sterling Silver Long I Ring 623 CMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : Georg Jensen Gemstone : n/a Measurements : Ring size 52, top is 2 7/8" x 1" Marked: : GJ mark, 952 S, 623 C, Zaha Hadid Weight: 32 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Zaha Hadid Lamellae Sterling Silver Long I Ring 623 CMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : Georg Jensen Gemstone : None Measurements : Ring size 55, top is 2 7/8" x 1" Marked: : GJ mark, 952 S, 623 C, Zaha Hadid Weight: 32 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harald Nielsen, cocktail shaker, model No. 462 BHarald Nielsen cocktail shaker, model No. 462 B Georg JensenDenmark, c. 1927sterling silver13.25 h x 4.5 dia in (34 x 11 cm) Signed with impressed touchmarks and manufacturer's marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING WRISTWATCH, C. 1960VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING WRISTWATCH, C. 1960, DIA. 31 X 40 MM; CURRENTLY WORKING.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SHAKERS.925 Sterling. Pair Georg Jensen Silver Salt Shakers Casters #629B- Cactus/ Kaktus - Gundorph Albertus Designed by: Gundorph Albertus 1887-1970 Casters in the Cactus pattern. Dimensions: H 2.75" x DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Seven Sterling and .800 Silver ItemsLot includes a Georg Jensen Sterling powder shaker [4 1/4" H], a picture frame [8 1/2" H x 5 7/8" W], a match holder, cigarette case, covered bottle and salad server set.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Silver & Moonstone Stick Pin.Georg Jensen Sterling Silver & moonstone stick pin. Marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 32 B. 2 7/8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Moonstone Bracelet 32Metal Content: Sterling Silver. Weight of Item: 51.8 grams. Size: Length - 7.25", width - 28mm. Gemstone: Moonstone. Stamp: Jensen hallmark, Denmark, 32, Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (17) PCS. GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE, 20TH C.LOT (17) PCS. GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE, 20TH C., W. 22.8 OZ STERLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING DISH COPENHAGEN C. 1933-1944GEORG JENSEN STERLING DISH, COPENHAGEN, C. 1933-1944, W 5" OVERALL:Designed by Gundorph Albertus in 1920, round sterling silver dish flanked by shell handles, W.5" overall; stamped manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cactus by Georg Jensen sterling salt & pepper shakersset of salt & pepper shakers measuring 2" tall #629B Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Gundorph Albertus (1887-1970) for Georg Jensen, Denmark, "Cactus" salt and pepper shakers in$460
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server.$60(2 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100