Max Weber
Similar Upcoming Sales
Chagall Original Lithograph Lamentations of Jeremiah 1956 Verve BibleChagall Original Lithograph the Bible 1960, Job Praying1956 Verve Bible Chagall Original Lithograph Moses 3Chagall Lithograph Job in despair bible The Bible 19601956 Verve Bible Chagall Original Lithograph Moses 1Chagall Lithograph Bible 1960 Meeting of Ruth and BoazPicasso Linocut 2 colors Face XXe siecle 19781960 Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Le Profile et L'enfant RougeBarron Storey (CA,TX,1940-?) mixed media paintingApr 12, 2026Marc Chagall 'Moses & the Burning Bush, 1966' original lithograph2 days LeftMarc Chagall, 'Pharaohs Daughter and Moses' original lithograph from The Story of the ExodusFeb 07, 2026Marc Chagall, 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent' original lithograph from The Story of the ExoduFeb 07, 2026Marc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph12 hrs LeftMarc Chagall 'God Turns Moses Staff into a Serpent, 1966' original lithograph2 days Left1964 - Paul Klee - Winterreise - 12 aquarelles - Lithograph and PochoirFeb 10, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Bloch 605-608; Mourlot 177; Reuße 519-522), Elegy of Ihpetonga, LimitedFeb 21, 2026